Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 16 - Pravia > Alto de La Cubilla. Lena Pravia - 13m Alto de La Cubilla. Lena - 1688m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 16 - Pravia > Alto de La Cubilla. Lena 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 144.4km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM DENDEN
Best Young
124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS GBRGBR
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Competitive
181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Stage
1 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN B: 10" 4h01'22"
2 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR B: 06" 22"
3 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 04" 40"
4 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 42"
5 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'12"
6 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" 02'09"
7 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 02'15"
8 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 02'21"
9 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL B: 02" 02'32"
10 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 01" ' '
11 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'46"
12 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 03'49"
13 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 05'49"
14 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 05'58"
15 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
16 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
17 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'21"
18 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
19 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 06'24"
20 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
21 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'35"
22 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 06'49"
23 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 06'52"
24 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 06'54"
25 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
26 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 07'17"
27 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
28 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 07'20"
29 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
30 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 07'58"
31 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
32 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
33 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'32"
34 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
35 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
36 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
37 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
38 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
39 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
40 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
41 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
42 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 10'16"
43 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10'50"
44 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 10'52"
45 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'57"
46 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
47 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
48 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
49 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 11'32"
50 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 11'49"
51 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 12'24"
52 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 14'31"
53 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15'45"
54 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
55 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
56 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
57 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
58 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
59 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
60 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
61 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
62 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
63 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
64 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
65 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
66 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 16'01"
67 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
68 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 16'03"
69 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 18'28"
70 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18'45"
71 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
72 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
73 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 21'10"
74 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL ' '
75 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 21'32"
76 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 21'46"
77 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 23'18"
78 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
79 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
80 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
81 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
82 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
83 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
84 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
85 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
86 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
87 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
88 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
89 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
90 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 23'36"
91 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 25'00"
92 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
93 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
94 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
95 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
96 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
97 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
98 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
99 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
100 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
101 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
102 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 25'05"
103 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 25'11"
104 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 26'20"
105 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 28'04"
106 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
107 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
108 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
109 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
110 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
111 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
112 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
113 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
114 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
115 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
116 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
117 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
118 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
119 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
120 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
121 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
122 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
123 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
124 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
125 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
126 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA ' '
127 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
128 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
129 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
130 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
131 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
132 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
133 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
134 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL ' '
135 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
136 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
137 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
138 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
139 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
140 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
141 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
142 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
143 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
144 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
145 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
146 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
147 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 30'02"
148 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 30'04"
149 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
150 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
151 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
152 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 30'52"
153 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 31'29"
154 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 32'36"
155 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
156 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
157 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
158 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
159 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 33'18"
Show All
Best Team
1 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 12h10'44"
2 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 02'25"
3 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 07'24"
4 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 12'39"
5 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 12'47"
6 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 14'38"
7 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 16'22"
8 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 16'30"
9 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 17'48"
10 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 21'10"
11 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 23'26"
12 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 24'03"
13 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 24'56"
14 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 27'19"
15 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 28'29"
16 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 34'17"
17 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 34'24"
18 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 34'54"
19 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 40'57"
20 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 44'05"
21 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 58'43"
22 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 1h00'29"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Pravia > Alto de La Cubilla. Lena
    • Monday, September 09 2019, 11:28 UTC
    • 144.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: