Tissot

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida AUSAUS
Best Young
2 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step DENDEN
Best Team
Bora - Hansgrohe
Stage
1 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 10'50"
2 12 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 00"
3 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 01"
4 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 02"
5 2 * ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 02"
6 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson Ef Education First USA 05"
7 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 07"
8 152 BEVIN Patrick Ccc Team NZL 08"
9 91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 09"
10 136 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education First NZL 11"
11 75 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 14"
12 56 BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 15"
13 41 THOMAS Geraint Team Ineos GBR 17"
14 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 18"
15 4 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 18"
16 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 18"
17 14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 19"
18 44 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 19"
19 164 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 19"
20 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 19"
21 115 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 19"
22 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 20"
23 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Ccc Team POL 21"
24 73 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 21"
25 97 * THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 21"
26 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 23"
27 82 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 23"
28 135 DOCKER Mitchell Ef Education First AUS 25"
29 137 VANMARCKE Sep Ef Education First BEL 25"
30 94 * GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 25"
31 31 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 25"
32 141 BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 25"
33 144 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 26"
34 87 ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb IRL 26"
35 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo Movistar Team ESP 27"
36 202 FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 28"
37 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 29"
38 142 * DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 30"
39 53 ARU Fabio Uae Team Emirates ITA 30"
40 96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - Fdj SUI 31"
41 65 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team COL 33"
42 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 34"
43 187 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie FRA 34"
44 117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 34"
45 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 34"
46 191 * MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 34"
47 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 34"
48 33 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 35"
49 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis Uae Team Emirates COL 36"
50 27 VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo - Visma NED 36"
51 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 36"
52 114 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 37"
53 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ccc Team BEL 37"
54 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 37"
55 153 GESCHKE Simon Ccc Team GER 38"
56 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 38"
57 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA 38"
58 161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 38"
59 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 39"
60 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 39"
61 155 SCHÄR Michael Ccc Team SUI 40"
62 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 40"
63 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 40"
64 112 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 40"
65 131 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 40"
66 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step ARG 40"
67 81 * HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 41"
68 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 41"
69 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 42"
70 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 43"
71 76 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 44"
72 3 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 45"
73 113 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 46"
74 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 46"
75 21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 46"
76 175 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 47"
77 134 BROWN Nathan Ef Education First USA 48"
78 196 BRITTON Robert Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 48"
79 37 ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team KAZ 49"
80 194 MANNION Gavin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 49"
81 167 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 49"
82 171 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 49"
83 183 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie FRA 52"
84 133 MCLAY Daniel Ef Education First GBR 52"
85 125 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale USA 52"
86 163 * FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 52"
87 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 53"
88 46 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 53"
89 105 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 53"
90 71 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 54"
91 176 * MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 54"
92 154 * SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 55"
93 174 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 55"
94 205 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 56"
95 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - Fdj FRA 56"
96 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 57"
97 192 CARPENTER Robin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 57"
98 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 57"
99 13 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 57"
100 186 OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 57"
101 182 BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 58"
102 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 58"
103 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Ccc Team BEL 59"
104 207 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'00"
105 204 LIENHARD Fabian SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'00"
106 193 JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 01'01"
107 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 01'01"
108 102 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 01'02"
109 55 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 01'03"
110 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01'03"
111 66 * CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 01'04"
112 197 TUFT Svein Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 01'04"
113 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01'04"
114 93 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'04"
115 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'05"
116 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'05"
117 36 * NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 01'06"
118 107 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 01'07"
119 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 01'07"
120 5 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 01'07"
121 195 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 01'08"
122 143 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 01'09"
123 72 * STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 01'11"
124 122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'12"
125 24 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01'12"
126 15 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01'12"
127 25 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01'14"
128 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01'15"
129 185 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Energie NED 01'15"
130 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Uae Team Emirates NOR 01'15"
131 184 GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 01'16"
132 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen Movistar Team BEL 01'16"
133 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 01'17"
134 35 KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 01'19"
135 103 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 01'19"
136 147 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto - Soudal BEL 01'21"
137 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto - Soudal BEL 01'21"
138 43 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 01'24"
139 22 DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo - Visma BEL 01'24"
140 145 * WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 01'27"
141 84 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 01'28"
142 95 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - Fdj NOR 01'31"
143 57 MORI Manuele Uae Team Emirates ITA 01'34"
144 45 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 01'35"
145 116 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 01'38"
146 181 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie FRA 01'38"
147 201 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'46"
Show All
Sprint
Finish - Langnau - km 9.5
1 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 12 Pts
2 12 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 8 Pts
3 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 6 Pts
4 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 4 Pts
5 2 * ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 2 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 2 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 32'56"
2 9 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 00"
3 14 Ef Education First Ef Education First 15"
4 5 Team Ineos Team Ineos 28"
5 8 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 29"
6 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 29"
7 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step 32"
8 16 Ccc Team Ccc Team 40"
9 7 Movistar Team Movistar Team 48"
10 6 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 55"
11 15 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 55"
12 11 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 01'01"
13 12 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 01'04"
14 4 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 01'08"
15 17 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 01'09"
16 21 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 01'17"
17 18 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 01'36"
18 20 Rally Uhc Cycling Rally Uhc Cycling 01'45"
19 13 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 01'45"
20 19 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 01'57"
21 3 Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma 02'00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Langnau im Emmental - Langnau i.E
    • Saturday, June 15 2019, 12:35 UTC
    • 9.56km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: