Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

24 August - 15 September 2019 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 3 - Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete > Alicante Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete - 679m Alicante - 2m La Vuelta 2019 - Stage 3 - Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete > Alicante 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 188km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
155 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB IRLIRL
Sprint
7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM COLCOL
Mountain
181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH ESPESP
Youth
21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM COLCOL
Individual
1 155 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 9h51'14"
2 7 QUINTANA Nairo MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02"
3 71 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 08"
4 106 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 22"
5 21 * LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 33"
6 131 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 35"
7 1 75 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 37"
8 1 151 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 38"
9 45 FORMOLO Davide BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 46"
10 41 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
11 51 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 48"
12 1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 49"
13 101 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 51"
14 171 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'08"
15 193 * ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 01'10"
16 11 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
17 132 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 01'13"
18 201 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'16"
19 68 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP CZE 01'32"
20 28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'39"
21 1 27 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
22 1 25 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
23 177 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'40"
24 1 66 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'41"
25 1 61 GILBERT Philippe DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
26 3 73 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 01'46"
27 76 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
28 2 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
29 1 72 * CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
30 84 * FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'55"
31 103 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 01'57"
32 94 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 01'58"
33 3 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'02"
34 1 127 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA 02'04"
35 1 122 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
36 2 31 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 02'05"
37 1 38 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MERIDA BEL ' '
38 1 36 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
39 145 * GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 02'12"
40 144 * FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
41 141 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
42 6 105 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 02'13"
43 1 114 HAGEN Edvald Boasson TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
44 1 111 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
45 1 165 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'14"
46 1 163 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
47 1 161 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
48 1 18 VENTURINI Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'16"
49 191 CHERNETSKII Sergei CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA RUS 02'19"
50 133 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
51 135 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
52 1 204 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS DEN 02'22"
53 1 203 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
54 211 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 02'25"
55 197 * RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
56 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
57 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'34"
58 196 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 02'35"
59 13 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'45"
60 172 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'46"
61 12 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'53"
62 185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS - BH ESP 03'01"
63 93 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 03'09"
64 14 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'22"
65 17 * JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'29"
66 167 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 03'31"
67 2 77 * OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 03'37"
68 82 * ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'57"
69 1 112 * DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 04'00"
70 3 6 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'16"
71 138 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 06'01"
72 54 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 07'41"
73 1 98 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'45"
74 1 97 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'46"
75 4 168 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 07'55"
76 143 * CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 07'59"
77 115 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 08'00"
78 116 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS ' '
79 1 208 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 08'09"
80 2 207 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
81 205 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
82 1 214 * BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 08'12"
83 1 215 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP ' '
84 2 146 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 08'16"
85 2 188 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS - BH POR 08'48"
86 2 55 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 09'03"
87 14 64 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
88 1 202 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COL 09'14"
89 1 86 MORABITO Steve GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 09'45"
90 1 26 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'47"
91 1 65 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 09'49"
92 1 67 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ARG ' '
93 1 63 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 09'50"
94 1 46 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'00"
95 3 85 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 10'03"
96 5 8 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
97 2 4 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
98 2 88 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
99 4 107 * SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10'05"
100 4 62 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
101 4 95 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'06"
102 5 123 DOULL Owain TEAM INEOS GBR 10'12"
103 6 121 POELS Wout TEAM INEOS NED ' '
104 4 124 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
105 5 147 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 10'20"
106 8 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
107 4 113 * GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 10'21"
108 4 117 * TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
109 4 162 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 10'22"
110 13 5 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 10'23"
111 7 192 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 10'24"
112 4 15 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
113 4 198 * SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
114 5 194 GONCALVES Domingos CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA POR 10'39"
115 5 125 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM INEOS COL 10'40"
116 6 213 * BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10'41"
117 32 142 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA 10'42"
118 3 166 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 10'44"
119 4 156 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 11'04"
120 6 181 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS - BH ESP 11'09"
121 6 32 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 11'17"
122 1 91 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'19"
123 27 47 * MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
124 4 58 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 11'24"
125 5 128 STANNARD Ian TEAM INEOS GBR 11'28"
126 5 92 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'41"
127 5 74 DOCKER Mitchell EF EDUCATION FIRST AUS 12'12"
128 5 153 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 13'24"
129 5 87 * SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'35"
130 6 16 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'56"
131 25 174 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 14'22"
132 3 24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 14'28"
133 31 108 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 14'54"
134 4 56 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 15'00"
135 4 57 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
136 4 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 15'03"
137 13 175 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15'06"
138 4 34 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 15'11"
139 5 33 * BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER 15'39"
140 5 164 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 15'44"
141 12 2 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
142 5 182 BOL Jetse BURGOS - BH NED 16'07"
143 3 102 BEWLEY Sam MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
144 19 187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS - BH ESP 16'17"
145 4 184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge BURGOS - BH ESP 16'44"
146 5 81 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'04"
147 10 37 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 17'06"
148 6 43 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 17'47"
149 4 158 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard TEAM SUNWEB GER 17'49"
150 6 136 * KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 18'09"
151 8 52 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 18'37"
152 8 148 SMIT Willem Jakobus TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RSA 18'39"
153 8 23 CATALDO Dario ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 18'58"
154 9 212 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 19'08"
155 10 206 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 19'40"
156 6 195 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 19'44"
157 14 218 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 19'52"
158 10 173 * GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 20'20"
159 5 217 SAEZ BENITO Hector EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 20'27"
160 8 42 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 20'48"
161 5 183 * CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 20'54"
162 8 44 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 20'57"
163 10 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 21'31"
164 10 118 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 21'57"
165 4 53 BERNAS Pawel CCC TEAM POL 22'12"
166 25 96 VAN GOETHEM Brian LOTTO SOUDAL NED 24'01"
167 48 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 24'14"
168 3 137 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 24'55"
169 3 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 25'39"
170 18 176 * MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 28'18"
171 16 186 * MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 28'57"
172 15 178 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 29'09"
173 3 126 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR 29'18"
174 16 154 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
175 134 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 33'34"
Show All
Youth
1 21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 9h51'47"
2 75 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 04"
3 193 ARANBURU DEBA Alexander CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 37"
4 177 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'07"
5 66 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'08"
6 76 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL 01'13"
7 72 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR ' '
8 84 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'22"
9 31 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MERIDA UKR 01'32"
10 145 GUERREIRO Ruben TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 01'39"
11 144 FABBRO Matteo TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ITA ' '
12 163 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 01'41"
13 211 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 01'52"
14 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
15 17 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'56"
16 1 77 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 03'04"
17 1 82 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'24"
18 112 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 03'27"
19 138 POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 05'28"
20 97 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'13"
21 143 CRAS Steff TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL 07'26"
22 116 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 07'27"
23 208 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 07'36"
24 214 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS FRA 07'39"
25 65 JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP NED 09'16"
26 63 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA 09'17"
27 1 88 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'30"
28 1 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 09'32"
29 1 124 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 09'39"
30 1 113 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 09'48"
31 1 117 TILLER Rasmus Fossum TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
32 1 198 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 09'51"
33 1 213 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 10'08"
34 1 156 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 10'31"
35 8 47 MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'46"
36 153 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 12'51"
37 87 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'02"
38 16 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'23"
39 56 SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL 14'27"
40 57 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
41 1 33 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MERIDA GER 15'06"
42 4 136 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 17'36"
43 6 52 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 18'04"
44 3 218 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS ESP 19'19"
45 2 173 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 19'47"
46 4 183 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS - BH ESP 20'21"
47 4 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 25'06"
48 4 176 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 27'45"
49 4 186 MATOS Nuno BURGOS - BH POR 28'24"
50 3 178 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 28'36"
51 3 154 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 28'45"
52 134 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 33'01"
Show All
Team
1 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 29h06'18"
2 8 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 02"
3 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06"
4 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 16"
5 14 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 35"
6 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'02"
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'33"
8 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'10"
9 20 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
10 21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 02'16"
11 7 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 02'34"
12 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03'05"
13 15 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03'12"
14 12 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03'13"
15 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'14"
16 9 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 08'42"
17 10 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 08'45"
18 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 08'48"
19 22 EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS 09'12"
20 13 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 11'12"
21 6 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 13'22"
22 19 BURGOS - BH BURGOS - BH 17'56"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete > Alicante
    • Monday, August 26 2019, 10:53 UTC
    • 188km
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: