Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Yorkshire

 2 - 5 May 2019 4 STAGES
Tour de Yorkshire
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
16 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS GBRGBR
Sprint
136 VAN POPPEL Boy ROOMPOT - CHARLES ROOMPOT - CHARLES NEDNED
Mountain
107 SCOTT Robert TEAM WIGGINS LE COL TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBRGBR
Individual
1 16 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM INEOS GBR 10h38'15"
2 151 KAMP Alexander RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 00"
3 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 06"
4 155 NIELSEN Andreas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 10"
5 161 THWAITES Scott VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 10"
6 51 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 10"
7 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 10"
8 13 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 10"
9 14 DUNBAR Edward TEAM INEOS IRL 10"
10 42 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 10"
11 141 SHAW James SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 10"
12 11 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR 10"
13 15 GOLAS Michal TEAM INEOS POL 10"
14 55 HOLMES Matthew MADISON GENESIS GBR 10"
15 102 CHRISTIAN Mark TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 10"
16 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 10"
17 153 HAGEN Krister RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM NOR 16"
18 157 VINJEBO Emil nygaard RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 18"
19 6 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 26"
20 5 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 26"
21 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 01'53"
22 41 HAAS Nathan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUS 01'53"
23 97 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 01'53"
24 73 CARPENTER Robin RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 01'53"
25 35 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'53"
26 17 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 02'16"
27 111 BJERG Mikkel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON DEN 02'32"
28 132 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 02'53"
29 116 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 03'00"
30 67 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'00"
31 184 HAYTER Ethan GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 03'04"
32 114 QUINN Sean HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 03'04"
33 176 LUHRS Alex RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 03'04"
34 43 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 03'04"
35 125 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 03'04"
36 65 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'04"
37 152 ERIKSSON Lucas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM SWE 03'04"
38 143 MUNDY Isaac SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 03'04"
39 131 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 03'04"
40 4 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 03'04"
41 133 DUIJN Huub ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 03'04"
42 154 LUNKE Sindre skjøstad RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM NOR 03'04"
43 104 FOUCHE James TEAM WIGGINS LE COL NZL 03'04"
44 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 03'04"
45 107 SCOTT Robert TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 03'27"
46 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 03'32"
47 34 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'56"
48 121 STEWART Thomas CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 04'09"
49 93 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 04'13"
50 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 04'13"
51 7 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC TEAM BEL 04'13"
52 172 AULD Scott RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 04'56"
53 32 FORTIN Filippo COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ITA 07'37"
54 166 MOTTRAM Michael VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 07'37"
55 115 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON AUS 07'43"
56 126 TENNANT Andrew CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 07'43"
57 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 07'43"
58 106 NAVARRO Corentin TEAM WIGGINS LE COL FRA 07'43"
59 105 JENNER Samuel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL AUS 08'02"
60 45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 09'48"
61 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL 09'54"
62 136 VAN POPPEL Boy ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 09'56"
63 122 HENNESSY Jacob CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 09'56"
64 21 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 09'58"
65 182 CALVERT Charley GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 09'58"
66 186 TIDBALL William GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 09'58"
67 175 LEWIS Gruffudd RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 09'58"
68 53 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 10'01"
69 181 MCLAY Daniel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 10'02"
70 44 TANFIELD Harry TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 10'02"
71 74 DE VOS Adam RALLY UHC CYCLING CAN 10'02"
72 164 LATHAM Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 10'02"
73 163 KENWAY Adam VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 10'02"
74 56 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 10'02"
75 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 10'07"
76 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK IRL 10'18"
77 144 ROBBINS Tristan SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 10'21"
78 62 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10'25"
79 54 HANDLEY Richard MADISON GENESIS GBR 10'25"
80 66 PICHOT Alexandre TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10'31"
81 112 BROWN Jonathan HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 10'32"
82 23 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT 10'50"
83 12 BASSO Leonardo TEAM INEOS ITA 10'54"
84 31 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 10'58"
85 117 ZIJLAARD Maikel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON NED 10'58"
86 142 BRADBURY Stephen SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 11'08"
87 57 WALKER Joey MADISON GENESIS GBR 11'44"
88 185 NALLY Joseph GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 12'02"
89 22 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 12'05"
90 33 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12'09"
91 173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 13'00"
92 76 MURPHY John RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 13'08"
93 52 BIBBY Ian MADISON GENESIS GBR 13'08"
94 24 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 13'31"
95 174 KYFFIN Zeb RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 13'38"
96 146 WILLIAMS Peter SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 13'41"
97 82 BAGOT Yoann VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 13'52"
98 96 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 13'52"
99 147 WOOD George SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 14'16"
100 61 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'35"
101 2 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 15'21"
102 177 TIPPER Jacob RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 18'07"
103 183 FLYNN Sean GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 18'14"
104 156 VEYHE Torkil RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 18'33"
105 162 BRIGGS Graham VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 20'15"
106 123 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES IRL 22'20"
107 92 BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 23'01"
108 171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 23'11"
109 81 ROLLAND Pierre VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 25'50"
Show All
Team
1 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 31h55'15"
2 16 RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM 06"
3 1 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 32"
4 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 04'37"
5 11 TEAM WIGGINS LE COL TEAM WIGGINS LE COL 04'37"
6 14 ROOMPOT - CHARLES ROOMPOT - CHARLES 05'48"
7 15 SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING 05'48"
8 6 MADISON GENESIS MADISON GENESIS 07'33"
9 12 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 08'10"
10 10 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 09'49"
11 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 10'11"
12 4 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 12'54"
13 13 CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES 14'30"
14 7 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 15'55"
15 18 RIBBLE PRO CYCLING RIBBLE PRO CYCLING 16'45"
16 17 VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK 17'25"
17 19 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 20'15"
18 8 RALLY UHC CYCLING RALLY UHC CYCLING 24'33"
19 9 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 25'40"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Bridlington - Scarborough
    • Saturday, May 04 2019, 13:45 UTC
    • 135km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: