Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 20 - Arenas de San Pedro > Plataforma de Gredos Arenas de San Pedro - 403m Plataforma de Gredos - 1764m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 20 - Arenas de San Pedro > Plataforma de Gredos 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 190.4km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Sprint
7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM COLCOL
Mountain
13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Youth
177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Individual
1 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 80h18'54"
2 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'33"
3 2 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 02'55"
4 1 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'46"
5 1 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 04'48"
6 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 07'33"
7 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 10'04"
8 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 12'54"
9 1 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 22'27"
10 1 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 22'34"
11 2 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 22'55"
12 1 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 24'06"
13 1 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 26'11"
14 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 32'17"
15 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 33'40"
16 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 42'00"
17 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 42'05"
18 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 45'46"
19 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 53'03"
20 1 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 1h03'43"
21 1 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1h11'42"
22 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1h13'14"
23 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h17'09"
24 3 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h25'44"
25 1 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 1h25'53"
26 2 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 1h27'32"
27 3 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 1h29'07"
28 2 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 1h32'25"
29 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 1h35'33"
30 2 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h44'02"
31 6 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 1h47'43"
32 1 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 1h49'24"
33 2 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 1h55'19"
34 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 1h57'32"
35 3 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h58'26"
36 9 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 2h03'33"
37 6 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 2h04'41"
38 4 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 2h10'03"
39 4 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 2h11'51"
40 6 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL 2h12'22"
41 3 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 2h13'20"
42 5 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 2h15'39"
43 6 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h19'33"
44 3 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 2h20'23"
45 6 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2h20'29"
46 2 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 2h21'16"
47 11 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2h25'49"
48 5 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 2h28'05"
49 9 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 2h28'54"
50 10 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2h28'55"
51 10 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 2h33'02"
52 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 2h35'04"
53 7 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2h37'30"
54 5 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 2h37'58"
55 1 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h38'11"
56 1 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE 2h39'31"
57 5 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2h43'28"
58 8 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 2h45'40"
59 8 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2h49'02"
60 8 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 2h50'05"
61 8 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL 2h51'36"
62 8 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 2h52'26"
63 7 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 2h52'42"
64 3 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h53'02"
65 14 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h53'26"
66 11 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP 2h53'50"
67 8 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 3h01'33"
68 5 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 3h06'30"
69 4 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 3h06'44"
70 4 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 3h07'35"
71 7 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 3h08'00"
72 14 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 3h09'16"
73 7 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3h10'27"
74 13 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 3h14'31"
75 7 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3h19'48"
76 4 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 3h21'04"
77 6 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h22'00"
78 5 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 3h26'27"
79 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 3h27'25"
80 3 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3h28'02"
81 3 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h28'13"
82 6 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 3h28'15"
83 10 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 3h29'59"
84 1 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 3h30'25"
85 8 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 3h30'55"
86 8 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 3h31'12"
87 7 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 3h31'36"
88 7 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h31'46"
89 1 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA 3h33'38"
90 17 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3h35'06"
91 3 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h37'27"
92 3 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3h37'32"
93 4 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3h39'12"
94 1 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h39'43"
95 4 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 3h40'19"
96 4 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 3h40'52"
97 1 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 3h41'38"
98 4 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 3h42'27"
99 1 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3h49'26"
100 1 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 3h49'42"
101 3 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h57'29"
102 11 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 3h57'38"
103 4 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 3h59'36"
104 2 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 4h03'23"
105 2 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR 4h04'03"
106 2 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 4h05'25"
107 2 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 4h05'44"
108 2 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4h08'25"
109 1 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 4h12'17"
110 20 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 4h13'18"
111 2 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS 4h14'00"
112 23 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 4h16'11"
113 3 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 4h18'37"
114 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 4h19'57"
115 4 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4h20'08"
116 1 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 4h21'11"
117 5 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 4h22'14"
118 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA 4h23'33"
119 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 4h24'11"
120 1 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 4h24'56"
121 1 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 4h25'10"
122 6 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 4h25'34"
123 6 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 4h26'50"
124 4 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 4h28'32"
125 2 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 4h29'56"
126 3 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 4h30'49"
127 3 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4h31'09"
128 3 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 4h32'52"
129 3 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 4h33'44"
130 3 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 4h33'59"
131 1 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 4h34'35"
132 1 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 4h37'44"
133 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 4h39'26"
134 2 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 4h41'50"
135 1 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4h42'21"
136 2 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 4h44'56"
137 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 4h46'52"
138 1 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 4h50'26"
139 1 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4h56'21"
140 1 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 4h57'42"
141 1 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4h59'08"
142 1 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 5h00'25"
143 1 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 5h01'07"
144 1 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5h02'43"
145 1 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 5h03'30"
146 1 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 5h06'55"
147 1 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 5h11'32"
148 2 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 5h18'45"
149 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG 5h20'32"
150 1 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 5h25'27"
151 1 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 5h28'55"
152 1 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 5h40'23"
153 1 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 5h52'45"
Show All
Sprint
1 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 155
2 2 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 136
3 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 132
4 2 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 114
5 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 100
6 1 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 76
7 1 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 73
8 1 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 69
9 3 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 62
10 4 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 62
11 3 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 56
12 2 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 54
13 2 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 53
14 2 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 49
15 2 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 48
16 1 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 46
17 3 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 43
18 1 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 43
19 1 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 40
20 1 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 40
21 11 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 39
22 1 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 36
23 1 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG 36
24 1 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 34
25 1 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 34
26 1 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 33
27 1 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 31
28 1 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 29
29 1 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 29
30 1 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE 28
31 1 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 27
32 1 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 26
33 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 25
34 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 24
35 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 24
36 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23
37 14 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 23
38 1 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 23
39 1 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 23
40 1 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 22
41 1 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 22
42 1 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 21
43 1 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 20
44 1 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20
45 2 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 19
46 2 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19
47 2 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 19
48 2 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 18
49 1 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 18
50 1 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 18
51 1 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17
52 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 16
53 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 15
54 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 15
55 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 15
56 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 14
57 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14
58 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 13
59 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 13
60 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP 12
61 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 12
62 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12
63 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 12
64 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10
65 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10
66 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10
67 13 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 9
68 1 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 9
69 1 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 9
70 1 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 9
71 1 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 9
72 1 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 9
73 1 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8
74 1 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 8
75 1 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 8
76 1 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 8
77 1 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 8
78 1 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 8
79 1 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 8
80 1 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 7
81 1 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 6
82 1 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 6
83 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 6
84 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 6
85 1 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5
86 1 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 5
87 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 4
88 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 4
89 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 4
90 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4
91 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 3
92 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 2
93 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 2
94 1 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 2
95 1 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 1
96 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
97 2 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 1
98 2 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
99 2 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA 1
100 2 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 1
101 2 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP -3
102 2 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR -5
103 2 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL -6
Show All
Mountain
1 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 76
2 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 44
3 8 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 42
4 2 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 38
5 2 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 35
6 2 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED 31
7 2 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 29
8 2 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 27
9 2 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 24
10 2 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 22
11 2 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 22
12 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21
13 5 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 16
14 1 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 14
15 1 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 13
16 1 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 12
17 1 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 12
18 3 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 12
19 2 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 12
20 1 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 11
21 1 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 11
22 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10
23 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10
24 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP 10
25 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 9
26 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 9
27 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 8
28 16 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 8
29 1 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 8
30 1 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 7
31 1 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 7
32 1 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 7
33 1 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7
34 13 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 7
35 2 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 6
36 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
37 3 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 6
38 3 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 5
39 3 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5
40 3 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5
41 3 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 5
42 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4
43 3 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 4
44 5 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 4
45 3 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 4
46 5 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 4
47 4 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 4
48 3 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
49 2 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 3
50 4 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 3
51 3 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 3
52 3 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3
53 3 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 3
54 2 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL 2
55 2 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 2
56 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL 2
57 3 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
58 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 2
59 4 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2
60 3 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA 2
61 3 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 1
62 3 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 1
63 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 1
64 4 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
65 4 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
66 4 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
67 3 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1
68 3 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 1
69 2 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR -2
70 2 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP -2
71 5 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA -4
Show All
Youth
1 1 177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 80h21'49"
2 1 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 01'53"
3 66 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 20'00"
4 75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 29'22"
5 145 GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 39'10"
6 1 124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 1h00'48"
7 1 84 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1h08'47"
8 211 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 1h10'19"
9 1 116 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 1h22'58"
10 1 136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 1h32'38"
11 2 138 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 1h44'48"
12 163 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 2h01'46"
13 1 76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 2h10'25"
14 1 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2h26'00"
15 63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 2h32'09"
16 144 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 2h35'03"
17 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 2h49'47"
18 1 143 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 3h18'09"
19 1 16 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h19'05"
20 1 87 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3h25'07"
21 1 17 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3h25'18"
22 1 31 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 3h27'30"
23 3 214 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 3h28'41"
24 7 154 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3h32'11"
25 1 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3h34'37"
26 193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h36'48"
27 2 213 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 3h37'24"
28 156 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3h46'31"
29 2 153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 3h56'41"
30 1 112 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 4h02'49"
31 1 208 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 4h05'30"
32 8 218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 4h13'16"
33 57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 4h17'02"
34 2 97 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4h17'13"
35 1 183 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 4h18'16"
36 1 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 4h23'55"
37 77 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 4h27'54"
38 2 117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR 4h30'49"
39 1 52 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 4h31'40"
40 1 198 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4h39'26"
41 176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 4h57'30"
42 56 SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 4h58'12"
43 65 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 5h04'00"
44 173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 5h08'37"
45 178 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 5h22'32"
46 134 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 5h37'28"
47 186 MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 5h49'50"
Show All
Team
1 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 240h01'24"
2 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 51'38"
3 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 2h03'42"
4 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 2h26'47"
5 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 3h14'09"
6 1 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 3h20'01"
7 1 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 3h38'55"
8 1 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 3h45'14"
9 3 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 3h55'52"
10 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 4h00'34"
11 2 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 4h03'34"
12 1 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 4h14'58"
13 1 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 4h34'00"
14 2 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4h40'21"
15 2 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 4h53'30"
16 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 4h57'05"
17 1 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 5h00'07"
18 3 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 5h08'45"
19 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 5h26'39"
20 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 7h31'46"
21 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 9h13'24"
22 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 9h58'36"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Arenas de San Pedro > Plataforma de Gredos
    • Saturday, September 14 2019, 10:11 UTC
    • 190.4km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: