Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30th April - 5th May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Le Locle - 951m Morges - 374m 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 174.4km 350 550 750 950 1150 1350 1550 1750 1950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ SUISUI
Best Young
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Team
GROUPAMA - FDJ
Competitive
51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ SUISUI
Stage
1 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI B: 10" 4h10'59"
2 74 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL B: 06" 59"
3 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 04" ' '
4 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
5 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
6 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL ' '
7 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
8 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
9 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA ' '
10 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
11 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
12 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
13 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
14 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
15 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA ' '
16 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
17 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
18 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
19 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
20 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
21 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
22 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
23 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
24 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
25 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
26 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
27 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
28 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
29 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
30 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
31 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST ' '
32 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
33 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
34 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
35 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
36 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
37 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
38 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
39 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
40 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN ' '
41 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
42 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
43 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
44 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
45 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU ' '
46 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
47 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
48 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
49 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
50 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
51 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
52 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
53 62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
54 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
55 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
56 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
57 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
58 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
59 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
60 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
61 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
62 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
63 195 * MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
64 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
65 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
66 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
67 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI ' '
68 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
69 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
70 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA ' '
71 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
72 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
73 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
74 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
75 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
76 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
77 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
78 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
79 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
80 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
81 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
82 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
83 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
84 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL ' '
85 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
86 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
87 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
88 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
89 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
90 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT ' '
91 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
92 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
93 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
94 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
95 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
96 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
97 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL ' '
98 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU ' '
99 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
100 94 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
101 57 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'19"
102 131 BROWN Nathan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
103 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 03'29"
104 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
105 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
106 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
107 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 03'31"
108 117 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MERIDA GBR 05'58"
109 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 06'24"
110 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE ' '
111 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
112 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 06'42"
113 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
114 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
115 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
116 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
117 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 07'00"
118 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI ' '
119 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
120 4 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
121 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
122 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 07'42"
123 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
124 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL ' '
125 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
126 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
127 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN ' '
128 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 11'50"
129 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 14'25"
130 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
131 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
- 112 FENG Chun Kai BAHRAIN - MERIDA TPE DNF
- 107 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL DNS
- 165 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN DNS
Show All
Sprint
Sprint JouezSport! - km 118.7
1 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 15 Pts
2 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10 Pts
3 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 6 Pts
Sprint JouezSport! - km 158.7
1 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 15 Pts
2 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 10 Pts
3 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 6 Pts
Morges - km 174.4
1 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 50 Pts
2 74 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 30 Pts
3 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 20 Pts
4 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 18 Pts
5 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 16 Pts
More...
6 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 14 Pts
7 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 12 Pts
8 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 10 Pts
9 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 8 Pts
10 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 7 Pts
11 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn TEAM SUNWEB DEN 6 Pts
12 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 5 Pts
13 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 4 Pts
14 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 3 Pts
15 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 2 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Col du Mollendruz - km 99.4
1 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8 Pts
2 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 6 Pts
3 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 4 Pts
4 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 2 Pts
5 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 1 Pts
Reverolle - km 143.2
1 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 5 Pts
2 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 3 Pts
3 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 2 Pts
4 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 12h34'55"
2 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 59"
3 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
4 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
5 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
6 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ' '
7 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM ' '
8 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ' '
9 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
10 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
11 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
12 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
13 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
14 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
15 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS ' '
16 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
17 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
18 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
19 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
20 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Le Locle - Morges
    • Thursday, May 02 2019, 11:15 UTC
    • 174.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: