Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 12 - Toulouse > Bagnères-de-Bigorre TOULOUSE - 161m Bagnères-de-Bigorre - 551m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 12 - Toulouse > Bagnères-de-Bigorre 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 209.5km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBRGBR
Best Young
15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE AUTAUT
Best Team
AG2R LA MONDIALE
Competitive
107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITAITA
Stage
1 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 18" 4h57'53"
2 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 08" 00"
3 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 09" 00"
4 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'28"
5 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'28"
6 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 01'28"
7 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 01'28"
8 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 01'28"
9 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 01'28"
10 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 01'28"
11 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 01'28"
12 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 01'28"
13 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 01'28"
14 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'28"
15 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 01'28"
16 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'28"
17 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'28"
18 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 01'33"
19 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'13"
20 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 05'13"
21 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'13"
22 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 09'35"
23 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 09'35"
24 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 09'35"
25 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 09'35"
26 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 09'35"
27 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 09'35"
28 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 09'35"
29 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 09'35"
30 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'35"
31 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 09'35"
32 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 09'35"
33 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 09'35"
34 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 09'35"
35 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 09'35"
36 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'35"
37 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 09'35"
38 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 09'35"
39 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'35"
40 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 09'35"
41 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'35"
42 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 09'35"
43 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'35"
44 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 09'35"
45 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 09'35"
46 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 09'35"
47 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 09'35"
48 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 09'35"
49 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 09'35"
50 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 09'35"
51 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'35"
52 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'35"
53 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 09'35"
54 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 09'35"
55 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 09'35"
56 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'35"
57 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 09'35"
58 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 09'35"
59 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'35"
60 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 09'35"
61 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 09'35"
62 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'35"
63 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'35"
64 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'35"
65 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 09'35"
66 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 09'35"
67 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 09'35"
68 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 09'35"
69 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 09'35"
70 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'35"
71 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 09'35"
72 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'35"
73 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 09'35"
74 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 09'35"
75 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'35"
76 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 09'35"
77 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'35"
78 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 09'35"
79 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'35"
80 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 09'35"
81 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'35"
82 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 09'35"
83 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 09'35"
84 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'35"
85 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'35"
86 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'35"
87 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 09'35"
88 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 09'35"
89 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'35"
90 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 09'35"
91 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'30"
92 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'30"
93 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 15'30"
94 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 15'30"
95 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15'30"
96 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 18'58"
97 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 18'58"
98 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'58"
99 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'58"
100 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 18'58"
101 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 18'58"
102 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 18'58"
103 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 18'58"
104 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 18'58"
105 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 18'58"
106 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 18'58"
107 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 18'58"
108 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 18'58"
109 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 18'58"
110 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 18'58"
111 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 18'58"
112 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 18'58"
113 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 18'58"
114 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 18'58"
115 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 18'58"
116 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 18'58"
117 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 18'58"
118 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 18'58"
119 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 18'58"
120 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 18'58"
121 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 18'58"
122 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 18'58"
123 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 18'58"
124 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 18'58"
125 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 18'58"
126 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 18'58"
127 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 18'58"
128 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'58"
129 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'58"
130 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 18'58"
131 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 19'09"
132 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 20'56"
133 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 20'56"
134 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 20'56"
135 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'56"
136 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 20'56"
137 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 20'56"
138 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 20'56"
139 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 20'56"
140 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20'56"
141 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 20'56"
142 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 24'41"
143 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 25'32"
144 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 25'32"
145 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'32"
146 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'32"
147 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 25'32"
148 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 25'32"
149 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 26'34"
150 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 26'34"
151 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 26'34"
152 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'34"
153 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 26'34"
154 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'34"
155 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 26'34"
156 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 26'34"
157 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'34"
158 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 26'34"
159 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 26'34"
160 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 26'34"
161 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 26'34"
162 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 26'34"
163 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 26'34"
164 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 26'34"
165 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 26'34"
166 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 26'34"
- 44 DENNIS Rohan BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS DNF
- 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA DNF
- 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL DNS
Show All
Sprint
Arrivée - Bagnères-de-Bigorre - km 209.5
1 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 30 Pts
2 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 25 Pts
3 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 22 Pts
4 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19 Pts
5 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 17 Pts
More...
6 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 15 Pts
7 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 13 Pts
8 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 11 Pts
9 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 9 Pts
10 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 7 Pts
11 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 6 Pts
12 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 5 Pts
13 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 4 Pts
14 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 3 Pts
15 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 2 Pts
Bagnères-de-Luchon - km 130.5
1 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 20 Pts
2 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 17 Pts
3 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 15 Pts
4 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 13 Pts
5 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 11 Pts
More...
6 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 10 Pts
7 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 9 Pts
8 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 8 Pts
9 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 7 Pts
10 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 6 Pts
11 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 5 Pts
12 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 4 Pts
13 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 3 Pts
14 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 2 Pts
15 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Montoulieu-Saint-Bernard - km 62.5
1 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 Pts
Col de Peyresourde - km 146
1 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 Pts
2 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 8 Pts
3 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 6 Pts
4 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4 Pts
5 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 2 Pts
More...
6 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 1 Pts
Hourquette d'Ancizan - km 179
1 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10 Pts
2 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 8 Pts
3 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 6 Pts
4 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 4 Pts
5 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 Pts
More...
6 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 1 Pts
Show All
Results
Hourquette d'Ancizan - km 179
1 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 8"
2 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5"
3 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 09" 4h57'53"
2 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'28"
3 18 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'28"
4 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 09'35"
5 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 09'35"
6 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 09'35"
7 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 09'35"
8 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'35"
9 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 09'35"
10 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 09'35"
11 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 18'58"
12 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 18'58"
13 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 18'58"
14 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 18'58"
15 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 18'58"
16 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'58"
17 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 19'09"
18 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 20'56"
19 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 20'56"
20 143 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 24'41"
21 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'32"
22 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'32"
23 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 26'34"
24 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 26'34"
25 88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 26'34"
26 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 26'34"
27 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 26'34"
- 128 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 14h58'03"
2 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 06'39"
3 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 06'39"
4 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 08'07"
5 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 08'07"
6 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 11'52"
7 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 14'46"
8 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 16'14"
9 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 16'14"
10 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 19'59"
11 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 19'59"
12 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 22'14"
13 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 24'21"
14 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 24'21"
15 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 24'21"
16 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 24'21"
17 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 24'21"
18 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 24'21"
19 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 24'21"
20 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 25'37"
21 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 28'04"
22 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 43'07"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Toulouse > Bagnères-de-Bigorre
    • Thursday, July 18 2019, 09:30 UTC
    • 202km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: