Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

12 - 16 August 2020 5 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2020 - Étape 4 - Ugine > Megève UGINE - 434m Megève - 1464m Critérium du Dauphiné 2020 - Étape 4 - Ugine > Megève 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 153.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
23 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
First Young at Finish
23 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Stage
1 23 * KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 10" 4h27'56"
2 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP B: 06" 41"
3 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA B: 04" 56"
4 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 58"
5 113 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'02"
6 201 MASNADA Fausto CCC TEAM ITA 01'10"
7 34 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 01'19"
8 124 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 01'43"
9 41 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'01"
10 61 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
11 65 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
12 81 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
13 62 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
14 133 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
15 16 * MARTINEZ Daniel EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
16 161 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
17 35 * SIVAKOV Pavel TEAM INEOS RUS ' '
18 151 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
19 131 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
20 71 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
21 221 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
22 1 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
23 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
24 47 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
25 111 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
26 181 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 03'10"
27 145 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 03'12"
28 46 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'22"
29 96 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'47"
30 162 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA B: 03" 04'47"
31 203 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
32 155 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO B: 02" 04'55"
33 63 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 05'19"
34 183 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 06'49"
35 67 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
36 37 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED B: 01" 07'59"
37 153 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 10'14"
38 167 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 10'27"
39 211 BAKELANTS Jan CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 11'47"
40 84 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'29"
41 11 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
42 4 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
43 3 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
44 72 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
45 156 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL ' '
46 22 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
47 136 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA ' '
48 202 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
49 101 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
50 13 * HIGUITA Sergio EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
51 126 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 16'02"
52 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
53 115 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
54 174 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT ' '
55 77 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
56 86 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
57 6 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
58 36 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
59 116 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
60 95 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'27"
61 92 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
62 55 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
63 157 VALLS FERRI Rafael BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
64 87 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
65 164 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP ' '
66 44 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
67 217 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
68 175 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
69 152 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
70 97 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
71 94 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
72 177 SCHMIDT Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN 22'38"
73 146 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
74 206 SCHAR Michael CCC TEAM SUI ' '
75 17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
76 134 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
77 214 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA ' '
78 14 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
79 213 DEGAND Thomas CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
80 195 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
81 226 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT ' '
82 142 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT ' '
83 123 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
84 224 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
85 56 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
86 112 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
87 163 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
88 144 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
89 45 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
90 5 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
91 205 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
92 165 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
93 147 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
94 15 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
95 104 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
96 102 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA ' '
97 125 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
98 32 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan TEAM INEOS ESP ' '
99 2 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
100 117 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
101 106 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN ' '
102 137 * RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 26'54"
103 105 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA ' '
104 132 ANACONA Winner Andrew TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
105 173 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
106 141 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE ' '
107 184 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
108 122 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
109 33 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
110 25 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
111 154 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
112 127 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
113 207 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
114 26 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
115 7 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
116 135 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
117 222 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
118 76 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
119 52 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
120 12 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
121 182 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
122 54 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
123 143 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
124 186 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
125 223 COURTEILLE Arnaud B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
126 53 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
127 215 * EVANS Alexander CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT AUS ' '
128 42 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
129 75 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
130 74 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
131 196 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
132 194 COUSIN Jerome TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
133 66 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
134 73 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
135 191 TAARAMAE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST ' '
136 227 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. NED 30'26"
137 197 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 32'40"
138 85 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
139 166 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 36'37"
- 21 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 24 MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT DNF
- 27 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 43 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN DNF
- 64 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED DNF
- 82 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR DNF
- 93 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR DNF
- 172 GREIPEL Andre ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER DNF
- 187 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 212 * BELLICAUD Jeremy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA DNF
- 31 * BERNAL Egan TEAM INEOS COL DNS
- 176 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER DNS
Show All
Mountain
Col de Plan Bois - km 28
1 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 10
2 201 MASNADA Fausto CCC TEAM ITA 8
3 162 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 6
4 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 4
5 124 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 2
More...
6 183 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Col de la Croix Fry - km 41.5
1 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 10
2 183 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8
3 201 MASNADA Fausto CCC TEAM ITA 6
4 124 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 4
5 23 * KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2
More...
6 162 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 1
Col des Aravis - km 50.5
1 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 2
2 201 MASNADA Fausto CCC TEAM ITA 1
Côte d’Héry-sur-Ugine - km 69
1 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 5
2 201 MASNADA Fausto CCC TEAM ITA 3
3 96 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
4 37 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 1
Montée de Bisanne - km 120
1 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 15
2 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 12
3 201 MASNADA Fausto CCC TEAM ITA 10
4 113 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 8
5 34 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL 6
More...
6 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 5
7 23 * KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4
8 124 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 3
9 155 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 2
10 62 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 1
Montée de l’altiport - km 148.5
1 23 * KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 5
2 83 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 3
3 51 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 2
4 103 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1
Show All
Best Team
1 7 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 13h32'51"
2 5 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 21"
3 4 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 03'16"
4 16 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 09'07"
5 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 09'08"
6 17 COFIDIS COFIDIS 09'12"
7 12 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 11'02"
8 21 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 11'23"
9 14 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 11'28"
10 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 16'12"
11 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 22'26"
12 2 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 22'56"
13 1 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
14 8 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 24'29"
15 19 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 27'50"
16 13 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 31'20"
17 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 32'20"
18 6 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 32'58"
19 23 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 39'14"
20 15 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 39'25"
21 22 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT 43'49"
22 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 48'04"
23 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h07'23"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ugine > Megève
    • Saturday, August 15 2020, 12:00
    • 157km
    • 33.255 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: