Tissot

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos Team Ineos COLCOL
Best Young
42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos Team Ineos COLCOL
Best Team
Team Ineos
Stage
1 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL B: 10" 5h37'40"
2 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA B: 06" 23"
3 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS B: 04" 23"
4 14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 34"
5 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 34"
6 141 * BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 34"
7 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 40"
8 161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 50"
9 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 01'03"
10 53 ARU Fabio Uae Team Emirates ITA 01'03"
11 65 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team COL 01'03"
12 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis Uae Team Emirates COL 01'03"
13 87 ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb IRL 01'06"
14 93 * FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'19"
15 207 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'20"
16 35 * KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 01'49"
17 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 02'15"
18 187 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie FRA 02'18"
19 122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 02'18"
20 115 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 02'43"
21 112 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 03'16"
22 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 03'23"
23 144 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 03'32"
24 171 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 03'59"
25 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 03'59"
26 46 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 04'22"
27 201 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING SUI 04'38"
28 174 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 04'47"
29 163 * FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 05'15"
30 153 GESCHKE Simon Ccc Team GER 05'24"
31 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 05'24"
32 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo Movistar Team ESP 05'36"
33 117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 05'45"
34 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05'50"
35 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 05'58"
36 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 06'24"
37 96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - Fdj SUI B: 06" 06'29"
38 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 06'53"
39 43 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 06'56"
40 205 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 07'00"
41 186 * OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 07'29"
42 21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED B: 04" 07'40"
43 3 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 07'47"
44 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 07'50"
45 13 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 08'12"
46 176 * MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 08'28"
47 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 09'33"
48 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson Ef Education First USA 09'54"
49 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Uae Team Emirates NOR 09'54"
50 134 BROWN Nathan Ef Education First USA 09'54"
51 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 09'59"
52 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 09'59"
53 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 11'19"
54 36 * NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 11'21"
55 84 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 11'23"
56 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto - Soudal BEL 12'02"
57 143 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 12'02"
58 164 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 12'02"
59 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 12'41"
60 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12'41"
61 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ccc Team BEL 12'52"
62 155 SCHÄR Michael Ccc Team SUI 12'52"
63 66 * CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 13'16"
64 152 BEVIN Patrick Ccc Team NZL 13'20"
65 91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 15'25"
66 81 * HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 15'25"
67 125 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale USA 15'25"
68 202 * FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 15'25"
69 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 15'25"
70 185 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Energie NED 15'25"
71 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 15'44"
72 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 15'52"
73 4 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 16'03"
74 142 * DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 16'03"
75 195 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 16'03"
76 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 16'34"
77 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 16'38"
78 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL B: 01" 16'56"
79 167 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 17'23"
80 55 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 17'46"
81 193 * JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 17'50"
82 135 DOCKER Mitchell Ef Education First AUS 17'56"
83 183 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie FRA 17'56"
84 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 17'58"
85 76 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 17'58"
86 192 CARPENTER Robin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 19'12"
87 194 MANNION Gavin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 19'14"
88 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 19'15"
89 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 19'19"
90 71 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 19'19"
91 196 BRITTON Robert Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 19'19"
92 94 * GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 19'19"
93 204 LIENHARD Fabian SWISS CYCLING SUI 19'32"
94 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 19'32"
95 44 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 19'48"
96 181 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie FRA 19'52"
97 147 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto - Soudal BEL 19'54"
98 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 19'56"
99 57 MORI Manuele Uae Team Emirates ITA 19'57"
100 103 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 19'57"
101 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen Movistar Team BEL 20'03"
102 136 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education First NZL 20'03"
103 137 VANMARCKE Sep Ef Education First BEL 20'03"
104 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 20'03"
105 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH B: 01" 20'36"
106 2 * ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 20'47"
107 102 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 20'55"
108 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 20'55"
109 113 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 20'55"
110 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 20'55"
111 15 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 20'55"
112 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 20'55"
113 197 TUFT Svein Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 20'55"
114 72 * STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 21'14"
115 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 22'13"
116 184 * GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 22'13"
117 182 * BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 22'13"
118 97 * THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 22'21"
119 114 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 22'35"
120 95 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - Fdj NOR 23'42"
121 12 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 24'07"
122 107 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 24'07"
123 45 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 24'15"
124 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 24'24"
125 175 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 25'08"
126 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 25'08"
127 82 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 26'11"
128 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Ccc Team BEL 27'03"
129 5 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 28'35"
130 73 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 28'41"
131 56 * BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 28'41"
132 24 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 28'41"
133 191 * MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 28'41"
134 154 * SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 28'42"
135 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA 28'44"
136 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Ccc Team POL 28'44"
137 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step ARG 28'47"
138 145 * WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 32'06"
- 116 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA DNF
- 75 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS DNS
Show All
Sprint
Coldrerio - km 174.8
1 96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - Fdj SUI 4
2 21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 2
3 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 1
Ambri - km 196.8
1 96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - Fdj SUI 4
2 21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 2
3 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 1
Finish – San Gottardo - km 216.6
1 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 12
2 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 8
3 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 6
4 14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 4
5 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 2
Show All
Best Young
1 42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL B: 10" 5h37'40"
2 141 BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 34"
3 1 MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 40"
4 83 KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 01'03"
5 93 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'19"
6 35 KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 01'49"
7 124 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 02'15"
8 112 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 03'16"
9 163 FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 05'15"
10 186 OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 07'29"
11 33 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 07'50"
12 176 MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 08'28"
13 105 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 11'19"
14 36 NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 11'21"
15 25 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12'41"
16 66 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 13'16"
17 81 HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 15'25"
18 202 FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 15'25"
19 142 DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 16'03"
20 193 JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 17'50"
21 104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 19'19"
22 94 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 19'19"
23 131 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 19'32"
24 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 20'03"
25 2 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 20'47"
26 72 STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 21'14"
27 184 GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 22'13"
28 182 BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 22'13"
29 97 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 22'21"
30 56 BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 28'41"
31 191 MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 28'41"
32 154 SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 28'42"
33 145 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 32'06"
Show All
Best Team
1 5 Team Ineos Team Ineos 17h01'21"
2 4 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 55"
3 13 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 01'36"
4 7 Movistar Team Movistar Team 01'41"
5 12 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 03'23"
6 21 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 03'35"
7 6 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 03'39"
8 11 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 03'44"
9 9 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 05'11"
10 18 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 06'49"
11 15 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 07'47"
12 17 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 09'46"
13 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 14'52"
14 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step 16'09"
15 19 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 16'51"
16 2 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 17'03"
17 3 Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma 21'59"
18 16 Ccc Team Ccc Team 22'47"
19 14 Ef Education First Ef Education First 29'23"
20 8 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 38'55"
21 20 Rally Uhc Cycling Rally Uhc Cycling 44'44"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Unterterzen - San Gottardo
    • Friday, June 21 2019, 09:20 UTC
    • 219.18km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: