Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 14 - San Vicente de la Barquera > Oviedo San Vicente de la Barquera - 97m Oviedo - 231m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 14 - San Vicente de la Barquera > Oviedo 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 188km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE IRLIRL
Best Young
56 SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM CCC TEAM POLPOL
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Stage
1 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL B: 10" 4h28'46"
2 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG B: 06" ' '
3 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 04" ' '
4 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
5 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
6 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
7 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
8 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
9 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
10 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
11 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
12 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
13 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
14 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
15 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
16 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
17 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
18 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
19 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
20 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
21 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
22 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
23 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
24 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
25 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
26 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
27 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
28 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
29 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
30 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
31 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
32 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
33 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
34 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
35 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
36 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
37 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
38 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
39 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
40 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
41 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
42 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
43 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
44 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
45 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
46 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
47 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
48 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
49 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
50 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
51 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
52 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
53 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
54 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
55 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
56 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
57 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
58 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
59 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
60 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
61 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
62 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
63 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'53"
64 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 00"
65 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'53"
66 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
67 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
68 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
69 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
70 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'57"
71 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 00"
72 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
73 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
74 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 01'57"
75 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 00"
76 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
77 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'57"
78 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 00"
79 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 02'06"
80 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
81 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
82 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
83 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
84 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 02'18"
85 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
86 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 02'27"
87 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 00"
88 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
89 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
90 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 02'38"
91 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
92 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
93 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
94 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN ' '
95 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL 02'43"
96 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 00"
97 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 02'48"
98 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
99 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'53"
100 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA 00"
101 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
102 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
103 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
104 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 03'16"
105 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'27"
106 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 03'33"
107 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 00"
108 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
109 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 03'51"
110 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 00"
111 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 03'53"
112 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
113 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 00"
114 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI B: 02" 03'53"
115 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA B: 01" ' '
116 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
117 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
118 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 03'59"
119 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 00"
120 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
121 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 04'05"
122 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 00"
123 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'11"
124 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
125 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 04'18"
126 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 00"
127 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 05'16"
128 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
129 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
130 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 05'21"
131 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 00"
132 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 05'26"
133 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
134 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 00"
135 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
136 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 05'45"
137 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 00"
138 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 06'11"
139 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 00"
140 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'26"
141 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
142 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 06'55"
143 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 00"
144 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 07'20"
145 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
146 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 11'02"
147 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP B: 03" 11'10"
148 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 11'19"
149 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
150 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
151 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
152 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
153 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
154 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
155 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 11'25"
156 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
157 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
158 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
159 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
160 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
161 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
162 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11'29"
163 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 00"
- 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR DNS
Show All
Mountain
Alto La Madera - km 165.4
1 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA 2
3 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 1
Show All
Best Team
1 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 13h26'18"
2 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
3 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
4 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
5 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
6 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
7 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
8 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA ' '
9 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
10 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
11 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
12 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
13 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ' '
14 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
15 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
16 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
17 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ' '
18 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS ' '
19 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
20 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
21 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 01'57"
22 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 02'48"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • San Vicente de la Barquera > Oviedo
    • Saturday, September 07 2019, 10:46 UTC
    • 188km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: