Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Yorkshire

 2nd - 5th May 2019 4 STAGES
Tour de Yorkshire
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
132 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT - CHARLES ROOMPOT - CHARLES NEDNED
Best Team
ROOMPOT - CHARLES
Competitive
171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBRGBR
Competitive
171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBRGBR
Stage
1 132 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED B: 11" 4h05'45"
2 32 FORTIN Filippo COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ITA B: 06" 00"
3 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL B: 04" 00"
4 136 VAN POPPEL Boy ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 00"
5 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 00"
6 184 HAYTER Ethan GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
7 93 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 00"
8 21 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 00"
9 16 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
10 45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 00"
11 115 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON AUS 00"
12 185 NALLY Joseph GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
13 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 00"
14 171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR B: 01" 00"
15 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 00"
16 126 TENNANT Andrew CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 00"
17 51 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
18 116 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA B: 04" 00"
19 71 JOYCE Colin RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 00"
20 182 CALVERT Charley GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
21 127 TOWNSEND Rory CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES IRL 00"
22 155 NIELSEN Andreas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 00"
23 161 THWAITES Scott VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 00"
24 6 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 00"
25 44 TANFIELD Harry TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 00"
26 134 LEYSEN Senne ROOMPOT - CHARLES BEL 00"
27 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 00"
28 186 TIDBALL William GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
29 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
30 121 STEWART Thomas CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 00"
31 147 WOOD George SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
32 164 LATHAM Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 00"
33 146 WILLIAMS Peter SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
34 181 MCLAY Daniel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
35 13 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
36 176 LUHRS Alex RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
37 113 GARRISON Ian HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 00"
38 41 HAAS Nathan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUS 00"
39 166 MOTTRAM Michael VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 00"
40 114 QUINN Sean HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 00"
41 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK IRL 00"
42 43 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
43 74 DE VOS Adam RALLY UHC CYCLING CAN 00"
44 101 PIDCOCK Thomas TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 00"
45 157 VINJEBO Emil nygaard RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 00"
46 153 HAGEN Krister RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM NOR 00"
47 65 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
48 152 ERIKSSON Lucas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM SWE 00"
49 112 BROWN Jonathan HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 00"
50 83 BOECKMANS Kris VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL 00"
51 102 CHRISTIAN Mark TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 00"
52 106 NAVARRO Corentin TEAM WIGGINS LE COL FRA 00"
53 7 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC TEAM BEL 00"
54 125 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 00"
55 14 DUNBAR Edward TEAM INEOS IRL 00"
56 141 SHAW James SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
57 151 KAMP Alexander RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 00"
58 11 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
59 3 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 00"
60 107 SCOTT Robert TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 00"
61 173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
62 22 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 00"
63 124 PEARSON Daniel CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 00"
64 55 HOLMES Matthew MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
65 111 BJERG Mikkel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON DEN 00"
66 72 ANDERSON Ryan RALLY UHC CYCLING CAN 00"
67 163 KENWAY Adam VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 00"
68 4 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 00"
69 167 SLATER Alistair VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 00"
70 15 GOLAS Michal TEAM INEOS POL 00"
71 104 FOUCHE James TEAM WIGGINS LE COL NZL 00"
72 67 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
73 144 ROBBINS Tristan SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
74 97 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 00"
75 12 BASSO Leonardo TEAM INEOS ITA 00"
76 131 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 00"
77 133 DUIJN Huub ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 00"
78 105 JENNER Samuel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL AUS 00"
79 35 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
80 143 MUNDY Isaac SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
81 82 BAGOT Yoann VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 00"
82 123 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES IRL 00"
83 62 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
84 42 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
85 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
86 122 HENNESSY Jacob CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR B: 06" 00"
87 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 00"
88 34 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
89 154 LUNKE Sindre skjøstad RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM NOR 00"
90 36 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 00"
91 56 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
92 5 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 00"
93 54 HANDLEY Richard MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
94 174 KYFFIN Zeb RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
95 31 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
96 53 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
97 17 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
98 66 PICHOT Alexandre TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
99 117 ZIJLAARD Maikel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON NED 00"
100 61 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
101 96 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 00"
102 52 BIBBY Ian MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
103 175 LEWIS Gruffudd RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
104 73 CARPENTER Robin RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 00"
105 177 TIPPER Jacob RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
106 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 00"
107 23 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT 00"
108 24 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 00"
109 76 MURPHY John RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 00"
110 33 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
111 64 NAULEAU Bryan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
112 75 MAGNER Tyler RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 00"
113 172 AULD Scott RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 43"
114 86 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 00"
115 142 BRADBURY Stephen SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 03'25"
116 95 LOPEZ-COZAR JAIMEZ Juan Antonio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 03'25"
117 2 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 03'27"
118 57 WALKER Joey MADISON GENESIS GBR 04'01"
119 162 BRIGGS Graham VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 05'33"
120 156 VEYHE Torkil RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 06'43"
121 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 08'57"
122 92 BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 08'57"
123 187 TURNER Ben GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 08'57"
124 183 FLYNN Sean GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 10'31"
125 85 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 10'31"
126 81 ROLLAND Pierre VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 10'31"
- 37 WAEYTENS Zico COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL DNF
- 91 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP DNF
- 77 TUFT Svein RALLY UHC CYCLING CAN DNF
- 63 JOURNIAUX Axel TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
Show All
Sprint
Elloughton - km 72
1 122 HENNESSY Jacob CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 5 Pts
2 116 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 3 Pts
3 171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 1 Pts
Pocklington - km 138
1 122 HENNESSY Jacob CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 5 Pts
2 116 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 3 Pts
3 132 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 1 Pts
Selby - km 182.5
1 132 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 15 Pts
2 32 FORTIN Filippo COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ITA 12 Pts
3 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL 9 Pts
4 136 VAN POPPEL Boy ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 7 Pts
5 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 6 Pts
More...
6 184 HAYTER Ethan GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 5 Pts
7 93 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 4 Pts
8 21 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 3 Pts
9 16 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM INEOS GBR 2 Pts
10 45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Baggaby Hill - km 135
1 122 HENNESSY Jacob CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 4 Pts
2 171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 2 Pts
3 116 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 14 ROOMPOT - CHARLES ROOMPOT - CHARLES 12h17'15"
2 19 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 00"
3 12 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 00"
4 13 CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES 00"
5 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 00"
6 10 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 00"
7 17 VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK 00"
8 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 00"
9 11 TEAM WIGGINS LE COL TEAM WIGGINS LE COL 00"
10 1 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 00"
11 18 RIBBLE PRO CYCLING RIBBLE PRO CYCLING 00"
12 16 RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM 00"
13 15 SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING 00"
14 8 RALLY UHC CYCLING RALLY UHC CYCLING 00"
15 9 VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS 00"
16 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 00"
17 4 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 00"
18 6 MADISON GENESIS MADISON GENESIS 00"
19 7 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Doncaster - Selby
    • Thursday, May 02 2019, 12:05 UTC
    • 189km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: