Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

30th April - 5th May 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Genève Genève - 373m Genève - 372m Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Genève 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 16.85km 350 550 750 950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Sprint
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Mountain
196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Youth
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Most Competitive
196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Individual
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 15h25'11"
2 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 49"
3 1 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 01'12"
4 1 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'13"
5 2 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'17"
6 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'33"
7 1 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'35"
8 3 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'00"
9 1 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 02'08"
10 3 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 02'18"
11 2 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'21"
12 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 02'25"
13 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 02'32"
14 2 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 02'34"
15 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 02'35"
16 2 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 03'07"
17 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 03'12"
18 4 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 03'18"
19 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'32"
20 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'37"
21 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'57"
22 1 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 04'01"
23 1 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'06"
24 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'19"
25 1 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 05'24"
26 1 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 06'21"
27 1 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 06'45"
28 2 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 06'46"
29 2 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'57"
30 1 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 07'25"
31 4 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 07'36"
32 4 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 08'16"
33 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 08'25"
34 2 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 08'37"
35 1 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 09'07"
36 1 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 09'10"
37 4 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 09'14"
38 1 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 09'41"
39 1 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 10'22"
40 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 11'13"
41 2 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 11'21"
42 3 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 11'45"
43 1 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI 11'54"
44 2 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'19"
45 2 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 12'21"
46 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 12'26"
47 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 13'56"
48 1 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU 14'16"
49 1 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'53"
50 1 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 15'26"
51 1 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 16'48"
52 2 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 17'25"
53 3 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 18'43"
54 1 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 18'46"
55 2 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 19'07"
56 6 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 20'18"
57 3 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 20'29"
58 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 20'55"
59 2 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 21'54"
60 4 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR 21'58"
61 2 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 22'11"
62 1 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 22'15"
63 3 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 22'36"
64 1 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 22'58"
65 2 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 23'23"
66 2 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 25'53"
67 2 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 27'17"
68 2 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 27'42"
69 7 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 28'09"
70 5 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28'19"
71 2 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'38"
72 2 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 28'56"
73 1 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 29'06"
74 5 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 29'38"
75 2 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'50"
76 6 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 29'51"
77 4 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 30'04"
78 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 30'14"
79 1 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 30'27"
80 4 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 31'33"
81 2 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 31'45"
82 3 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 32'06"
83 3 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'25"
84 5 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 33'47"
85 2 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 34'06"
86 2 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 34'41"
87 3 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 36'20"
88 4 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 36'23"
89 2 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 37'05"
90 4 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 39'41"
91 2 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 39'51"
92 4 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 40'11"
93 2 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 40'26"
94 4 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 43'18"
95 2 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 43'29"
96 4 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 44'12"
97 2 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 44'30"
98 4 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 45'44"
99 2 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 46'01"
100 4 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 47'08"
101 2 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 47'33"
102 4 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 51'32"
103 5 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 55'25"
104 5 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 57'07"
105 5 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN 57'53"
106 5 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 57'58"
107 5 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 58'50"
108 5 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 1h01'19"
109 6 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h03'40"
110 6 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1h05'02"
111 6 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1h09'55"
112 6 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 1h13'44"
Show All
Sprint
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 155 Pts
2 1 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 105 Pts
3 1 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 103 Pts
4 2 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 97 Pts
5 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 55 Pts
6 2 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 52 Pts
7 1 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 50 Pts
8 1 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 49 Pts
9 2 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 44 Pts
10 9 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 39 Pts
11 10 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 36 Pts
12 2 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 34 Pts
13 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 30 Pts
14 3 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 25 Pts
15 3 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 25 Pts
16 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25 Pts
17 3 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 24 Pts
18 3 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 23 Pts
19 3 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 23 Pts
20 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 22 Pts
21 3 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 22 Pts
22 2 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 20 Pts
23 1 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 18 Pts
24 1 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 16 Pts
25 1 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 Pts
26 1 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 15 Pts
27 1 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 15 Pts
28 1 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 12 Pts
29 1 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 12 Pts
30 1 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 12 Pts
31 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 11 Pts
32 2 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
33 1 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
34 1 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 10 Pts
35 1 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 9 Pts
36 1 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 9 Pts
37 1 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 8 Pts
38 1 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 7 Pts
39 1 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 7 Pts
40 1 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 6 Pts
41 1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 6 Pts
42 1 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 6 Pts
43 1 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 6 Pts
44 1 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 Pts
45 1 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 6 Pts
46 1 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 5 Pts
47 1 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 5 Pts
48 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 3 Pts
49 2 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 2 Pts
50 2 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 2 Pts
51 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 2 Pts
Show All
Mountain
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 51 Pts
2 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 24 Pts
3 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 22 Pts
4 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16 Pts
5 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 16 Pts
6 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 14 Pts
7 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 12 Pts
8 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 11 Pts
9 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11 Pts
10 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 10 Pts
11 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 Pts
12 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8 Pts
13 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU 7 Pts
14 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 6 Pts
15 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 Pts
16 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 5 Pts
17 1 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 4 Pts
18 1 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 4 Pts
19 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 4 Pts
20 1 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 4 Pts
21 1 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3 Pts
22 1 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 3 Pts
23 1 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 3 Pts
24 1 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2 Pts
25 1 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 2 Pts
26 1 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1 Pts
27 1 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 1 Pts
28 1 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 1 Pts
29 1 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1 Pts
Show All
Youth
1 54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15h26'28"
2 44 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'17"
3 136 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 04'07"
4 24 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 06'08"
5 125 CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'36"
6 64 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 15'31"
7 86 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17'50"
8 87 STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 26'00"
9 1 56 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 27'02"
10 1 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 27'39"
11 1 43 EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 28'34"
12 1 166 STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 28'47"
13 152 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 30'49"
14 1 13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 32'30"
15 1 84 KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 33'24"
16 147 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 35'03"
17 106 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 38'54"
18 97 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 56'41"
19 26 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h02'23"
20 146 IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 1h12'27"
Show All
Team
1 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 46h23'17"
2 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 43"
3 1 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 04'38"
4 1 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 06'14"
5 3 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 06'52"
6 3 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 08'13"
7 1 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'57"
8 1 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 10'12"
9 1 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 11'54"
10 1 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12'45"
11 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 15'36"
12 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 18'52"
13 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 19'21"
14 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 20'25"
15 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 24'07"
16 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 31'24"
17 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 40'06"
18 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 41'59"
19 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 49'00"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 56'35"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Genève
    • Sunday, May 05 2019, 09:58 UTC
    • 16.85km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: