Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 21 - Rambouillet > Paris Champs-Élysées RAMBOUILLET - 167m Paris Champs-Élysées - 34m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 21 - Rambouillet > Paris Champs-Élysées 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 128km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Young
161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Stage
1 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 10" 3h04'08"
2 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED B: 06" 00"
3 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA B: 04" 00"
4 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 00"
5 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 00"
6 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 00"
7 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 00"
8 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
9 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
10 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
11 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 00"
12 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 00"
13 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 00"
14 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
15 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 00"
16 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
17 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
18 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 00"
19 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
20 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
21 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 00"
22 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 00"
23 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 00"
24 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
25 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
26 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
27 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
28 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 00"
29 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
30 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
31 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 00"
32 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
33 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
34 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 00"
35 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 00"
36 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
37 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
38 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
39 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 00"
40 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 00"
41 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
42 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
43 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 00"
44 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
45 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
46 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
47 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
48 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
49 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 00"
50 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
51 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
52 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
53 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 00"
54 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19"
55 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 20"
56 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 20"
57 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 20"
58 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 20"
59 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 20"
60 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20"
61 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20"
62 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 20"
63 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20"
64 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 20"
65 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20"
66 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 20"
67 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 20"
68 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 20"
69 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 28"
70 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 29"
71 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29"
72 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29"
73 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29"
74 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 29"
75 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29"
76 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 29"
77 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 29"
78 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 29"
79 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 29"
80 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 29"
81 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 29"
82 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 29"
83 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29"
84 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29"
85 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29"
86 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 29"
87 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 37"
88 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 37"
89 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 37"
90 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 37"
91 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 41"
92 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 41"
93 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 41"
94 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 41"
95 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 41"
96 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 41"
97 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 45"
98 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 45"
99 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 45"
100 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 45"
101 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 45"
102 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 45"
103 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 45"
104 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 45"
105 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 48"
106 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 48"
107 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 48"
108 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 48"
109 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 51"
110 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 51"
111 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 51"
112 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 51"
113 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 51"
114 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 51"
115 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 51"
116 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 51"
117 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 51"
118 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 51"
119 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 51"
120 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 51"
121 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 51"
122 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 58"
123 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 01'03"
124 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 01'04"
125 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 01'06"
126 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'18"
127 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 01'20"
128 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'24"
129 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'24"
130 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'24"
131 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 01'24"
132 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'36"
133 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'36"
134 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'36"
135 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'42"
136 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'42"
137 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 01'42"
138 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 01'42"
139 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'42"
140 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'42"
141 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'46"
142 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'46"
143 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 01'46"
144 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'48"
145 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 01'52"
146 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 01'53"
147 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'53"
148 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'18"
149 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'21"
150 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 02'30"
151 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 02'30"
152 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 02'30"
153 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
154 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'00"
155 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 03'33"
Show All
Sprint
Arrivée - Paris Champs-Elysées - km 128
1 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 50 Pts
2 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 30 Pts
3 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 20 Pts
4 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 18 Pts
5 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 16 Pts
More...
6 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 14 Pts
7 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 12 Pts
8 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 10 Pts
9 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 8 Pts
10 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 7 Pts
11 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 6 Pts
12 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 5 Pts
13 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 4 Pts
14 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3 Pts
15 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 2 Pts
Paris - Haut des Champs-Elysées - km 89.5
1 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 20 Pts
2 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 17 Pts
3 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 15 Pts
4 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 13 Pts
5 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 11 Pts
More...
6 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10 Pts
7 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 9 Pts
8 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 Pts
9 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 7 Pts
10 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 6 Pts
11 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 5 Pts
12 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 4 Pts
13 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 3 Pts
14 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 2 Pts
15 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Saint-Remy-lès-Chevreuse - km 34
1 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 Pts
Côte de Châteaufort - km 38
1 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 9h12'24"
2 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 00"
3 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
4 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 00"
5 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
6 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 00"
7 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
8 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
9 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
10 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 00"
11 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 20"
12 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 20"
13 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 29"
14 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 29"
15 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 29"
16 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 40"
17 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 48"
18 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 51"
19 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 57"
20 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'03"
21 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 01'18"
22 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 01'26"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Rambouillet > Paris Champs-Élysées
    • Sunday, July 28 2019, 16:05 UTC
    • 127km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: