Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Romont - Romont Romont - 716m Romont - 779m Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Romont - Romont 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160km 350 550 750 950 1150 1350 1550 1750 1950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Sprint
51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ SUISUI
1st in the ranking
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Mountain
196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Youth
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Individual
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 12h23'02"
2 1 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06"
3 1 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 08"
4 2 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 19"
5 1 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 20"
6 1 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 21"
7 2 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 25"
8 1 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 27"
9 6 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 28"
10 1 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 29"
11 1 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
12 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
13 1 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 31"
14 1 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 33"
15 2 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA ' '
16 2 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 35"
17 2 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 38"
18 2 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 50"
19 11 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 55"
20 1 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 01'23"
21 4 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 01'24"
22 1 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'29"
23 3 62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 01'34"
24 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 01'38"
25 4 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 01'51"
26 4 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 01'57"
27 7 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 02'04"
28 4 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'07"
29 2 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
30 7 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 03'05"
31 9 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
32 4 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 03'08"
33 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'34"
34 6 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'50"
35 6 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 05'16"
36 9 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 05'24"
37 19 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
38 20 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 05'26"
39 11 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'28"
40 15 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 05'30"
41 18 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 05'35"
42 4 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED ' '
43 3 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 05'38"
44 2 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI 05'51"
45 4 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 05'52"
46 14 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05'55"
47 15 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'57"
48 9 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 06'07"
49 4 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU 06'26"
50 16 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 06'51"
51 3 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 06'57"
52 5 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
53 12 57 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'18"
54 20 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'12"
55 20 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 08'13"
56 17 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 09'13"
57 12 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 09'45"
58 16 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 09'56"
59 16 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 10'26"
60 16 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'31"
61 16 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR 10'32"
62 14 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10'33"
63 2 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 10'48"
64 22 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 13'14"
65 14 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 13'25"
66 14 195 * MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
67 8 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 14'30"
68 4 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 14'40"
69 23 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 14'41"
70 3 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 15'59"
71 11 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'31"
72 5 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16'56"
73 6 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'03"
74 11 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 17'09"
75 5 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 17'10"
76 5 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 17'12"
77 5 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17'15"
78 5 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 17'16"
79 3 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 17'32"
80 2 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 17'43"
81 1 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 18'34"
82 2 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 19'00"
83 2 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 19'02"
84 6 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 19'07"
85 8 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 19'15"
86 5 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 19'55"
87 19 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 20'23"
88 17 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 20'38"
89 9 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 20'40"
90 16 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 21'36"
91 8 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'40"
92 11 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 21'44"
93 7 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 21'46"
94 11 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 21'47"
95 9 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 21'53"
96 7 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 21'56"
97 3 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'42"
98 1 131 BROWN Nathan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 23'15"
99 19 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24'26"
100 1 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 24'46"
101 14 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'17"
102 7 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 26'16"
103 7 4 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 26'33"
104 2 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 27'39"
105 2 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 27'41"
106 1 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 28'27"
107 1 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 28'39"
108 4 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 29'19"
109 8 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 29'37"
110 9 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 29'40"
111 7 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 31'13"
112 3 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 32'15"
113 3 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 32'20"
114 4 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 32'24"
115 6 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 35'29"
116 5 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 35'30"
117 3 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 36'19"
118 4 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 38'07"
119 8 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN 39'12"
120 3 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 41'36"
121 3 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 42'14"
122 3 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 42'18"
123 3 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 42'26"
124 5 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 45'37"
125 6 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 45'54"
126 4 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 49'07"
127 1 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 53'30"
Show All
Youth
1 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12h23'08"
2 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 49"
3 136 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'23"
4 2 24 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 03'02"
5 4 57 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'12"
6 2 125 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'06"
7 2 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 08'07"
8 64 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 10'42"
9 2 195 MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 13'19"
10 13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 15'53"
11 1 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'25"
12 1 87 STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 17'10"
13 3 166 STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 19'01"
14 4 43 EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 20'34"
15 5 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 21'30"
16 3 147 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'34"
17 4 152 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 21'47"
18 3 106 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 21'50"
19 5 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'11"
20 3 4 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 26'27"
21 1 26 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 42'20"
22 2 97 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 45'48"
23 146 IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 53'24"
Show All
Team
1 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 37h10'26"
2 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 02'00"
3 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'34"
4 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 03'40"
5 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'59"
6 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 06'06"
7 2 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'48"
8 1 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 07'23"
9 2 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 09'21"
10 4 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 11'18"
11 1 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 11'40"
12 4 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 12'29"
13 3 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 14'13"
14 1 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 15'21"
15 2 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 16'45"
16 1 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 18'23"
17 1 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 23'56"
18 2 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 26'16"
19 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 28'54"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 36'51"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Romont - Romont
    • Friday, May 03 2019, 13:25
    • 160km
    • 41.579 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: