Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

12 - 16 August 2020 5 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2020 - Étape 1 - Clermont-Ferrand > Saint-Christo-en-Jarez CLERMONT-FERRAND - 328m Saint-Christo-en-Jarez - 772m Critérium du Dauphiné 2020 - Étape 1 - Clermont-Ferrand > Saint-Christo-en-Jarez 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 219.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
67 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Sprint
105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSARSA
1st in the ranking
67 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Mountain
206 SCHAR Michael CCC TEAM CCC TEAM SUISUI
Youth
31 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS COLCOL
Individual
1 67 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 5h27'32"
2 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 04"
3 31 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 06"
4 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
5 81 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
6 5 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
7 13 * HIGUITA Sergio EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
8 73 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
9 61 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
10 161 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
11 121 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
12 131 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
13 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
14 75 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
15 133 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
16 21 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
17 47 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
18 71 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
19 41 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
20 84 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
21 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL ' '
22 62 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
23 64 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
24 55 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
25 147 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
26 36 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
27 157 VALLS FERRI Rafael BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
28 111 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
29 221 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
30 177 SCHMIDT Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
31 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
32 34 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL ' '
33 11 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
34 151 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
35 126 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL ' '
36 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
37 6 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
38 113 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
39 186 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
40 87 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
41 196 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
42 12 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
43 1 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
44 74 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
45 46 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
46 76 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
47 35 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM INEOS RUS ' '
48 3 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
49 174 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT ' '
50 152 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
51 226 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT ' '
52 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
53 16 * MARTINEZ Daniel EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
54 201 MASNADA Fausto CCC TEAM ITA ' '
55 92 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
56 211 BAKELANTS Jan CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
57 167 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 57"
58 162 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA ' '
59 72 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
60 181 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
61 136 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 01'07"
62 124 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI ' '
63 191 TAARAMAE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 01'13"
64 132 ANACONA Winner Andrew TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 01'15"
65 135 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
66 112 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'17"
67 44 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'25"
68 214 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA ' '
69 213 DEGAND Thomas CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
70 65 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
71 86 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
72 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
73 14 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
74 102 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA ' '
75 134 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'53"
76 141 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 02'55"
77 93 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
78 23 * KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'57"
79 143 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 03'00"
80 144 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
81 217 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 03'20"
82 203 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 03'23"
83 173 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 03'55"
84 25 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 04'57"
85 63 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'59"
86 33 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR 05'33"
87 32 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
88 115 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 07'26"
89 182 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
90 15 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 07'33"
91 145 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
92 24 MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
93 26 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
94 165 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 07'36"
95 183 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'06"
96 197 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
97 95 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'15"
98 207 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
99 122 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 09'18"
100 96 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'38"
101 43 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 10'53"
102 52 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 11'53"
103 163 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 12'01"
104 154 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
105 153 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
106 193 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
107 195 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
108 156 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL ' '
109 82 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
110 97 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
111 123 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
112 205 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
113 53 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
114 224 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
115 155 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 12'05"
116 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN ' '
117 142 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT ' '
118 212 * BELLICAUD Jeremy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA 15'02"
119 222 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 15'07"
120 114 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
121 184 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
122 42 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
123 4 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
124 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
125 117 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
126 175 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
127 2 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
128 56 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR 15'12"
129 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
130 37 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED ' '
131 215 * EVANS Alexander CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT AUS ' '
132 187 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
133 7 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
134 116 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
135 146 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 15'17"
136 166 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 15'20"
137 206 SCHAR Michael CCC TEAM SUI ' '
138 94 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15'37"
139 176 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 17'32"
140 172 GREIPEL Andre ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER ' '
141 137 * RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
142 77 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
143 202 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
144 225 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
145 164 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP ' '
146 85 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 17'41"
147 54 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
148 223 COURTEILLE Arnaud B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
149 66 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
150 57 * VANSEVENANT Mauri DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
151 194 COUSIN Jerome TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
152 125 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 18'15"
153 127 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
154 22 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
155 27 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
156 45 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 19'37"
157 227 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. NED 22'48"
Show All
Team
1 7 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 16h23'06"
2 8 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
3 4 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS ' '
4 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
5 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
6 5 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
7 2 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ' '
8 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
9 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
10 16 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
11 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 57"
12 13 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
13 17 COFIDIS COFIDIS 01'34"
14 12 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'07"
15 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'45"
16 22 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT 04'30"
17 15 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 05'35"
18 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'34"
19 19 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 08'03"
20 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 09'59"
21 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 11'43"
22 23 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 11'51"
23 21 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 12'18"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Clermont-Ferrand > Saint-Christo-en-Jarez
    • Wednesday, August 12 2020, 10:55
    • 218.5km
    • 40.006 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: