Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

6 - 28 July 2019 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2019 - Étape 3 - Binche > Épernay BINCHE - 171m Épernay - 127m Tour de France 2019 - Étape 3 - Binche > Épernay 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 215km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Best Young
88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Competitive
168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Stage
1 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA B: 15" 4h40'29"
2 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 06" 26"
3 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL B: 04" 26"
4 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 26"
5 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 26"
6 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 26"
7 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 26"
8 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 26"
9 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 26"
10 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 26"
11 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26"
12 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 26"
13 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 31"
14 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 31"
15 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 31"
16 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 31"
17 81 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 31"
18 76 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 31"
19 56 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 31"
20 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN B: 02" 31"
21 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 31"
22 133 * CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 31"
23 41 NIBALI Vincenzo BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 31"
24 14 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 31"
25 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 31"
26 201 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 31"
27 146 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 31"
28 12 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 31"
29 65 LANDA MEANA Mikel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 31"
30 62 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 31"
31 121 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 31"
32 206 KREUZIGER Roman TEAM DIMENSION DATA CZE 31"
33 211 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 31"
34 136 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 31"
35 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 31"
36 135 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 31"
37 131 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 31"
38 25 * MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 31"
39 18 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 31"
40 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 31"
41 124 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 31"
42 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 31"
43 97 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 31"
44 148 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 31"
45 154 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 31"
46 153 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 31"
47 176 TAARAMÄE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 31"
48 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 31"
49 15 * MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 31"
50 78 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 31"
51 67 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 31"
52 82 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 31"
53 72 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 31"
54 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 31"
55 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 45"
56 63 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 49"
57 113 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 01'01"
58 208 VALGREN Michael TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 01'04"
59 34 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'13"
60 4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 01'13"
61 122 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'22"
62 6 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 01'44"
63 47 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 01'44"
64 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'44"
65 5 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 02'19"
66 114 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 02'19"
67 93 CLARKE Simon EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 03'18"
68 3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP 03'32"
69 116 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 03'42"
70 186 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 03'51"
71 181 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 03'51"
72 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'51"
73 94 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 03'51"
74 152 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ERI 03'51"
75 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 03'51"
76 132 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'51"
77 83 * DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 04'09"
78 145 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 04'54"
79 158 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'54"
80 87 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'54"
81 108 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 06'23"
82 23 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 08'28"
83 73 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 08'28"
84 74 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 08'35"
85 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 08'35"
86 35 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'35"
87 167 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'35"
88 214 * GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08'35"
89 44 DENNIS Rohan BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 08'35"
90 125 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 08'42"
91 147 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 08'43"
92 46 * MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 08'43"
93 164 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'26"
94 194 * EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 09'26"
95 187 * WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 09'26"
96 212 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'26"
97 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 09'26"
98 202 BAK YTTING Lars TEAM DIMENSION DATA DEN 09'26"
99 58 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'26"
100 171 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'26"
101 175 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'26"
102 142 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 09'26"
103 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 08" 09'32"
104 165 KEUKELEIRE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'32"
105 155 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'32"
106 204 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 09'32"
107 75 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'32"
108 156 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'32"
109 24 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 09'38"
110 151 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 09'43"
111 137 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 09'43"
112 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 10'21"
113 13 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'21"
114 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 10'21"
115 17 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'21"
116 128 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 11'34"
117 182 DEBUSSCHERE Jens TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 13'58"
118 45 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 13'58"
119 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 13'58"
120 205 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 13'58"
121 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 13'58"
122 192 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 13'58"
123 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'58"
124 134 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 13'58"
125 104 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 13'58"
126 198 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 13'58"
127 188 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 13'58"
128 42 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 13'58"
129 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'58"
130 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 13'58"
131 112 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 13'58"
132 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'58"
133 118 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 13'58"
134 173 * GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'58"
135 117 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 13'58"
136 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 13'58"
137 115 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 13'58"
138 68 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'58"
139 102 DURBRIDGE Luke MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 13'58"
140 64 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'58"
141 183 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 13'58"
142 185 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 13'58"
143 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 13'58"
144 7 ROWE Luke TEAM INEOS GBR 13'58"
145 161 * EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 13'58"
146 177 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 13'58"
147 184 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 13'58"
148 92 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION FIRST ITA 13'58"
149 163 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'58"
150 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 13'58"
151 144 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 13'58"
152 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 13'58"
153 127 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 13'58"
154 178 * TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'58"
155 218 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13'58"
156 216 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13'58"
157 95 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION FIRST NED 13'58"
158 126 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 13'58"
159 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 13'58"
160 217 MOINARD Amael TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13'58"
161 215 GREIPEL André TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GER 13'58"
162 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'58"
163 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13'58"
164 84 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 13'58"
165 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 13'58"
166 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 13'58"
167 77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 13'58"
168 193 * DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 13'58"
169 27 RICHEZE Maximiliano DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ARG 13'58"
170 203 CUMMINGS Stephen TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 13'58"
171 85 * JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 13'58"
172 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'58"
173 96 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION FIRST NZL 13'58"
174 166 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 13'58"
175 143 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 13'58"
176 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 20'26"
Show All
Sprint
Arrivée - Epernay - km 215
1 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 30 Pts
2 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 25 Pts
3 138 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 22 Pts
4 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 19 Pts
5 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 17 Pts
More...
6 107 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 15 Pts
7 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 13 Pts
8 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 11 Pts
9 88 * VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 9 Pts
10 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 7 Pts
11 162 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 Pts
12 2 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 5 Pts
13 1 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 4 Pts
14 71 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 3 Pts
15 191 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 2 Pts
Dizy-le-Gros - km 102
1 174 * OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20 Pts
2 196 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 17 Pts
3 157 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 15 Pts
4 213 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13 Pts
5 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11 Pts
More...
6 28 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 10 Pts
7 11 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 9 Pts
8 43 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 8 Pts
9 141 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 7 Pts
10 197 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 6 Pts
11 26 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 5 Pts
12 16 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 4 Pts
13 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 3 Pts
14 86 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 2 Pts
15 22 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Nanteuil-la-Forêt - km 173
1 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 Pts
Côte d'Hautvillers - km 185.5
1 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 Pts
2 61 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1 Pts
Côte de Champillon - km 190
1 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 Pts
2 195 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 1 Pts
Côte de Mutigny - km 199
1 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 Pts
2 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 1 Pts
Show All
Results
Côte de Mutigny - km 199
1 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8"
2 21 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 5"
3 98 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 88 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 4h40'55"
2 162 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
3 2 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 00"
4 133 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 05"
5 25 MAS Enric DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ESP 05"
6 18 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05"
7 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05"
8 15 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 05"
9 5 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 01'53"
10 186 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 03'25"
11 83 DE PLUS Laurens TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 03'43"
12 145 KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 04'28"
13 214 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08'09"
14 147 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 08'17"
15 46 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 08'17"
16 194 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 09'00"
17 187 WÜRTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN 09'00"
18 128 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 11'08"
19 45 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 13'32"
20 174 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'32"
21 173 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'32"
22 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 13'32"
23 178 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'32"
24 193 DE GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 13'32"
25 85 JANSEN Amund TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 13'32"
26 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'32"
27 143 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 13'32"
28 22 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 20'00"
Show All
Best Team
1 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 14h02'55"
2 14 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
3 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
4 15 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
6 9 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 00"
7 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 05"
8 10 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 05"
9 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 05"
10 21 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 38"
11 1 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 42"
12 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 47"
13 13 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 56"
14 5 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 01'13"
15 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 02'18"
16 20 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 03'20"
17 16 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 03'25"
18 3 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 07'31"
19 19 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 15'40"
20 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 16'59"
21 22 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 17'04"
22 18 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 17'55"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Binche > Épernay
    • Monday, July 08 2019, 10:10 UTC
    • 214km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: