Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 12 - Circuito de Navarra > Bilbao Circuito de Navarra - 463m Bilbao - 15m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 12 - Circuito de Navarra > Bilbao 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 171.4km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

1 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP
2 ARCAS Jorge ESP
3 ROJAS Jose ESP
4 ERVITI Imanol ESP
5 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
6 PEDRERO Antonio ESP
7 QUINTANA Nairo COL
8 SOLER Marc ESP
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

11 LATOUR Pierre FRA
12 BIDARD Francois FRA
13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey FRA
14 CHEVRIER Clement FRA
15 DILLIER Silvan SUI
16 * GODON Dorian FRA
17 * JAUREGUI Quentin FRA
18 VENTURINI Clement FRA
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL
22 BOARO Manuele ITA
23 CATALDO Dario ITA
24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP
25 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ESP
28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ESP
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

31 * PADUN Mark UKR
32 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN
33 * BAUHAUS Phil GER
34 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
35 * NOVAK Domen SLO
36 PERNSTEINER Hermann AUT
37 PIBERNIK Luka SLO
38 TEUNS Dylan BEL
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

41 MAJKA Rafal POL
42 ARCHBOLD Shane NZL
43 BENNETT Sam IRL
44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre LUX
45 FORMOLO Davide ITA
46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix AUT
47 * MUHLBERGER Gregor AUT
48 POLJANSKI Pawel POL
CCC TEAM

CCC TEAM

51 DE LA PARTE Victor ESP
52 * BARTA William USA
53 BERNAS Pawel POL
54 BEVIN Patrick NZL
55 KOCH Jonas GER
56 * SAJNOK Szymon POL
57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BEL
58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP
DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP

DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

61 GILBERT Philippe BEL
62 CAPECCHI Eros ITA
63 * CAVAGNA Remi FRA
64 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio NED
66 * KNOX James GBR
67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG
68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE
EF EDUCATION FIRST

EF EDUCATION FIRST

71 URAN Rigoberto COL
72 * CARTHY Hugh John GBR
73 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA
74 DOCKER Mitchell AUS
75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres COL
76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL
77 * OWEN Logan USA
78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

81 SARREAU Marc FRA
82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno FRA
83 DELAGE Mickael FRA
84 * FRANKINY Kilian SUI
85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE
86 MORABITO Steve SUI
87 * SEIGLE Romain FRA
88 * THOMAS Benjamin FRA
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

91 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
92 ARMEE Sander BEL
93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik NOR
94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL
95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL
96 VAN GOETHEM Brian NED
97 * VANHOUCKE Harm BEL
98 WALLAYS Jelle BEL
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL
102 BEWLEY Sam NZL
103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH
104 HOWSON Damien AUS
105 MEZGEC Luka SLO
106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP
107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS
108 SMITH Dion NZL
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

111 MEINTJES Louis RSA
112 * DLAMINI Nicholas RSA
113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel ERI
114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR
115 KING Benjamin USA
116 * O'CONNOR Ben AUS
117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum NOR
118 VENTER Jaco RSA
TEAM INEOS

TEAM INEOS

121 POELS Wout NED
122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP
123 DOULL Owain GBR
124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR
125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian COL
126 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR
127 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA
128 STANNARD Ian GBR
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

131 ROGLIČ Primož SLO
132 BENNETT George NZL
133 GESINK Robert NED
134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard NED
135 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
136 * KUSS Sepp USA
137 MARTIN Tony GER
138 * POWLESS Neilson USA
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP
142 BATTAGLIN Enrico ITA
143 * CRAS Steff BEL
144 * FABBRO Matteo ITA
145 * GUERREIRO Ruben POR
146 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS
147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav RUS
148 SMIT Willem Jakobus RSA
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

151 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
152 ARNDT Nikias GER
153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip DEN
154 * POWER Rob AUS
155 ROCHE Nicolas IRL
156 * STORER Michael AUS
157 TUSVELD Martijn NED
158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA
162 DEGENKOLB John GER
163 * EG Niklas DEN
164 KIRSCH Alex LUX
165 MOSCA Jacopo ITA
166 REIJNEN Kiel USA
167 STETINA Peter USA
168 THEUNS Edward BEL
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

171 ARU Fabio ITA
172 CONTI Valerio ITA
173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL
174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL
175 MARCATO Marco ITA
176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian COL
177 * POGAČAR Tadej SLO
178 * TROIA Oliviero ITA
BURGOS - BH

BURGOS - BH

181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel ESP
182 BOL Jetse NED
183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar ESP
184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge ESP
185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP
186 * MATOS Nuno POR
187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego ESP
188 VILELA Ricardo POR
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA

CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA

191 CHERNETSKII Sergei RUS
192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP
193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander ESP
194 GONCALVES Domingos POR
195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ESP
196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio ESP
197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ESP
198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ESP
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

201 HERRADA Jesus ESP
202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COL
203 EDET Nicolas FRA
204 HANSEN Jesper DEN
205 HERRADA Jose ESP
206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel ESP
207 ROSSETTO Stephane FRA
208 * TOUZE Damien FRA
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS

EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS

211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ESP
212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz ESP
213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando ESP
214 * BARTHE Cyril FRA
215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel ESP
216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel ESP
217 SAEZ BENITO Hector ESP
218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio ESP
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Circuito de Navarra > Bilbao
    • Thursday, September 05 2019, 11:12 UTC
    • 171.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: