Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 18 - Comunidad de Madrid. Colmenar Viejo > Becerril de la Sierra Colmenar Viejo - 921m Becerril de la Sierra - 1096m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 18 - Comunidad de Madrid. Colmenar Viejo > Becerril de la Sierra 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 177.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST COLCOL
Best Young
75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST COLCOL
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST COLCOL
Stage
1 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL B: 13" 4h33'09"
2 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 06" 15"
3 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" ' '
4 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
5 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 17"
6 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 01'16"
7 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
8 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
9 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
10 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 03'47"
11 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT B: 01" ' '
12 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
13 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 02" 04'16"
14 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
15 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'22"
16 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 04'50"
17 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
18 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
19 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
20 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
21 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
22 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
23 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
24 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
25 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 05'12"
26 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 05'58"
27 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 10'39"
28 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 11'46"
29 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
30 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 14'35"
31 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
32 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
33 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
34 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
35 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
36 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
37 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
38 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
39 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
40 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
41 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
42 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
43 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
44 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
45 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
46 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
47 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
48 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL ' '
49 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
50 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
51 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
52 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18'24"
53 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
54 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
55 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
56 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
57 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
58 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
59 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
60 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
61 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
62 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
63 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
64 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
65 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
66 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
67 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
68 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
69 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
70 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
71 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 18'32"
72 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 21'32"
73 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
74 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
75 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
76 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
77 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
78 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
79 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
80 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
81 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
82 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
83 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
84 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
85 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
86 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
87 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR ' '
88 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
89 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
90 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
91 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
92 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
93 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
94 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
95 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
96 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
97 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
98 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
99 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
100 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
101 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
102 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 23'39"
103 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
104 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
105 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
106 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
107 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
108 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
109 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
110 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
111 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
112 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
113 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL ' '
114 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
115 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
116 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
117 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
118 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
119 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
120 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
121 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
122 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
123 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
124 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
125 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
126 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
127 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
128 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
129 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
130 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
131 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
132 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
133 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 27'20"
134 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
135 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
136 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
137 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
138 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
139 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 27'27"
140 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 27'35"
141 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 27'37"
142 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
143 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
144 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
145 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
146 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED ' '
147 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
148 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
149 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
150 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
151 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
152 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
153 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL ' '
154 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
155 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA ' '
156 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 28'55"
- 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI DNF
- 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR DNF
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Navacerrada - km 40.3
1 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 10 Pts
2 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 6 Pts
3 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 4 Pts
4 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL 2 Pts
5 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 Pts
Puerto de la Morcuera - km 78.2
1 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10 Pts
2 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 6 Pts
3 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 4 Pts
4 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 2 Pts
5 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1 Pts
Puerto de la Morcuera - km 120.8
1 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10 Pts
2 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 6 Pts
3 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 4 Pts
4 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 2 Pts
5 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 1 Pts
Puerto de Cotos - km 151.9
1 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 10 Pts
2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 6 Pts
3 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4 Pts
4 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 2 Pts
5 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1 Pts
Show All
Best Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 13h45'20"
2 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 02'59"
3 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 13'49"
4 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 17'48"
5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 18'44"
6 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 24'15"
7 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 24'33"
8 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
9 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 26'27"
10 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 27'33"
11 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 28'07"
12 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
13 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 28'22"
14 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 31'12"
15 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 36'25"
16 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 41'25"
17 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 41'41"
18 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 42'01"
19 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 45'30"
20 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 45'38"
21 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 49'57"
22 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 52'27"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Comunidad de Madrid. Colmenar Viejo > Becerril de la Sierra
    • Thursday, September 12 2019, 10:40 UTC
    • 177.5km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: