Tissot

Tour de Suisse

15 - 23 June 2019 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
4 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step BELBEL
Best Young
2 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step DENDEN
Best Team
Deceuninck - Quick Step
Stage
1 4 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 21'58"
2 2 * ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 05"
3 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 10"
4 136 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education First NZL 13"
5 152 BEVIN Patrick Ccc Team NZL 13"
6 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 19"
7 91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 20"
8 97 * THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 32"
9 82 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 34"
10 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 36"
11 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 38"
12 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson Ef Education First USA 39"
13 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 41"
14 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 42"
15 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 42"
16 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 49"
17 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 49"
18 12 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 55"
19 164 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 56"
20 65 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team COL 58"
21 115 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 59"
22 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 01'00"
23 73 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 01'01"
24 144 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 01'02"
25 135 DOCKER Mitchell Ef Education First AUS 01'03"
26 56 * BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 01'04"
27 94 * GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 01'04"
28 161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 01'05"
29 191 * MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 01'11"
30 14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01'11"
31 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo Movistar Team ESP 01'12"
32 21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01'12"
33 141 * BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 01'13"
34 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 01'14"
35 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 01'14"
36 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 01'15"
37 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 01'16"
38 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 01'17"
39 125 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale USA 01'17"
40 81 * HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 01'18"
41 117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 01'19"
42 154 * SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 01'20"
43 174 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 01'23"
44 207 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'24"
45 176 * MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 01'24"
46 192 CARPENTER Robin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 01'24"
47 153 GESCHKE Simon Ccc Team GER 01'24"
48 114 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 01'25"
49 187 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie FRA 01'25"
50 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'28"
51 196 BRITTON Robert Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 01'28"
52 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA 01'28"
53 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen Movistar Team BEL 01'30"
54 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 01'31"
55 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ccc Team BEL 01'31"
56 87 ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb IRL 01'32"
57 137 VANMARCKE Sep Ef Education First BEL 01'33"
58 202 * FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'35"
59 134 BROWN Nathan Ef Education First USA 01'36"
60 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Ccc Team POL 01'36"
61 3 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 01'38"
62 175 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 01'39"
63 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 01'40"
64 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 01'41"
65 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 01'42"
66 93 * FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'42"
67 142 * DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 01'43"
68 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 01'43"
69 171 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 01'43"
70 163 * FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 01'44"
71 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step ARG 01'44"
72 76 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 01'45"
73 113 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 01'46"
74 112 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'46"
75 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis Uae Team Emirates COL 01'48"
76 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 01'51"
77 84 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 01'53"
78 205 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'54"
79 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'56"
80 36 * NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 01'57"
81 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01'59"
82 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Ccc Team BEL 01'59"
83 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 02'00"
84 155 SCHÄR Michael Ccc Team SUI 02'00"
85 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 02'02"
86 53 ARU Fabio Uae Team Emirates ITA 02'02"
87 186 * OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 02'03"
88 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 02'04"
89 195 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 02'05"
90 143 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 02'05"
91 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02'05"
92 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 02'06"
93 96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - Fdj SUI 02'07"
94 184 * GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 02'07"
95 15 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 02'11"
96 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 02'12"
97 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Uae Team Emirates NOR 02'15"
98 66 * CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 02'17"
99 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 02'17"
100 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 02'18"
101 167 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 02'19"
102 183 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie FRA 02'21"
103 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 02'22"
104 102 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 02'22"
105 35 * KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 02'25"
106 71 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 02'27"
107 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02'27"
108 5 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 02'27"
109 193 * JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 02'27"
110 194 MANNION Gavin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 02'29"
111 57 MORI Manuele Uae Team Emirates ITA 02'33"
112 72 * STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 02'33"
113 95 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - Fdj NOR 02'35"
114 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 02'39"
115 182 * BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 02'39"
116 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 02'44"
117 103 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 02'48"
118 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 02'48"
119 46 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 02'49"
120 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 02'50"
121 122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 02'51"
122 24 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02'52"
123 204 LIENHARD Fabian SWISS CYCLING SUI 02'53"
124 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 02'59"
125 45 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 03'01"
126 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 03'02"
127 44 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 03'02"
128 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto - Soudal BEL 03'02"
129 197 TUFT Svein Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 03'03"
130 181 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie FRA 03'08"
131 185 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Energie NED 03'08"
132 145 * WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 03'21"
133 201 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING SUI 03'25"
134 107 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 03'30"
135 147 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto - Soudal BEL 03'31"
136 43 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 03'56"
- 13 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER DNS
- 55 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR DNS
Show All
Sprint
Finish - Goms - km 19.2
1 4 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 12 Pts
2 2 * ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 8 Pts
3 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 6 Pts
4 136 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education First NZL 4 Pts
5 152 BEVIN Patrick Ccc Team NZL 2 Pts
Show All
Best Young
1 2 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 22'03"
2 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 05"
3 97 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 27"
4 42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 33"
5 83 KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 36"
6 131 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 55"
7 56 BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 59"
8 94 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 59"
9 191 MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 01'06"
10 141 BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 01'08"
11 1 MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 01'09"
12 33 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 01'11"
13 81 HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 01'13"
14 154 SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 01'15"
15 176 MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 01'19"
16 124 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'23"
17 202 FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'30"
18 93 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'37"
19 142 DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 01'38"
20 163 FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 01'39"
21 112 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'41"
22 36 NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 01'52"
23 104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 01'57"
24 186 OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 01'58"
25 184 GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 02'02"
26 66 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 02'12"
27 35 KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 02'20"
28 25 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02'22"
29 193 JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 02'22"
30 72 STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 02'28"
31 182 BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 02'34"
32 105 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 02'43"
33 145 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 03'16"
Show All
Best Team
1 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h07'13"
2 9 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 06"
3 14 Ef Education First Ef Education First 33"
4 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 37"
5 7 Movistar Team Movistar Team 01'10"
6 16 Ccc Team Ccc Team 01'38"
7 17 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 01'57"
8 8 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 02'03"
9 12 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 02'24"
10 21 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 02'29"
11 15 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 02'39"
12 20 Rally Uhc Cycling Rally Uhc Cycling 02'44"
13 18 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 02'45"
14 2 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 02'46"
15 4 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 02'54"
16 11 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 03'19"
17 13 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 03'22"
18 6 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 03'35"
19 3 Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma 03'40"
20 5 Team Ineos Team Ineos 03'59"
21 19 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 04'16"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Goms - Goms
    • Saturday, June 22 2019, 12:23 UTC
    • 19.22km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: