Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Yorkshire

 2nd - 5th May 2019 4 STAGES
Tour de Yorkshire
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
1 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM CCC TEAM BELBEL
Best Team
TEAM INEOS
Competitive
152 ERIKSSON Lucas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM SWESWE
Stage
1 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL B: 10" 4h40'03"
2 16 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM INEOS GBR B: 06" 00"
3 14 DUNBAR Edward TEAM INEOS IRL B: 07" 02"
4 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 09"
5 141 SHAW James SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 09"
6 55 HOLMES Matthew MADISON GENESIS GBR 09"
7 151 KAMP Alexander RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 09"
8 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 12"
9 42 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 12"
10 161 THWAITES Scott VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 12"
11 116 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 12"
12 93 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 12"
13 135 VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 12"
14 51 SWIFT Connor MADISON GENESIS GBR 12"
15 65 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12"
16 125 STEDMAN Maximilian CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 12"
17 13 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 12"
18 11 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR 12"
19 15 GOLAS Michal TEAM INEOS POL 12"
20 102 CHRISTIAN Mark TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 12"
21 67 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12"
22 62 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12"
23 35 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 12"
24 154 LUNKE Sindre skjøstad RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM NOR 12"
25 43 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 12"
26 114 QUINN Sean HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 12"
27 33 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA B: 01" 23"
28 131 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 23"
29 61 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 02" 23"
30 133 DUIJN Huub ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 23"
31 4 PAUWELS Serge CCC TEAM BEL 01'54"
32 155 NIELSEN Andreas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 02'04"
33 73 CARPENTER Robin RALLY UHC CYCLING USA 02'04"
34 165 MCGLINCHEY Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK IRL 02'04"
35 144 ROBBINS Tristan SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 02'04"
36 173 ARCHIBALD John RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 02'04"
37 104 FOUCHE James TEAM WIGGINS LE COL NZL 02'07"
38 121 STEWART Thomas CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 02'07"
39 5 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 02'10"
40 6 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 02'10"
41 152 ERIKSSON Lucas RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM SWE 02'10"
42 184 HAYTER Ethan GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 02'10"
43 66 PICHOT Alexandre TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'11"
44 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 02'11"
45 31 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'28"
46 176 LUHRS Alex RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 04'06"
47 172 AULD Scott RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 04'06"
48 34 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'06"
49 157 VINJEBO Emil nygaard RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 04'06"
50 153 HAGEN Krister RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM NOR 04'06"
51 81 ROLLAND Pierre VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 04'14"
52 26 TILLER Rasmus fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 04'14"
53 53 CUMING Michael MADISON GENESIS GBR 04'14"
54 181 MCLAY Daniel GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 04'14"
55 183 FLYNN Sean GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 05'17"
56 2 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 07'16"
57 132 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 07'16"
58 112 BROWN Jonathan HAGENS BERMAN AXEON USA 07'16"
59 44 TANFIELD Harry TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GBR 07'16"
60 115 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON AUS 07'16"
61 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR B: 03" 07'16"
62 105 JENNER Samuel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL AUS 07'16"
63 22 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 07'16"
64 45 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 07'16"
65 21 CAVENDISH Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR 07'16"
66 146 WILLIAMS Peter SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 07'16"
67 57 WALKER Joey MADISON GENESIS GBR 07'16"
68 106 NAVARRO Corentin TEAM WIGGINS LE COL FRA 07'16"
69 126 TENNANT Andrew CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR 07'16"
70 97 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 07'16"
71 156 VEYHE Torkil RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 09'05"
72 175 LEWIS Gruffudd RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 09'05"
73 41 HAAS Nathan TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUS 09'05"
74 32 FORTIN Filippo COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ITA 09'05"
75 17 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 10'07"
76 186 TIDBALL William GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 10'07"
77 107 SCOTT Robert TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 10'07"
78 142 BRADBURY Stephen SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 10'07"
79 54 HANDLEY Richard MADISON GENESIS GBR 10'07"
80 24 RENSHAW Mark TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 10'07"
81 143 MUNDY Isaac SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 10'07"
82 163 KENWAY Adam VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 10'07"
83 166 MOTTRAM Michael VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 10'07"
84 174 KYFFIN Zeb RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 10'07"
85 96 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10'07"
86 164 LATHAM Christopher VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 10'07"
87 117 ZIJLAARD Maikel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON NED 11'04"
88 137 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED 11'04"
89 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP B: 02" 12'04"
90 182 CALVERT Charley GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 16'17"
91 82 BAGOT Yoann VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 16'17"
92 185 NALLY Joseph GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GBR 16'17"
93 177 TIPPER Jacob RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR 16'17"
- 52 BIBBY Ian MADISON GENESIS GBR DNF
- 76 MURPHY John RALLY UHC CYCLING USA DNF
- 87 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS BEL DNF
- 92 BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP DNF
- 111 BJERG Mikkel HAGENS BERMAN AXEON DEN DNF
- 122 HENNESSY Jacob CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES GBR DNF
- 136 VAN POPPEL Boy ROOMPOT - CHARLES NED DNF
- 56 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR B: 01" DNF
- 74 DE VOS Adam RALLY UHC CYCLING CAN DNF
- 123 MCCARTHY Robert-Jon CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES IRL DNF
- 147 WOOD George SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR DNF
- 162 BRIGGS Graham VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR DNF
- 171 BIGHAM Daniel RIBBLE PRO CYCLING GBR DNF
- 7 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC TEAM BEL DNF
- 12 BASSO Leonardo TEAM INEOS ITA DNF
- 23 EISEL Bernhard TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUT DNS
Show All
Sprint
Kilnsey - km 58
1 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 5 Pts
2 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 3 Pts
3 56 MCEVOY Jonathan MADISON GENESIS GBR 1 Pts
Tinshill - km 162.5
1 14 DUNBAR Edward TEAM INEOS IRL 5 Pts
2 61 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3 Pts
3 33 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 Pts
Leeds - km 175
1 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 15 Pts
2 16 LAWLESS Christopher TEAM INEOS GBR 12 Pts
3 14 DUNBAR Edward TEAM INEOS IRL 9 Pts
4 25 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 7 Pts
5 141 SHAW James SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 6 Pts
More...
6 55 HOLMES Matthew MADISON GENESIS GBR 5 Pts
7 151 KAMP Alexander RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM DEN 4 Pts
8 103 CULLAIGH Gabriel TEAM WIGGINS LE COL GBR 3 Pts
9 42 BIERMANS Jenthe TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 2 Pts
10 161 THWAITES Scott VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK GBR 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Goose Eye - km 22
1 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 4 Pts
2 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 2 Pts
3 94 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1 Pts
Côte de Barden Moor - km 39.5
1 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 4 Pts
2 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 2 Pts
3 57 WALKER Joey MADISON GENESIS GBR 1 Pts
Côte de Park Rash - km 67.5
1 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 4 Pts
2 145 SCOTT Jacob SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING GBR 2 Pts
3 57 WALKER Joey MADISON GENESIS GBR 1 Pts
Côte de Greenhow Hill - km 128
1 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 4 Pts
2 61 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2 Pts
3 33 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 Pts
Côte de Otley Chevin - km 154.5
1 84 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS FRA 4 Pts
2 61 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2 Pts
3 33 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 14h00'23"
2 7 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 22"
3 14 ROOMPOT - CHARLES ROOMPOT - CHARLES 44"
4 16 RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM 02'11"
5 11 TEAM WIGGINS LE COL TEAM WIGGINS LE COL 02'17"
6 4 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 03'49"
7 1 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 03'50"
8 6 MADISON GENESIS MADISON GENESIS 04'21"
9 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 07'26"
10 12 HAGENS BERMAN AXEON HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 07'26"
11 15 SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING 09'15"
12 13 CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES 09'21"
13 18 RIBBLE PRO CYCLING RIBBLE PRO CYCLING 10'02"
14 3 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 11'25"
15 19 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 11'27"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Halifax - Leeds
    • Sunday, May 05 2019, 11:35 UTC
    • 175km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: