Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Suisse

15th - 23rd June 2019 9 STAGES
Tour de Suisse
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
25 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma NEDNED
Best Young
25 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma NEDNED
Best Team
Uae Team Emirates
Stage
1 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED B: 10" 2h43'34"
2 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL B: 06" 17"
3 122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA B: 04" 24"
4 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 29"
5 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 31"
6 152 BEVIN Patrick Ccc Team NZL 38"
7 51 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto Uae Team Emirates POR 44"
8 141 * BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 44"
9 207 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING SUI 46"
10 14 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 46"
11 61 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ESP 46"
12 101 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain - Merida AUS 46"
13 83 * KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 52"
14 1 * MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 01'08"
15 53 ARU Fabio Uae Team Emirates ITA 01'11"
16 87 ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb IRL 01'15"
17 54 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis Uae Team Emirates COL 01'20"
18 161 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 01'22"
19 124 * PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'25"
20 131 * CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 01'26"
21 191 * MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 01'38"
22 72 * STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS B: 01" 01'39"
23 35 * KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 01'39"
24 115 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'39"
25 65 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team COL 01'45"
26 201 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING SUI 01'49"
27 64 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo Movistar Team ESP 01'49"
28 93 * FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'52"
29 171 KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data CZE 01'55"
30 187 SICARD Romain Total Direct Energie FRA 01'55"
31 47 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Ineos ESP 01'59"
32 163 * FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 01'59"
33 112 * CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'59"
34 132 CRADDOCK G Lawson Ef Education First USA 02'11"
35 96 MORABITO Steve Groupama - Fdj SUI 02'16"
36 81 * HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 02'24"
37 144 MONFORT Maxime Lotto - Soudal BEL 02'32"
38 205 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING SUI 02'39"
39 94 * GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 02'39"
40 21 BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo - Visma NED 02'39"
41 84 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 03'09"
42 34 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 03'09"
43 164 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 03'09"
44 121 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 03'25"
45 62 ANACONA Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 03'37"
46 111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 03'37"
47 176 * MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 04'13"
48 206 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING SUI 04'13"
49 117 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04'13"
50 43 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Ineos FRA 04'53"
51 174 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 04'57"
52 181 CALMEJANE Lilian Total Direct Energie FRA 05'01"
53 185 LIGTHART Pim Total Direct Energie NED 05'01"
54 186 * OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 05'34"
55 46 SWIFT Ben Team Ineos GBR 06'05"
56 66 * CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 06'05"
57 126 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 06'05"
58 82 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 06'05"
59 102 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 06'38"
60 151 VAN AVERMAET Greg Ccc Team BEL 06'38"
61 103 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain - Merida ITA 06'38"
62 24 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo - Visma NED 06'38"
63 33 * CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 07'02"
64 155 SCHÄR Michael Ccc Team SUI 07'32"
65 166 SMIT Willem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin RSA 07'40"
66 153 GESCHKE Simon Ccc Team GER 07'42"
67 146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto - Soudal BEL 07'53"
68 177 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 08'17"
69 85 * KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 08'22"
70 71 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 08'40"
71 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA B: 06" 08'40"
72 142 * DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 09'31"
73 123 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 09'41"
74 97 * THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 10'16"
75 202 * FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 10'18"
76 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI B: 01" 10'18"
77 134 BROWN Nathan Ef Education First USA 10'18"
78 105 * MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 10'30"
79 74 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Mitchelton - Scott ETH 10'30"
80 2 * ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 11'01"
81 3 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 11'01"
82 193 * JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA B: 02" 11'01"
83 86 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 11'15"
84 107 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 11'15"
85 56 * BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 11'36"
86 91 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - Fdj SUI 11'36"
87 204 LIENHARD Fabian SWISS CYCLING SUI 11'36"
88 156 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Ccc Team BEL 11'36"
89 127 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 11'36"
90 175 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 11'36"
91 147 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto - Soudal BEL 11'36"
92 125 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale USA 11'36"
93 23 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 11'36"
94 172 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Team Dimension Data DEN 11'36"
95 143 HANSEN Adam Lotto - Soudal AUS 11'36"
96 67 ROELANDTS Jurgen Movistar Team BEL 11'36"
97 157 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Ccc Team POL 11'36"
98 36 * NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 11'36"
99 52 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Uae Team Emirates NOR 11'36"
100 162 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 11'36"
101 95 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - Fdj NOR 11'36"
102 114 GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo AUT 11'36"
103 26 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo - Visma NED 11'36"
104 76 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 11'43"
105 44 DOULL Owain Team Ineos GBR 11'45"
106 173 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 11'50"
107 57 MORI Manuele Uae Team Emirates ITA 12'00"
108 55 KRISTOFF Alexander Uae Team Emirates NOR 12'30"
109 16 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 13'02"
110 167 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin GER 13'51"
111 15 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA B: 02" 14'04"
112 192 CARPENTER Robin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 15'09"
113 145 * WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 15'09"
114 104 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 15'09"
115 194 MANNION Gavin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 15'44"
116 195 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 15'44"
117 17 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 15'44"
118 113 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 15'44"
119 165 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 15'44"
120 137 VANMARCKE Sep Ef Education First BEL 15'44"
121 4 LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step BEL 15'44"
122 197 TUFT Svein Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 15'44"
123 135 DOCKER Mitchell Ef Education First AUS 15'44"
124 63 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 15'44"
125 136 SCULLY Thomas Ef Education First NZL 15'44"
126 73 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 15'44"
127 116 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 15'44"
128 196 BRITTON Robert Rally Uhc Cycling CAN 15'44"
129 75 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 16'29"
130 154 * SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 16'29"
131 183 COUSIN Jérôme Total Direct Energie FRA 16'36"
132 184 * GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 16'36"
133 182 * BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 16'36"
134 13 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 16'38"
135 11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 16'40"
136 45 ROWE Luke Team Ineos GBR 16'40"
137 6 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step ARG 16'49"
138 12 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 16'58"
139 7 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step ITA 16'58"
140 5 MORKOV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 16'58"
- 31 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP DNS
Show All
Sprint
Staatsstrasse - km 81.6
1 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 4 Pts
2 193 * JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 2 Pts
3 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 1 Pts
Staatsstrasse - km 105.9
1 77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 4 Pts
2 15 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 2 Pts
3 72 * STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS 1 Pts
Finish – Flumserberg - km 120.2
1 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12 Pts
2 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 8 Pts
3 122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 6 Pts
4 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 4 Pts
5 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 2 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Hauptstrasse - km 70.9
1 193 * JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA 3 Pts
2 164 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 2 Pts
3 203 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING SUI 1 Pts
Flumserberg - km 120.2
1 25 * TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED 12 Pts
2 42 * BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL 8 Pts
3 122 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 6 Pts
4 32 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 4 Pts
5 106 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 2 Pts
Show All
Best Young
1 25 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo - Visma NED B: 10" 2h43'34"
2 42 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley Team Ineos COL B: 06" 17"
3 141 BENOOT Tiesj Lotto - Soudal BEL 44"
4 83 KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb GER 52"
5 1 MAS NICOLAU Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ESP 01'08"
6 124 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 01'25"
7 131 CARTHY Hugh Ef Education First GBR 01'26"
8 191 MCNULTY Brandon Rally Uhc Cycling USA 01'38"
9 72 STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - Scott AUS B: 01" 01'39"
10 35 KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ERI 01'39"
11 93 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - Fdj SUI 01'52"
12 163 FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin ITA 01'59"
13 112 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ITA 01'59"
14 81 HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb SUI 02'24"
15 94 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - Fdj LUX 02'39"
16 176 MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data SUI 04'13"
17 186 OURSELIN Paul Total Direct Energie FRA 05'34"
18 66 CARRETERO Hector Movistar Team ESP 06'05"
19 33 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Astana Pro Team COL 07'02"
20 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb DEN 08'22"
21 142 DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal BEL 09'31"
22 97 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - Fdj FRA 10'16"
23 202 FRIESECKE Gian SWISS CYCLING SUI 10'18"
24 105 MOHORIC Matej Bahrain - Merida SLO 10'30"
25 2 ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step DEN 11'01"
26 193 JOYCE Colin Rally Uhc Cycling USA B: 02" 11'01"
27 56 BOHLI Tom Uae Team Emirates SUI 11'36"
28 36 NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 11'36"
29 145 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto - Soudal BEL 15'09"
30 104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan Bahrain - Merida ESP 15'09"
31 154 SAJNOK Szymon Ccc Team POL 16'29"
32 184 GRELLIER Fabien Total Direct Energie FRA 16'36"
33 182 BOUDAT Thomas Total Direct Energie FRA 16'36"
Show All
Best Team
1 6 Uae Team Emirates Uae Team Emirates 8h13'57"
2 7 Movistar Team Movistar Team 01'05"
3 9 Team Sunweb Team Sunweb 01'16"
4 13 Ag2r La Mondiale Ag2r La Mondiale 01'59"
5 21 SWISS CYCLING SWISS CYCLING 01'59"
6 4 Astana Pro Team Astana Pro Team 02'02"
7 17 Team Katusha Alpecin Team Katusha Alpecin 03'15"
8 10 Groupama - Fdj Groupama - Fdj 03'32"
9 5 Team Ineos Team Ineos 03'54"
10 12 Trek - Segafredo Trek - Segafredo 04'00"
11 11 Bahrain - Merida Bahrain - Merida 04'40"
12 3 Team Jumbo - Visma Team Jumbo - Visma 06'02"
13 18 Team Dimension Data Team Dimension Data 07'50"
14 15 Lotto - Soudal Lotto - Soudal 07'54"
15 19 Total Direct Energie Total Direct Energie 08'42"
16 14 Ef Education First Ef Education First 10'40"
17 16 Ccc Team Ccc Team 11'33"
18 8 Mitchelton - Scott Mitchelton - Scott 15'44"
19 1 Deceuninck - Quick Step Deceuninck - Quick Step 19'55"
20 20 Rally Uhc Cycling Rally Uhc Cycling 24'33"
21 2 Bora - Hansgrohe Bora - Hansgrohe 24'37"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Einsiedeln - Flumserberg
    • Thursday, June 20 2019, 12:15 UTC
    • 121.60km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: