Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30th April - 5th May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 1 - Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds Neuchâtel - 434m La Chaux-de-Fonds - 991m Tour de Romandie - Etape 1 - Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168.4km 350 550 750 950 1150 1350 1550 1750 1950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Best Young
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Stage
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 10" 4h15'18"
2 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 06" ' '
3 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR B: 04" ' '
4 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN ' '
5 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
6 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
7 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
8 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
9 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
10 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA ' '
11 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
12 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
13 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
14 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
15 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
16 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
17 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
18 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
19 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
20 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
21 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 50"
22 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
23 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
24 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
25 62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
26 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
27 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT ' '
28 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
29 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST ' '
30 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
31 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
32 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED ' '
33 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
34 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'27"
35 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
36 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'10"
37 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
38 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
39 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
40 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
41 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 04'02"
42 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 04'37"
43 195 * MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
44 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
45 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
46 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
47 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
48 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
49 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
50 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI ' '
51 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
52 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
53 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
54 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
55 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
56 57 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
57 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
58 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
59 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
60 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA ' '
61 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
62 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
63 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
64 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
65 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL ' '
66 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU ' '
67 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
68 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 08'32"
69 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
70 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
71 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
72 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
73 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
74 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
75 4 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
76 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
77 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
78 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
79 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
80 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 09'03"
81 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 11'05"
82 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
83 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 12'50"
84 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
85 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'10"
86 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
87 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
88 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
89 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
90 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
91 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
92 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
93 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
94 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
95 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
96 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
97 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
98 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
99 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
100 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
101 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
102 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI ' '
103 131 BROWN Nathan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
104 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
105 94 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
106 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
107 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
108 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
109 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 23'30"
110 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
111 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
112 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
113 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA ' '
114 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
115 117 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MERIDA GBR ' '
116 107 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
117 165 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
118 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
119 74 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
120 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL ' '
121 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
122 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
123 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
124 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
125 112 FENG Chun Kai BAHRAIN - MERIDA TPE ' '
126 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN ' '
127 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU ' '
128 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL ' '
129 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
130 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
131 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
132 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
133 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
134 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 23'35"
- 143 BLYTHE Adam LOTTO SOUDAL GBR DNF
- 153 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA DNF
- 162 DOWSETT Alex TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR DNF
- 172 JANSE van RENSBURG Jacques Willem TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA DNS
- 173 * MADER Gino TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI DNS
Show All
Sprint
Sprint JouezSport! - km 47.6
1 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 15 Pts
2 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
3 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 6 Pts
Sprint JouezSport! - km 148.4
1 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 15 Pts
2 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 10 Pts
3 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 6 Pts
La Chaux-de-Fonds - km 168.4
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 50 Pts
2 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 30 Pts
3 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 20 Pts
4 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 18 Pts
5 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 16 Pts
More...
6 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 14 Pts
7 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 12 Pts
8 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 10 Pts
9 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 8 Pts
10 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 7 Pts
11 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 6 Pts
12 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 5 Pts
13 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 4 Pts
14 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 3 Pts
15 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 2 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Fontanezier - km 29.2
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 8 Pts
2 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 6 Pts
3 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 4 Pts
4 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 2 Pts
5 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 Pts
Mauborget - km 36.8
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 8 Pts
2 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 6 Pts
3 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 4 Pts
4 94 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2 Pts
5 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 Pts
Le Haut-de-la-Côte - km 89.8
1 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 8 Pts
2 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 6 Pts
3 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 4 Pts
4 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2 Pts
5 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1 Pts
Col de la Vue des Alpes - km 122.6
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 8 Pts
2 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 6 Pts
3 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 Pts
4 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 2 Pts
5 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1 Pts
Col de la Tourne - km 143.4
1 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 8 Pts
2 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 6 Pts
3 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 4 Pts
4 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2 Pts
5 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 12h45'54"
2 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'40"
3 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
4 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 02'30"
5 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 04'27"
6 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'37"
7 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
8 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 05'27"
9 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'04"
10 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 08'32"
11 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 09'14"
12 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ' '
13 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
14 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 10'04"
15 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 13'10"
16 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 15'19"
17 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 15'20"
18 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 17'11"
19 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 22'13"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 30'17"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds
    • Wednesday, May 01 2019, 10:55 UTC
    • 168.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: