Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 20 - Arenas de San Pedro > Plataforma de Gredos Arenas de San Pedro - 403m Plataforma de Gredos - 1764m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 20 - Arenas de San Pedro > Plataforma de Gredos 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 190.4km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Young
177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS GBRGBR
Stage
1 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 13" 5h16'40"
2 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 08" 01'32"
3 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL B: 04" ' '
4 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
5 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 01'41"
6 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'49"
7 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
8 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'56"
9 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 01'59"
10 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
11 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 02'12"
12 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 02'32"
13 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'37"
14 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'42"
15 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 02'45"
16 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'59"
17 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 03'32"
18 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04'26"
19 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 04'27"
20 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
21 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 07'13"
22 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'18"
23 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10'45"
24 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'47"
25 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10'55"
26 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10'57"
27 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 11'06"
28 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 11'08"
29 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL ' '
30 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
31 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
32 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
33 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL ' '
34 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
35 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11'13"
36 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
37 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 11'16"
38 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 11'28"
39 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 12'07"
40 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 01" 12'34"
41 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 12'40"
42 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 12'51"
43 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
44 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
45 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
46 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
47 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
48 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
49 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 13'06"
50 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 14'22"
51 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
52 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 14'24"
53 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 15'29"
54 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 16'46"
55 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
56 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18'12"
57 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 18'43"
58 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
59 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 19'01"
60 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
61 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
62 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 19'05"
63 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 26'28"
64 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
65 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 26'32"
66 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
67 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
68 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
69 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
70 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
71 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 31'00"
72 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 33'00"
73 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 34'40"
74 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
75 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
76 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
77 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
78 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
79 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
80 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
81 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
82 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
83 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
84 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
85 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
86 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
87 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
88 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
89 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS ' '
90 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA ' '
91 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
92 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
93 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
94 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
95 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
96 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
97 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 34'56"
98 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 35'05"
99 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 36'01"
100 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 38'44"
101 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
102 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
103 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
104 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA ' '
105 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
106 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
107 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
108 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
109 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
110 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
111 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR ' '
112 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
113 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED ' '
114 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
115 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
116 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR ' '
117 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP ' '
118 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
119 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
120 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS ' '
121 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
122 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
123 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
124 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
125 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
126 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
127 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
128 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL ' '
129 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL ' '
130 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
131 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
132 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
133 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
134 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
135 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
136 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS ' '
137 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
138 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
139 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
140 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
141 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
142 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
143 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 38'56"
144 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
145 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
146 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
147 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 39'31"
148 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 40'08"
149 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
150 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
151 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 41'25"
152 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
153 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
- 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX DNS
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Pedro Bernardo - km 34
1 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10
2 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 6
3 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 4
4 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 2
5 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 1
Puerto de Serranillos - km 45.5
1 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 5
2 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 3
3 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 1
Alto de Navatalgordo - km 69.5
1 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 5
2 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 3
3 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1
Puerto de Chía - km 119
1 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3
2 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 2
3 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1
Puerto de Peña Negra - km 156.2
1 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 10
2 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
3 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4
4 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 2
5 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
Plataforma de Gredos - km 190.4
1 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 3
2 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
3 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 15h56'27"
2 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 04'38"
3 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 10'21"
4 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 11'18"
5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 13'53"
6 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 14'28"
7 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 21'59"
8 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 22'47"
9 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 23'46"
10 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 25'56"
11 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 28'19"
12 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 28'37"
13 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 31'16"
14 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 32'50"
15 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 36'20"
16 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 42'53"
17 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 52'10"
18 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 53'01"
19 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h05'47"
20 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 1h14'09"
21 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 1h37'33"
22 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 1h41'37"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Arenas de San Pedro > Plataforma de Gredos
    • Saturday, September 14 2019, 10:11 UTC
    • 190.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: