Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 10 - Jurançon > Pau Jurançon - 177m Jurançon - 205m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 10 - Jurançon > Pau 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 30 32 34 36.2km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Best Young
63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Stage
1 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 47'05"
2 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 25"
3 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 27"
4 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 48"
5 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 01'02"
6 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'14"
7 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'21"
8 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'22"
9 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 01'27"
10 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'28"
11 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'29"
12 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'36"
13 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'38"
14 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 02'00"
15 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
16 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'06"
17 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 02'12"
18 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 02'17"
19 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'26"
20 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 02'27"
21 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'32"
22 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'38"
23 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
24 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'56"
25 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'57"
26 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'04"
27 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'06"
27 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
29 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'09"
30 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 03'12"
31 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 03'19"
32 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
33 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 03'23"
34 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE 03'28"
35 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
36 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'30"
37 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 03'32"
38 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'34"
39 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 03'39"
40 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
41 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'40"
42 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 03'46"
43 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 03'50"
44 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 04'02"
45 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP 04'05"
46 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 04'10"
47 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 04'14"
48 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 04'17"
49 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 04'28"
50 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
51 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'29"
52 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 04'30"
53 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 04'32"
54 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'33"
55 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 04'38"
56 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA 04'40"
57 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 04'45"
58 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
59 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'51"
60 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 04'53"
61 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
62 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 04'54"
63 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 04'55"
64 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
65 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
66 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 05'00"
67 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
68 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'09"
69 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 05'11"
70 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 05'14"
71 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 05'16"
72 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
73 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 05'17"
74 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 05'21"
75 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 05'27"
76 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
77 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL 05'28"
78 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 05'33"
79 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 05'37"
80 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'40"
81 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
82 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
83 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 05'41"
84 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 05'42"
85 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'43"
86 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 05'44"
87 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
88 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
89 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
90 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
91 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 05'45"
92 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'46"
93 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 05'48"
94 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 05'51"
95 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 05'52"
96 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05'55"
97 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 05'56"
98 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
99 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN 05'58"
100 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 06'01"
101 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
102 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 06'02"
103 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 06'03"
104 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
105 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
106 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
107 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 06'04"
108 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
109 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'09"
110 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
111 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 06'10"
112 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 06'13"
113 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 06'24"
114 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 06'27"
115 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA 06'29"
116 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
117 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 06'30"
118 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
119 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 06'32"
120 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 06'36"
121 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 06'37"
122 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
123 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
124 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
125 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 06'39"
126 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'41"
127 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'43"
128 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 06'45"
129 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 06'47"
130 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 06'49"
131 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
132 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 06'51"
133 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS 06'52"
134 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 06'53"
135 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 06'54"
136 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
137 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 06'56"
138 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 06'57"
139 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 06'59"
140 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 07'01"
141 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'07"
142 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 07'19"
143 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 07'20"
144 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 07'26"
145 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 07'28"
146 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 07'30"
147 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 07'31"
148 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'42"
149 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 07'45"
150 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 07'46"
151 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 07'50"
152 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 07'53"
153 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL 07'55"
154 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 07'58"
155 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 08'05"
156 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 08'07"
157 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 08'11"
158 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 08'20"
159 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
160 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 08'25"
161 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 08'30"
162 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG 08'49"
163 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 08'52"
164 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 09'51"
165 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 10'04"
166 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 12'02"
Show All
Best Young
1 63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 47'32"
2 76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'01"
3 177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'02"
4 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'09"
5 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 01'33"
6 66 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
7 88 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'39"
8 52 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 01'45"
9 87 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'30"
10 16 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'37"
11 84 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'03"
12 75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 03'05"
13 145 GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 03'50"
14 211 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 04'01"
15 163 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
16 116 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 04'03"
17 31 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 04'05"
18 208 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'26"
19 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 04'33"
20 97 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'42"
21 143 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 04'44"
22 136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 04'47"
23 218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 05'13"
24 112 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 05'14"
25 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 05'15"
26 193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 05'18"
27 117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 05'21"
28 144 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 05'24"
29 173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 05'25"
30 214 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 05'35"
31 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 05'36"
32 176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
33 124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 05'46"
34 113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 05'57"
35 56 SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 06'03"
36 65 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 06'09"
37 17 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'14"
38 213 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 06'18"
39 138 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 06'27"
40 154 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 06'30"
41 178 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 06'32"
42 153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 06'59"
43 183 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 07'03"
44 77 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 07'04"
45 156 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 07'18"
46 134 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 07'38"
47 57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 07'40"
48 186 MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 09'24"
49 198 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 09'37"
Show All
Best Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 2h25'17"
2 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 01'46"
3 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 01'53"
4 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'57"
5 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 02'25"
6 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 02'27"
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'26"
8 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'18"
9 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04'24"
10 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 04'49"
11 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 06'34"
12 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 06'41"
13 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 07'13"
14 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 07'34"
15 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 08'28"
16 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 08'54"
17 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 09'40"
18 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 10'20"
19 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 11'17"
20 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 12'20"
21 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 12'45"
22 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 15'59"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Jurançon > Pau
    • Tuesday, September 03 2019, 11:37 UTC
    • 36.2km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: