Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Yorkshire

 2nd - 5th May 2019 4 STAGES
Tour de Yorkshire
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
1 132 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 7h14'50"
2 45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 01"
3 136 VAN POPPEL Boy ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 05"
4 32 FORTIN Filippo COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ITA 05"
5 122 HENNESSY Jacob CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 05"
6 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL 07"
7 16 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM INEOS GBR 07"
8 116 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 07"
9 121 STEWART Thomas CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 07"
10 93 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 11"
11 115 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON AUS 11"
12 126 TENNANT Andrew CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 11"
13 184 HAYTER Ethan GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 11"
14 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 11"
15 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 11"
16 21 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 11"
17 51 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 11"
18 155 NIELSEN Andreas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 11"
19 161 THWAITES Scott VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 11"
20 181 MCLAY Daniel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 11"
21 182 CALVERT Charley GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 11"
22 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 11"
23 113 GARRISON Ian HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 11"
24 147 WOOD George SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 11"
25 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 11"
26 114 QUINN Sean HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 11"
27 44 TANFIELD Harry TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 11"
28 176 LUHRS Alex RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 11"
29 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 11"
30 7 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC TEAM BEL 11"
31 41 HAAS Nathan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUS 11"
32 14 DUNBAR Edward TEAM INEOS IRL 11"
33 134 LEYSEN Senne ROOMPOT - CHARLES BEL 11"
34 43 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 11"
35 153 HAGEN Krister RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM NOR 11"
36 13 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 11"
37 6 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 11"
38 186 TIDBALL William GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 11"
39 157 VINJEBO Emil nygaard RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 11"
40 127 TOWNSEND Rory CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES IRL 11"
41 42 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 11"
42 141 SHAW James SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 11"
43 97 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 11"
44 151 KAMP Alexander RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 11"
45 167 SLATER Alistair VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 11"
46 74 DE VOS Adam RALLY UHC CYCLING CAN 11"
47 166 MOTTRAM Michael VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 11"
48 3 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 11"
49 11 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR 11"
50 111 BJERG Mikkel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON DEN 11"
51 101 PIDCOCK Thomas TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 11"
52 163 KENWAY Adam VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 11"
53 164 LATHAM Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 11"
54 125 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 11"
55 106 NAVARRO Corentin TEAM WIGGINS LE COL FRA 11"
56 152 ERIKSSON Lucas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM SWE 11"
57 123 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES IRL 11"
58 65 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11"
59 15 GOLAS Michal TEAM INEOS POL 11"
60 102 CHRISTIAN Mark TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 11"
61 73 CARPENTER Robin RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 11"
62 131 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 11"
63 143 MUNDY Isaac SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 11"
64 55 HOLMES Matthew MADISON GENESIS GBR 11"
65 124 PEARSON Daniel CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 11"
66 76 MURPHY John RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 11"
67 4 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 11"
68 173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 11"
69 56 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 11"
70 67 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11"
71 5 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 11"
72 53 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 11"
73 104 FOUCHE James TEAM WIGGINS LE COL NZL 11"
74 133 DUIJN Huub ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 11"
75 35 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 11"
76 154 LUNKE Sindre skjøstad RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM NOR 11"
77 83 BOECKMANS Kris VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL 11"
78 175 LEWIS Gruffudd RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 11"
79 75 MAGNER Tyler RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 11"
80 52 BIBBY Ian MADISON GENESIS GBR 11"
81 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 11"
82 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 11"
83 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK IRL 27"
84 144 ROBBINS Tristan SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 30"
85 105 JENNER Samuel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL AUS 30"
86 61 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30"
87 107 SCOTT Robert TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 34"
88 62 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 34"
89 54 HANDLEY Richard MADISON GENESIS GBR 34"
90 17 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 34"
91 24 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 34"
92 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 39"
93 112 BROWN Jonathan HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 41"
94 146 WILLIAMS Peter SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 44"
95 66 PICHOT Alexandre TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 44"
96 174 KYFFIN Zeb RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 47"
97 172 AULD Scott RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 54"
98 82 BAGOT Yoann VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 55"
99 36 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 55"
100 96 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 55"
101 86 REZA Kevin VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 55"
102 23 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT 59"
103 171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 01'02"
104 12 BASSO Leonardo TEAM INEOS ITA 01'03"
105 34 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'03"
106 177 TIPPER Jacob RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 01'03"
107 31 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 01'07"
108 117 ZIJLAARD Maikel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON NED 01'07"
109 185 NALLY Joseph GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 02'11"
110 22 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'18"
111 33 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'18"
112 142 BRADBURY Stephen SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 03'36"
113 57 WALKER Joey MADISON GENESIS GBR 04'12"
114 95 LOPEZ-COZAR JAIMEZ Juan Antonio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 04'20"
115 2 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 05'30"
116 162 BRIGGS Graham VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 07'18"
117 156 VEYHE Torkil RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 08'46"
118 187 TURNER Ben GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 09'08"
119 92 BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10'04"
120 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 10'08"
121 183 FLYNN Sean GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 10'42"
122 81 ROLLAND Pierre VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 12'53"
Show All
Sprint
1 136 VAN POPPEL Boy ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 19 Pts
2 132 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 16 Pts
3 45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 16 Pts
4 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL 13 Pts
5 32 FORTIN Filippo COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ITA 12 Pts
6 16 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM INEOS GBR 11 Pts
7 122 HENNESSY Jacob CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 10 Pts
8 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 8 Pts
9 126 TENNANT Andrew CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 7 Pts
10 121 STEWART Thomas CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 6 Pts
11 116 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 6 Pts
12 93 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 6 Pts
13 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 6 Pts
14 181 MCLAY Daniel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 6 Pts
15 184 HAYTER Ethan GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 5 Pts
16 155 NIELSEN Andreas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 5 Pts
17 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK IRL 4 Pts
18 115 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON AUS 3 Pts
19 21 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 3 Pts
20 51 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 1 Pts
21 171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 1 Pts
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Barnsley - Bedale
    • Friday, May 03 2019, 13:45 UTC
    • 137km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: