Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 17 - Aranda de Duero > Guadalajara Aranda de Duero - 824m Guadalajara - 726m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 17 - Aranda de Duero > Guadalajara 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 219.6km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BELBEL
Best Young
63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM COLCOL
Stage
1 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL B: 10" 4h20'15"
2 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL B: 09" 02"
3 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA B: 04" ' '
4 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
5 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 02" ' '
6 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER ' '
7 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
8 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
9 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
10 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 06"
11 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
12 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 09"
13 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 10"
14 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
15 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 19"
16 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE 30"
17 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR B: 01" 38"
18 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 51"
19 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
20 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'03"
21 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'07"
22 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 01'14"
23 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 02'02"
24 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
25 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 02'09"
26 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 02'22"
27 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 04'55"
28 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 05'29"
29 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
30 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
31 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
32 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
33 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'32"
34 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
35 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
36 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
37 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
38 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
39 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
40 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 05'36"
41 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 05'52"
42 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 06'34"
43 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
44 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
45 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL 07'06"
46 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 08'12"
47 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 10'26"
48 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'55"
49 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'52"
50 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
51 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
52 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
53 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
54 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
55 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 18'56"
56 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
57 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
58 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
59 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
60 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
61 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
62 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
63 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
64 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
65 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
66 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
67 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
68 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
69 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
70 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
71 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
72 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
73 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
74 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
75 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
76 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 23'36"
77 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
78 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
79 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
80 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
81 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
82 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
83 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
84 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
85 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
86 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
87 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
88 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
89 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
90 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
91 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
92 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
93 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
94 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
95 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
96 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
97 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
98 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
99 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
100 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
101 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
102 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
103 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
104 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 24'10"
105 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 24'30"
106 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
107 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 24'31"
108 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
109 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 25'10"
110 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
111 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
112 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 25'45"
113 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 29'21"
114 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
115 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
116 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
117 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
118 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
119 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
120 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
121 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
122 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
123 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA ' '
124 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL ' '
125 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
126 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
127 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
128 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
129 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
130 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
131 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
132 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
133 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
134 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
135 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
136 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
137 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
138 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
139 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
140 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
141 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 29'55"
142 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 30'40"
143 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 33'31"
144 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
145 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
146 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
147 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
148 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
149 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
150 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
151 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
152 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
153 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
154 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
155 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
156 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
157 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
158 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
- 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP DNS
Show All
Sprint
Atienza - km 103.3
1 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 4 Pts
2 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 2 Pts
3 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 1 Pts
Guadalajara - km 219.6
1 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 25 Pts
2 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 20 Pts
3 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 16 Pts
4 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 14 Pts
5 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 12 Pts
More...
6 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 10 Pts
7 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 9 Pts
8 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 8 Pts
9 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 7 Pts
10 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 6 Pts
11 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 5 Pts
12 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 4 Pts
13 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 3 Pts
14 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 2 Pts
15 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 13h00'49"
2 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'48"
3 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 02'07"
4 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 02'09"
5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 08'00"
6 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 13'39"
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 17'51"
8 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 21'26"
9 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25'28"
10 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 31'42"
11 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 36'29"
12 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 40'16"
13 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 42'30"
14 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 43'17"
15 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 47'10"
16 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 50'41"
17 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 52'40"
18 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 58'20"
19 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 1h10'44"
20 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 1h16'29"
21 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 1h17'34"
22 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 1h22'14"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Aranda de Duero > Guadalajara
    • Wednesday, September 11 2019, 09:49 UTC
    • 219.6km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: