Tissot

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step ITAITA
Best Young
142 DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal BELBEL
Best Team
Lotto - Soudal
Stage
1 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA B: 10" 4h18'26"
2 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK B: 06" 00"
3 117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL B: 04" 00"
4 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 00"
5 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS B: 02" 00"
6 55 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 00"
7 204 LIENHARD Fabian SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
8 142 * DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
9 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 00"
10 152 BEVIN Patrick Ccc Team NZL 00"
11 137 VANMARCKE Sep Ef Education First BEL 00"
12 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 00"
13 46 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 00"
14 144 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
15 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 00"
16 141 * BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
17 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 00"
18 35 * KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 00"
19 65 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team COL 00"
20 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo Movistar Team ESP 00"
21 115 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
22 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 00"
23 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis Uae Team Emirates COL 00"
24 14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 00"
25 87 ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb IRL 00"
26 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ccc Team BEL 00"
27 2 * ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 00"
28 192 CARPENTER Robin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 00"
29 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step ARG 00"
30 95 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - Fdj NOR 00"
31 183 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
32 186 * OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
33 84 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 00"
34 171 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 00"
35 72 * STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 00"
36 164 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 00"
37 96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
38 112 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
39 205 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
40 161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 00"
41 122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
42 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 00"
43 176 * MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 00"
44 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 00"
45 167 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 00"
46 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 00"
47 21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 00"
48 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 00"
49 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 00"
50 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 00"
51 125 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale USA 00"
52 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 00"
53 187 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie FRA 00"
54 163 * FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 00"
55 207 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
56 3 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 00"
57 134 BROWN Nathan Ef Education First USA 00"
58 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson Ef Education First USA 00"
59 97 * THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 00"
60 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 00"
61 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 00"
62 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
63 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 00"
64 202 * FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
65 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 00"
66 93 * FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 00"
67 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
68 94 * GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 00"
69 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Ccc Team POL 00"
70 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 00"
71 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 00"
72 53 ARU Fabio Uae Team Emirates ITA 00"
73 36 * NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 00"
74 195 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 00"
75 185 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Energie NED 00"
76 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 00"
77 174 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 00"
78 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 00"
79 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen Movistar Team BEL 00"
80 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
81 102 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 00"
82 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 00"
83 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 00"
84 154 * SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 00"
85 103 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 00"
86 135 DOCKER Mitchell Ef Education First AUS 00"
87 43 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 00"
88 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 00"
89 24 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 00"
90 153 GESCHKE Simon Ccc Team GER 00"
91 143 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 00"
92 5 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 00"
93 201 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING SUI 00"
94 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 00"
95 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto - Soudal BEL 00"
96 71 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 00"
97 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 00"
98 44 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 00"
99 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 00"
100 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 37"
101 175 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 44"
102 136 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education First NZL 53"
103 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO B: 04" 55"
104 4 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 55"
105 181 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie FRA 55"
106 113 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 01'11"
107 182 * BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 01'11"
108 81 * HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 01'13"
109 15 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01'15"
110 76 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 01'17"
111 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Uae Team Emirates NOR 01'19"
112 12 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 01'31"
113 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 01'31"
114 45 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 01'31"
115 155 SCHÄR Michael Ccc Team SUI 01'31"
116 75 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 01'35"
117 73 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 01'46"
118 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 02'25"
119 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 02'25"
120 114 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 02'25"
121 56 * BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 02'25"
122 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 02'25"
123 82 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 02'25"
124 57 MORI Manuele Uae Team Emirates ITA 02'30"
125 31 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 02'32"
126 107 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 02'32"
127 147 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto - Soudal BEL 02'32"
128 66 * CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 02'32"
129 197 TUFT Svein Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 02'35"
130 196 BRITTON Robert Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 02'35"
131 194 MANNION Gavin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 02'35"
132 91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI B: 03" 02'35"
133 191 * MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 02'37"
134 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER B: 01" 02'58"
135 13 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 03'21"
136 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Ccc Team BEL 05'27"
137 184 * GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA B: 02" 05'32"
138 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 05'32"
139 193 * JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 05'36"
140 116 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 07'41"
141 145 * WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 12'48"
Show All
Sprint
Gotthardstrasse - km 129.4
1 91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 4 Pts
2 184 * GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 2 Pts
3 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 1 Pts
Grosserstrasse - km 160.6
1 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 4 Pts
2 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 2 Pts
3 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 1 Pts
Finish - Einsiedeln - km 177
1 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA 12 Pts
2 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 8 Pts
3 117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 6 Pts
4 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 4 Pts
5 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 2 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Haupstrasse - km 143.1
1 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 6 Pts
2 194 MANNION Gavin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 4 Pts
3 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 3 Pts
4 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 2 Pts
5 82 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 1 Pts
Schnabelsbergstrasse - km 153.2
1 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 3 Pts
2 194 MANNION Gavin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 2 Pts
3 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 15 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 12h55'18"
2 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step 00"
3 12 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 00"
4 9 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 00"
5 7 Movistar Team Movistar Team 00"
6 18 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 00"
7 4 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 00"
8 5 Team Ineos Team Ineos 00"
9 6 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 00"
10 21 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 00"
11 16 Ccc Team Ccc Team 00"
12 19 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 00"
13 17 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 00"
14 14 Ef Education First Ef Education First 00"
15 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 00"
16 8 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 00"
17 11 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 00"
18 3 Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma 00"
19 13 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 00"
20 2 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 01'15"
21 20 Rally Uhc Cycling Rally Uhc Cycling 02'35"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Münchenstein - Einsiedeln
    • Wednesday, June 19 2019, 10:25 UTC
    • 174.88km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: