Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Yorkshire

 2nd - 5th May 2019 4 STAGES
Tour de Yorkshire
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GERGER
Stage
1 45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER B: 10" 3h09'16"
2 136 VAN POPPEL Boy ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED B: 06" 00"
3 16 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM INEOS GBR B: 04" 00"
4 126 TENNANT Andrew CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 00"
5 181 MCLAY Daniel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
6 155 NIELSEN Andreas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 00"
7 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL 00"
8 115 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON AUS 00"
9 93 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 00"
10 51 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
11 161 THWAITES Scott VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 00"
12 42 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
13 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 00"
14 113 GARRISON Ian HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 00"
15 142 BRADBURY Stephen SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
16 184 HAYTER Ethan GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
17 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 00"
18 21 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 00"
19 182 CALVERT Charley GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
20 147 WOOD George SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
21 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
22 116 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 00"
23 7 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC TEAM BEL 00"
24 132 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 00"
25 73 CARPENTER Robin RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 00"
26 114 QUINN Sean HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 00"
27 172 AULD Scott RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
28 14 DUNBAR Edward TEAM INEOS IRL 00"
29 97 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 00"
30 76 MURPHY John RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 00"
31 176 LUHRS Alex RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
32 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 00"
33 123 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES IRL 00"
34 122 HENNESSY Jacob CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 00"
35 187 TURNER Ben GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
36 32 FORTIN Filippo COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ITA 00"
37 167 SLATER Alistair VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 00"
38 41 HAAS Nathan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUS 00"
39 183 FLYNN Sean GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
40 153 HAGEN Krister RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM NOR 00"
41 44 TANFIELD Harry TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 00"
42 141 SHAW James SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
43 43 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 00"
44 163 KENWAY Adam VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 00"
45 111 BJERG Mikkel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON DEN 00"
46 151 KAMP Alexander RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 00"
47 15 GOLAS Michal TEAM INEOS POL 00"
48 3 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 00"
49 11 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
50 157 VINJEBO Emil nygaard RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 00"
51 13 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
52 56 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
53 143 MUNDY Isaac SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
54 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 00"
55 131 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 00"
56 53 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
57 134 LEYSEN Senne ROOMPOT - CHARLES BEL 00"
58 5 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 00"
59 125 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 00"
60 186 TIDBALL William GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 00"
61 106 NAVARRO Corentin TEAM WIGGINS LE COL FRA 00"
62 6 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 00"
63 74 DE VOS Adam RALLY UHC CYCLING CAN 00"
64 121 STEWART Thomas CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR B: 04" 00"
65 152 ERIKSSON Lucas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM SWE 00"
66 101 PIDCOCK Thomas TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 00"
67 166 MOTTRAM Michael VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 00"
68 65 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
69 55 HOLMES Matthew MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
70 124 PEARSON Daniel CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 00"
71 4 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 00"
72 75 MAGNER Tyler RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 00"
73 57 WALKER Joey MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
74 127 TOWNSEND Rory CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES IRL 00"
75 67 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
76 154 LUNKE Sindre skjøstad RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM NOR 00"
77 102 CHRISTIAN Mark TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 00"
78 133 DUIJN Huub ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 00"
79 175 LEWIS Gruffudd RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
80 164 LATHAM Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 00"
81 173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
82 104 FOUCHE James TEAM WIGGINS LE COL NZL 00"
83 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 00"
84 52 BIBBY Ian MADISON GENESIS GBR 00"
85 35 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 00"
86 61 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19"
87 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK IRL B: 03" 19"
88 105 JENNER Samuel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL AUS 19"
89 144 ROBBINS Tristan SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 19"
90 107 SCOTT Robert TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 23"
91 62 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 23"
92 24 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 23"
93 17 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 23"
94 54 HANDLEY Richard MADISON GENESIS GBR 23"
95 112 BROWN Jonathan HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 30"
96 146 WILLIAMS Peter SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 33"
97 66 PICHOT Alexandre TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 33"
98 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR B: 05" 33"
99 174 KYFFIN Zeb RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 36"
100 82 BAGOT Yoann VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 44"
101 36 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 44"
102 86 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 44"
103 95 LOPEZ-COZAR JAIMEZ Juan Antonio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 44"
104 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 00"
105 96 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 44"
106 23 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT 48"
107 12 BASSO Leonardo TEAM INEOS ITA 52"
108 171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 52"
109 177 TIPPER Jacob RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 52"
110 34 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 52"
111 117 ZIJLAARD Maikel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON NED 56"
112 31 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 56"
113 92 BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 56"
114 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 01'00"
115 162 BRIGGS Graham VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 01'34"
116 2 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 01'52"
117 156 VEYHE Torkil RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 01'52"
118 185 NALLY Joseph GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 02'00"
119 22 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'07"
120 33 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'07"
121 81 ROLLAND Pierre VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 02'11"
122 83 BOECKMANS Kris VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL 00"
- 64 NAULEAU Bryan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 85 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA DNF
- 71 JOYCE Colin RALLY UHC CYCLING USA DNS
- 72 ANDERSON Ryan RALLY UHC CYCLING CAN DNS
Show All
Sprint
Pontefract - km 20.5
1 121 STEWART Thomas CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 5 Pts
2 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 3 Pts
3 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK IRL 1 Pts
Harrogate - km 84.5
1 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 5 Pts
2 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK IRL 3 Pts
3 121 STEWART Thomas CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 1 Pts
Bedale - km 132
1 45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 15 Pts
2 136 VAN POPPEL Boy ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 12 Pts
3 16 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM INEOS GBR 9 Pts
4 126 TENNANT Andrew CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 7 Pts
5 181 MCLAY Daniel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 6 Pts
More...
6 155 NIELSEN Andreas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 5 Pts
7 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL 4 Pts
8 115 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON AUS 3 Pts
9 93 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 2 Pts
10 51 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Lindley - km 69
1 104 FOUCHE James TEAM WIGGINS LE COL NZL 4 Pts
2 121 STEWART Thomas CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 2 Pts
3 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK IRL 1 Pts
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Barnsley - Bedale
    • Friday, May 03 2019, 13:45 UTC
    • 137km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: