Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30 April - 5 May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 4 - Lucens - Torgon Lucens - 570m Torgon - 1139m Tour de Romandie - Etape 4 - Lucens - Torgon 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 176km 350 550 750 950 1150 1350 1550 1750 1950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Sprint
91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES PORPOR
1st in the ranking
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Mountain
196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Youth
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Individual
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 15h05'13"
2 1 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 12"
3 1 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16"
4 1 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 26"
5 1 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 29"
6 2 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 37"
7 2 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 38"
8 2 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 39"
9 3 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 57"
10 3 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 01'00"
11 7 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
12 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'05"
13 1 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 01'09"
14 1 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA ' '
15 1 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 01'11"
16 3 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'31"
17 3 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 01'59"
18 3 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 02'00"
19 12 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'19"
20 9 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'23"
21 4 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'32"
22 6 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'43"
23 1 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 03'09"
24 5 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04'01"
25 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 04'03"
26 4 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 04'21"
27 1 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 04'24"
28 6 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 04'26"
29 3 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 05'02"
30 6 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 05'40"
31 2 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'01"
32 2 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 06'29"
33 15 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 06'43"
34 4 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 06'57"
35 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 07'18"
36 6 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 07'20"
37 2 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 07'25"
38 7 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 08'19"
39 1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 08'45"
40 3 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 08'48"
41 14 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 08'58"
42 5 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'21"
43 2 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 09'37"
44 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI 09'58"
45 1 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10'02"
46 5 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 10'21"
47 15 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 11'28"
48 2 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 11'45"
49 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU 12'38"
50 4 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'06"
51 7 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 13'20"
52 11 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 14'37"
53 15 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 14'50"
54 11 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 15'08"
55 14 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 16'35"
56 3 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 17'20"
57 2 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17'43"
58 16 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 19'06"
59 8 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 19'24"
60 3 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 19'29"
61 15 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 19'39"
62 6 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 19'56"
63 3 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'01"
64 3 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR 20'02"
65 18 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 21'04"
66 11 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'22"
67 5 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 21'50"
68 17 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 23'22"
69 9 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'24"
70 18 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 25'25"
71 17 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 25'32"
72 7 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 26'08"
73 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26'33"
74 16 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 27'14"
75 4 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
76 16 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 27'22"
77 22 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27'50"
78 14 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 28'26"
79 3 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 28'30"
80 15 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 28'37"
81 3 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 28'51"
82 7 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 28'58"
83 3 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 29'25"
84 3 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 31'17"
85 10 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 31'23"
86 11 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'12"
87 12 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 32'22"
88 13 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 33'25"
89 19 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 33'32"
90 1 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'43"
91 11 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 35'16"
92 5 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 35'35"
93 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 36'58"
94 16 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 37'05"
95 9 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 38'22"
96 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 38'35"
97 10 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 41'22"
98 2 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 41'25"
99 15 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 41'54"
100 9 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 42'20"
101 1 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 43'54"
102 3 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 44'20"
103 9 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 45'50"
104 2 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 46'22"
105 6 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 49'41"
106 7 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 49'58"
107 9 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 53'03"
108 10 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 53'19"
109 8 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 54'22"
110 9 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN 54'24"
111 14 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 55'24"
112 9 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 57'26"
113 9 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 58'57"
114 6 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 59'01"
115 8 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h00'54"
116 8 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1h03'10"
117 9 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1h07'02"
118 9 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 1h11'08"
Show All
Youth
1 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15h05'29"
2 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'15"
3 136 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 04'05"
4 24 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'46"
5 1 125 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12'50"
6 2 64 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 14'21"
7 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17'27"
8 4 87 STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'08"
9 6 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 26'58"
10 1 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
11 2 166 STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 28'35"
12 2 43 EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 28'42"
13 4 152 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 31'07"
14 5 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 33'09"
15 5 13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 33'16"
16 147 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'27"
17 1 106 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 38'19"
18 4 97 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 55'08"
19 2 26 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h00'38"
20 3 146 IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 1h10'52"
Show All
Team
1 1 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 45h20'01"
2 1 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 04"
3 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 05'43"
4 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 06'09"
5 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 07'08"
6 1 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'22"
7 1 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 08'45"
8 2 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 09'02"
9 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11'50"
10 2 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 13'19"
11 1 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 13'32"
12 2 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 17'24"
13 2 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 20'10"
14 1 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 20'26"
15 4 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 23'40"
16 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 32'20"
17 2 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 39'40"
18 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 40'49"
19 2 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 47'07"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 54'03"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lucens - Torgon
    • Saturday, May 04 2019, 12:30
    • 176km
    • 39.766 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: