Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30th April - 5th May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Prologue - Neuchâtel Neuchâtel - 434m Neuchâtel - 434m Tour de Romandie - Prologue - Neuchâtel 0 2 3.87km 350 550 750 950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

live

Riders in Progress
FINISH AFTER 3.9 KM ▼
34 27 MULLEN Ryan IRL 05'16"57
5 11 THOMAS Geraint GBR 05'10"76
21 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED 05'14"67
 
INTER1 AFTER 1.9KM ▼
 
START ▼
 
Finish
1 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 05'06"79
2 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO +01"00
3 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI +01"00
4 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER +04"00
5 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR +04"00
6 162 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR +04"00
7 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +05"00
8 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL +05"00
9 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL +05"00
10 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR +05"00
11 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL +05"00
12 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA +06"00
13 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +06"00
14 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +06"00
15 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL +06"00
16 13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA +07"00
17 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST +08"00
18 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +08"00
19 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA +08"00
20 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI +08"00
21 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED +08"00
22 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +08"00
23 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +08"00
24 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA +09"00
24 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +09"00
26 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR +09"00
27 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI +09"00
28 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA +09"00
29 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +09"00
30 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +09"00
31 4 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA +09"00
32 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +09"00
33 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP +10"00
34 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL +10"00
35 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn TEAM SUNWEB DEN +10"00
35 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL +10"00
37 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +11"00
38 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED +11"00
39 107 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL +11"00
40 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA +11"00
41 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED +11"00
42 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC +11"00
43 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +12"00
44 57 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +12"00
45 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +12"00
46 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER +13"00
47 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER +13"00
48 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI +13"00
49 165 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN +13"00
50 136 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL +13"00
51 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR +14"00
52 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS +14"00
53 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +14"00
54 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG +14"00
55 152 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA +14"00
56 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +14"00
57 43 EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +14"00
58 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +14"00
59 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO +15"00
60 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA +15"00
61 87 STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER +15"00
62 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL +15"00
63 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN +15"00
64 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR +15"00
65 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI +15"00
66 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT +15"00
67 131 BROWN Nathan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA +16"00
68 74 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL +16"00
69 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER +16"00
70 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED +16"00
71 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +16"00
72 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +16"00
73 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU +16"00
74 94 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +16"00
75 106 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +17"00
76 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +17"00
77 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +17"00
78 166 STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +17"00
79 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA +17"00
80 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP +17"00
81 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +17"00
82 62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL +18"00
83 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +18"00
84 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +18"00
85 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA +18"00
86 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER +19"00
87 195 MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +19"00
88 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR +19"00
89 117 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MERIDA GBR +19"00
90 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU +19"00
91 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +19"00
92 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH +20"00
93 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +20"00
94 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA +20"00
95 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +20"00
96 147 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +20"00
97 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN +21"00
98 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ +21"00
99 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR +21"00
100 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +21"00
101 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +21"00
102 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +21"00
103 146 IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN +21"00
104 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +21"00
105 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA +22"00
106 125 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +22"00
107 26 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +22"00
108 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +22"00
109 112 FENG Chun Kai BAHRAIN - MERIDA TPE +23"00
110 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT +23"00
111 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS +23"00
112 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO +24"00
113 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +25"00
114 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR +25"00
115 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +25"00
116 24 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN +25"00
117 153 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA +25"00
118 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +25"00
119 143 BLYTHE Adam LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +26"00
120 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +27"00
121 173 MADER Gino TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI +27"00
122 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ +28"00
123 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI +28"00
124 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +29"00
125 97 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR +29"00
126 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +29"00
127 172 JANSE van RENSBURG Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +30"00
128 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +30"00
129 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN +30"00
130 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER +30"00
131 64 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +31"00
132 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +31"00
133 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +31"00
134 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +32"00
135 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA +33"00
136 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +34"00
137 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL +35"00
138 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE +35"00
139 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'03"00
- 103 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL DNS
Show All
Inter1
1 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 02'49"74
2 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA +02"00
3 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL +02"00
4 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI +03"00
5 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA +04"00
6 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +04"00
7 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +04"00
8 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR +04"00
9 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +04"00
10 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL +05"00
11 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO +05"00
12 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR +05"00
13 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI +05"00
14 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA +06"00
15 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST +06"00
16 4 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA +06"00
17 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +06"00
18 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +06"00
19 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA +06"00
19 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +06"00
21 87 STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER +07"00
22 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL +07"00
23 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +07"00
24 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +07"00
25 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +07"00
26 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +07"00
27 143 BLYTHE Adam LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +07"00
27 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL +07"00
29 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS +07"00
30 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED +07"00
31 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +08"00
32 162 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR +08"00
33 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED +08"00
34 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI +08"00
35 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +08"00
36 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn TEAM SUNWEB DEN +08"00
36 13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA +08"00
38 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA +08"00
39 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI +08"00
40 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER +08"00
41 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL +08"00
42 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER +08"00
43 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL +08"00
43 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR +08"00
45 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +08"00
46 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +08"00
47 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP +09"00
48 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR +09"00
49 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO +09"00
50 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED +09"00
51 43 EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +09"00
52 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC +09"00
53 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL +09"00
54 57 VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +10"00
55 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER +10"00
56 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +10"00
57 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN +10"00
58 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +10"00
59 131 BROWN Nathan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA +10"00
60 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU +10"00
61 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED +10"00
62 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR +10"00
63 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI +10"00
64 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA +10"00
65 74 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL +11"00
66 107 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL +11"00
67 165 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN +11"00
68 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA +11"00
69 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG +11"00
70 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +11"00
71 195 MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +11"00
72 94 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +11"00
73 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +11"00
74 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL +11"00
75 117 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MERIDA GBR +11"00
76 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +11"00
77 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER +12"00
78 166 STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +12"00
79 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR +12"00
80 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT +12"00
81 106 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +12"00
82 147 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +12"00
83 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER +12"00
84 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +12"00
85 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP +12"00
86 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +13"00
87 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +13"00
88 62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL +13"00
89 112 FENG Chun Kai BAHRAIN - MERIDA TPE +13"00
90 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH +13"00
91 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +13"00
92 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +13"00
93 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +13"00
94 153 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA +13"00
95 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +13"00
96 152 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA +13"00
97 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT +14"00
98 136 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL +14"00
99 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA +14"00
100 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN +14"00
101 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA +14"00
102 173 MADER Gino TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI +14"00
103 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU +14"00
104 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +15"00
105 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS +15"00
106 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +15"00
107 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +15"00
108 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA +15"00
109 146 IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN +15"00
110 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR +16"00
111 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI +16"00
112 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +16"00
113 97 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR +16"00
114 172 JANSE van RENSBURG Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +17"00
115 26 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +17"00
116 24 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN +17"00
117 125 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +17"00
118 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +17"00
119 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR +17"00
120 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ +18"00
121 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +18"00
122 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN +18"00
123 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS +18"00
123 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO +18"00
125 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ +18"00
126 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +18"00
127 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +18"00
128 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +19"00
129 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER +19"00
130 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA +21"00
131 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +21"00
132 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +21"00
133 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +22"00
134 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA +22"00
135 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI +22"00
136 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL +23"00
137 64 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +23"00
138 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE +25"00
139 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +44"00
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Neuchâtel
    • Tuesday, April 30 2019, 13:06 UTC
    • 3.87km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: