Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

12 - 16 August 2020 5 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2020 - Étape 2 - Vienne > Col de Porte VIENNE - 272m Col de Porte - 1317m Critérium du Dauphiné 2020 - Étape 2 - Vienne > Col de Porte 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 132.4km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
61 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
16 MARTINEZ Daniel EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Stage
1 61 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 10" 3h39'40"
2 41 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 06" 08"
3 21 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 04" ' '
4 161 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
5 131 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 10"
6 1 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
7 16 * MARTINEZ Daniel EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
8 151 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
9 111 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
10 31 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL ' '
11 65 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 40"
12 47 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 59"
13 71 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
14 62 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
15 81 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'01"
16 64 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'09"
17 92 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'32"
18 147 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
19 124 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 01'35"
20 23 * KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'37"
21 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
22 221 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
23 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
24 11 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
25 133 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'55"
26 113 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 02'09"
27 46 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
28 186 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'16"
29 126 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 02'27"
30 203 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
31 35 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM INEOS RUS 02'53"
32 36 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
33 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
34 152 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 04'04"
35 14 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
36 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 04'41"
37 153 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
38 112 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
39 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 04'44"
40 84 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
41 201 MASNADA Fausto CCC TEAM ITA ' '
42 94 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'43"
43 121 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 07'11"
44 3 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
45 181 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
46 162 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA ' '
47 211 BAKELANTS Jan CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 08'25"
48 87 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 08'32"
49 33 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
50 32 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
51 34 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL ' '
52 5 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
53 202 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
54 177 SCHMIDT Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN 09'40"
55 136 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 10'01"
56 76 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'36"
57 72 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
58 196 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
59 191 TAARAMAE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST ' '
60 44 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 11'34"
61 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
62 182 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
63 157 VALLS FERRI Rafael BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
64 55 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
65 42 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 02" ' '
66 37 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 12'29"
67 145 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 13'18"
68 226 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT 13'29"
69 224 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
70 132 ANACONA Winner Andrew TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
71 134 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
72 93 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
73 77 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15'09"
74 75 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
75 123 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
76 167 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 16'16"
77 63 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 16'59"
78 96 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
79 205 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
80 116 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
81 225 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
82 207 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
83 102 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA ' '
84 217 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
85 67 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
86 127 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
87 86 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
88 24 MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
89 22 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
90 117 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
91 206 SCHAR Michael CCC TEAM SUI ' '
92 74 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'41"
93 4 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
94 142 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT ' '
95 25 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 21'20"
96 115 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 21'42"
97 195 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
98 163 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
99 212 * BELLICAUD Jeremy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA ' '
100 197 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 01" ' '
101 173 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
102 95 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
103 214 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA ' '
104 15 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
105 174 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT ' '
106 213 DEGAND Thomas CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
107 52 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN B: 03" ' '
108 53 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
109 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA ' '
110 165 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
111 122 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
112 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN ' '
113 146 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
114 155 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
115 13 * HIGUITA Sergio EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
116 97 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
117 43 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 24'11"
118 12 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 24'14"
119 183 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24'27"
120 187 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24'31"
121 141 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 24'38"
122 144 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
123 45 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 24'41"
124 143 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
125 26 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
126 135 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
127 137 * RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 24'43"
128 175 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 24'46"
129 215 * EVANS Alexander CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT AUS 24'47"
130 222 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
131 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
132 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 24'49"
133 82 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 24'52"
134 156 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL ' '
135 85 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 24'54"
136 154 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
137 54 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 24'58"
138 184 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
139 193 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'01"
140 27 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
141 172 GREIPEL Andre ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER ' '
142 56 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
143 164 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 25'05"
144 227 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. NED ' '
145 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 25'28"
146 166 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 28'34"
147 114 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 29'18"
148 2 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 29'31"
149 7 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 29'33"
150 125 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 29'46"
151 6 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 29'52"
152 176 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 29'54"
153 73 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 30'24"
154 223 COURTEILLE Arnaud B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 30'28"
155 66 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 33'45"
156 194 COUSIN Jerome TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 47'04"
- 57 * VANSEVENANT Mauri DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Virville - km 50
1 214 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA 2
2 206 SCHAR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 1
Côte de Roybon - km 56.5
1 206 SCHAR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 1
Côte Maillet - km 98.5
1 206 SCHAR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 10
2 42 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 8
3 52 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 6
4 197 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4
5 127 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER 2
More...
6 214 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA 1
Col de Porte - km 135
1 61 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 15
2 41 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12
3 21 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10
4 161 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 8
5 131 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 6
More...
6 1 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 5
7 16 * MARTINEZ Daniel EF PRO CYCLING COL 4
8 151 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 3
9 111 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 2
10 31 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL 1
Show All
Best Young
1 16 MARTINEZ Daniel EF PRO CYCLING COL 3h39'50"
2 31 BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL ' '
3 81 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 51"
4 92 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'22"
5 124 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 01'25"
6 23 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'27"
7 46 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'59"
8 186 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'06"
9 35 SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM INEOS RUS 02'43"
10 112 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'31"
11 202 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 08'22"
12 76 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'26"
13 123 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 14'59"
14 115 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 21'32"
15 163 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
16 212 BELLICAUD Jeremy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA ' '
17 52 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN B: 03" ' '
18 53 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
19 146 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
20 13 HIGUITA Sergio EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
21 137 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 24'33"
22 215 EVANS Alexander CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT AUS 24'37"
23 222 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
24 184 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24'48"
25 193 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 24'51"
26 56 KNOX James DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
27 114 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 29'08"
28 73 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 30'14"
- 57 VANSEVENANT Mauri DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 7 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 11h00'39"
2 5 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'37"
3 2 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 04'12"
4 4 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 04'17"
5 12 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'21"
6 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 07'13"
7 16 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 07'16"
8 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 08'50"
9 13 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 09'34"
10 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 10'27"
11 21 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 14'04"
12 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 14'14"
13 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 17'05"
14 19 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 19'22"
15 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 19'50"
16 8 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 20'32"
17 17 COFIDIS COFIDIS 21'56"
18 23 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 26'56"
19 15 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 32'52"
20 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 36'18"
21 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 41'15"
22 22 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT 45'27"
23 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 51'25"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Vienne > Col de Porte
    • Thursday, August 13 2020, 13:00
    • 135km
    • 36.874 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: