Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 11 - Saint Palais > Urdax-Dantxarinea Saint Palais - 75m Urdax-Dantxarinea - 97m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 11 - Saint Palais > Urdax-Dantxarinea 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESPESP
Best Young
113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERIERI
Best Team
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA
Competitive
193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESPESP
Stage
1 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP B: 13" 4h36'44"
2 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 06" 06"
3 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA B: 04" ' '
4 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS B: 01" ' '
5 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
6 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 09"
7 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12"
8 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
9 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 02" ' '
10 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
11 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
12 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20"
13 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 09'11"
14 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 17'15"
15 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 18'35"
16 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
17 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
18 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
19 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
20 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
21 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
22 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
23 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
24 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
25 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
26 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
27 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
28 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
29 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
30 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
31 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
32 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
33 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
34 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
35 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
36 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
37 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
38 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
39 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
40 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
41 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
42 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
43 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
44 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
45 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
46 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
47 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
48 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
49 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
50 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
51 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
52 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA ' '
53 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
54 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
55 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
56 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
57 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
58 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
59 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
60 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
61 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
62 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
63 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
64 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
65 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
66 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
67 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
68 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
69 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
70 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
71 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
72 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
73 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
74 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
75 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
76 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
77 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
78 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
79 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
80 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
81 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
82 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
83 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
84 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
85 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
86 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
87 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
88 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR ' '
89 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
90 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
91 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
92 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
93 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
94 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
95 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
96 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
97 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
98 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
99 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
100 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL ' '
101 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
102 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
103 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
104 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
105 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
106 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
107 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL ' '
108 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
109 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
110 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
111 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
112 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
113 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
114 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
115 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
116 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
117 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
118 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
119 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
120 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
121 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
122 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
123 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
124 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
125 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
126 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
127 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
128 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
129 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
130 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
131 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
132 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
133 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
134 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
135 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
136 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
137 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
138 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
139 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
140 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
141 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
142 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL ' '
143 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
144 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
145 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
146 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
147 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
148 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
149 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO ' '
150 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
151 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
152 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
153 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
154 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
155 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 19'27"
156 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
157 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
158 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
159 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
160 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
161 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
162 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
163 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 19'59"
164 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 21'17"
165 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
166 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 27'57"
Show All
Sprint
Sprint Intermedio - km 171.9
1 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 4 Pts
2 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2 Pts
3 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1 Pts
Urdax-Dantxarinea - km 180
1 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 25 Pts
2 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 20 Pts
3 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 16 Pts
4 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 14 Pts
5 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12 Pts
More...
6 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 10 Pts
7 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 9 Pts
8 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 8 Pts
9 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 7 Pts
10 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 6 Pts
11 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 5 Pts
12 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 Pts
13 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 3 Pts
14 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 2 Pts
15 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 1 Pts
Show All
Mountain
Col d’Osquich - km 77.2
1 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 3 Pts
2 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 2 Pts
3 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1 Pts
Col d'Ispéguy - km 123.2
1 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 5 Pts
2 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 3 Pts
3 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 1 Pts
Col de Otxondo - km 142.8
1 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3 Pts
2 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 2 Pts
3 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 14h09'05"
2 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 09'02"
3 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 18'17"
4 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 18'23"
5 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
6 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST ' '
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 18'29"
8 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
9 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
10 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ' '
11 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 18'37"
12 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 35'32"
13 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 36'52"
14 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
15 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
16 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
17 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
18 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
19 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ' '
20 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
21 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
22 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint Palais > Urdax-Dantxarinea
    • Wednesday, September 04 2019, 10:51 UTC
    • 180km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: