Tissot

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step ITAITA
Best Young
104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida ESPESP
Best Team
Trek - Segafredo
Stage
1 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA B: 10" 3h46'02"
2 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS B: 06" 00"
3 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK B: 05" 00"
4 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 00"
5 117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 00"
6 137 VANMARCKE Sep Ef Education First BEL 00"
7 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 00"
8 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 00"
9 142 * DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
10 204 LIENHARD Fabian SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
11 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ccc Team BEL 00"
12 113 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 00"
13 115 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
14 182 * BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
15 5 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 00"
16 55 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 00"
17 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 00"
18 174 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 00"
19 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 00"
20 155 SCHÄR Michael Ccc Team SUI 00"
21 141 * BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
22 144 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
23 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 00"
24 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Uae Team Emirates NOR 00"
25 152 BEVIN Patrick Ccc Team NZL 00"
26 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo Movistar Team ESP 00"
27 91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
28 14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT B: 02" 00"
29 171 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 00"
30 112 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
31 87 ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb IRL 00"
32 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis Uae Team Emirates COL 00"
33 184 * GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
34 161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 00"
35 65 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team COL 00"
36 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 00"
37 3 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 00"
38 2 * ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 00"
39 96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
40 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 00"
41 185 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Energie NED 00"
42 35 * KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 00"
43 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
44 135 DOCKER Mitchell Ef Education First AUS 00"
45 207 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
46 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson Ef Education First USA 00"
47 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 00"
48 46 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 00"
49 66 * CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 00"
50 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 00"
51 21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 00"
52 44 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 00"
53 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 00"
54 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 00"
55 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 00"
56 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 00"
57 193 * JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 00"
58 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 00"
59 187 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
60 84 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 00"
61 53 ARU Fabio Uae Team Emirates ITA 00"
62 134 BROWN Nathan Ef Education First USA 00"
63 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 00"
64 4 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 00"
65 186 * OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
66 202 * FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI B: 04" 00"
67 163 * FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 00"
68 181 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
69 93 * FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
70 114 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 00"
71 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
72 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 00"
73 122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
74 125 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale USA 00"
75 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
76 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 00"
77 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 00"
78 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 00"
79 176 * MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 00"
80 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 00"
81 43 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 00"
82 94 * GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 00"
83 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 00"
84 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 00"
85 82 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 16"
86 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 51"
87 57 MORI Manuele Uae Team Emirates ITA 01'06"
88 81 * HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 01'08"
89 71 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 01'17"
90 143 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 01'25"
91 15 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01'46"
92 12 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 01'46"
93 36 * NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 01'48"
94 102 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 01'48"
95 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Ccc Team POL 01'48"
96 72 * STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 01'48"
97 153 GESCHKE Simon Ccc Team GER B: 02" 02'39"
98 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02'39"
99 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 02'52"
100 191 * MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 04'56"
101 192 CARPENTER Robin Rally Uhc Cycling USA B: 03" 07'03"
102 205 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 07'03"
103 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto - Soudal BEL 07'43"
104 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 07'43"
105 154 * SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 07'43"
106 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 07'43"
107 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 07'43"
108 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step ARG 07'43"
109 175 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 11'32"
110 31 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 11'32"
111 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 11'32"
112 103 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 11'32"
113 95 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - Fdj NOR 11'32"
114 97 * THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 11'32"
115 75 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 11'32"
116 76 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 11'32"
117 196 BRITTON Robert Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 11'32"
118 164 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 11'32"
119 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 11'32"
120 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Ccc Team BEL 11'32"
121 167 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 11'32"
122 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 11'32"
123 201 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING SUI 11'32"
124 107 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 11'32"
125 56 * BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 11'32"
126 116 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 11'32"
127 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 11'32"
128 24 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 11'32"
129 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen Movistar Team BEL 11'32"
130 147 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto - Soudal BEL 11'32"
131 195 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 11'32"
132 197 TUFT Svein Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 11'32"
133 194 MANNION Gavin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 11'32"
134 136 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education First NZL 11'32"
135 73 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 11'32"
136 13 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11'32"
137 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 11'32"
138 183 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie FRA 11'32"
139 45 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 11'32"
140 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11'32"
141 145 * WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 14'24"
- 22 DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo - Visma BEL DNF
- 37 ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team KAZ DNF
- 41 THOMAS Geraint Team Ineos GBR DNF
Show All
Sprint
Hochwald - km 122.2
1 192 CARPENTER Robin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 4
2 153 GESCHKE Simon Ccc Team GER 2
3 202 * FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 1
Hochwald - km 150.5
1 202 * FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 4
2 14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 2
3 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 1
Finish - Arlesheim - km 163.9
1 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA 12
2 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 8
3 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 6
4 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 4
5 117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 2
Show All
Best Team
1 12 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 11h18'06"
2 15 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 00"
3 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step 00"
4 18 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 00"
5 16 Ccc Team Ccc Team 00"
6 11 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 00"
7 6 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 00"
8 7 Movistar Team Movistar Team 00"
9 9 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 00"
10 19 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 00"
11 14 Ef Education First Ef Education First 00"
12 17 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 00"
13 21 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 00"
14 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 00"
15 5 Team Ineos Team Ineos 00"
16 4 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 00"
17 13 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 00"
18 8 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 01'17"
19 2 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 01'46"
20 3 Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma 02'39"
21 20 Rally Uhc Cycling Rally Uhc Cycling 11'59"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Murten - Arlesheim
    • Tuesday, June 18 2019, 11:15 UTC
    • 163.88km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: