Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Imola Imola 24 - 27 September 2020 4 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
Start - 38m Finish - 39m 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 240 258km 0 200 400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

home

World Champion
33 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRANCE FRAFRA
Results
1 33 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA 6:38:34
2 29 van AERT Wout BEL +24
3 115 HIRSCHI Marc SUI +24
4 101 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL +24
5 1 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN +24
6 15 ROGLIC Primoz SLO +24
7 78 MATTHEWS Michael AUS +53
8 72 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP +53
9 63 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER +53
10 20 CARUSO Damiano ITA +53
11 6 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren DEN +53
12 162 WOODS Michael CAN +53
13 37 MARTIN Guillaume FRA +53
14 41 DUMOULIN Tom NED +53
15 22 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA +57
16 68 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP +57
17 60 GESCHKE Simon GER +1:34
18 18 BETTIOL Alberto ITA +1:34
19 38 MOLARD Rudy FRA +1:34
20 65 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello ESP +1:34
21 30 van AVERMAET Greg BEL +1:34
22 119 CARAPAZ Richard ECU +1:34
23 21 MASNADA Fausto ITA +1:34
24 56 URAN Rigoberto COL +1:34
25 79 PORTE Richie AUS +1:34
26 121 COSTA Rui POR +2:03
27 14 POLANC Jan SLO +2:03
28 67 HERRADA Jesus ESP +2:03
29 165 SKUJINS Toms LAT +3:40
30 25 BENOOT Tiesj BEL +3:44
31 53 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL +3:44
32 49 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL +3:44
33 13 POGACAR Tadej SLO +3:44
34 36 MADOUAS Valentin FRA +5:15
35 46 van BAARLE Dylan NED +5:48
36 89 HOELGAARD Markus NOR +5:54
37 35 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA +8:30
38 124 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR +8:49
39 32 WELLENS Tim BEL +9:24
40 31 VLIEGEN Loic BEL +9:24
41 52 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL +9:24
42 84 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR +9:24
43 24 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA +10:32
44 73 CLARKE Simon AUS +10:32
45 43 OOMEN Sam NED +10:32
46 114 GASPAROTTO Enrico SUI +10:32
47 23 ULISSI Diego ITA +10:32
48 51 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres COL +10:32
49 149 PRONSKIY Vadim KAZ +10:32
50 50 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL +10:32
51 111 ROCHE Nicolas IRL +10:32
52 70 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ESP +10:32
53 131 KUSS Sepp USA +12:35
54 137 SCHONBERGER Sebastian AUT +15:25
55 64 ZIMMERMANN Georg GER +15:25
56 91 LEKNESSUND Andreas NOR +15:27
57 17 BAGIOLI Andrea ITA +15:27
58 164 NEILANDS Krists LAT +16:20
59 141 HIRT Jan CZE +19:42
60 3 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas DEN +19:42
61 161 HOULE Hugo CAN +19:42
62 98 STRAKHOV Dmitrii RUS +20:13
63 59 DENZ Nico GER +21:59
64 142 OTRUBA Jakub CZE +21:59
65 8 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip DEN +21:59
66 62 MARTENS Paul GER +21:59
67 158 KUDUS Merhawi ERI +21:59
68 45 TUSVELD Martijn NED +21:59
69 157 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel ERI +21:59
70 103 OWSIAN Lukasz POL +21:59
71 143 TOUPALIK Adam CZE +21:59
72 104 PATERSKI Maciej POL +21:59
73 88 HAGEN Carl Fredrik NOR +21:59
74 148 NATAROV Yuriy KAZ +21:59
75 93 CHERNETSKII Sergei RUS +21:59
76 167 VALTER Attila HUN +21:59
77 7 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN +21:59
78 151 MEINTJES Louis RSA +21:59
79 48 WEENING Pieter NED +21:59
80 118 CAICEDO Jonathan ECU +21:59
81 86 SHAW James GBR +21:59
82 97 ROVNY Ivan RUS +21:59
83 100 GOLAS Michal POL +21:59
84 92 TRAEEN Torstein NOR +21:59
85 170 ERIKSSON Lucas SWE +21:59
86 82 HAYTER Ethan GBR +22:03
87 155 BUDIAK Anatolii UKR +28:05
88 123 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR +32:08
- 19 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA DNF
- 83 KNOX James GBR DNF
- 76 HINDLEY Jai AUS DNF
- 108 SMITH Dion NZL DNF
- 85 ROWE Luke GBR DNF
- 28 STUYVEN Jasper BEL DNF
- 27 SERRY Pieter BEL DNF
- 42 EENKHOORN Pascal NED DNF
- 44 TOLHOEK Antwan NED DNF
- 90 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR DNF
- 4 HANSEN Jesper DEN DNF
- 75 HAMILTON Christopher AUS DNF
- 105 BENNETT George NZL DNF
- 80 SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS DNF
- 172 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN DNF
- 40 PETERS Nans FRA DNF
- 34 BERNARD Julien FRA DNF
- 39 PACHER Quentin FRA DNF
- 58 DEGENKOLB John GER DNF
- 10 MEZGEC Luka SLO DNF
- 69 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP DNF
- 66 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP DNF
- 71 SOLER Marc ESP DNF
- 160 CATAFORD Alexander CAN DNF
- 152 KANGERT Tanel EST DNF
- 26 NAESEN Oliver BEL DNF
- 55 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso COL DNF
- 95 NEKRASOV Denis RUS DNF
- 61 KOCH Jonas GER DNF
- 166 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr BLR DNF
- 77 HOWSON Damien AUS DNF
- 9 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO DNF
- 133 POWLESS Neilson USA DNF
- 132 McNULTY Brandon USA DNF
- 153 PRUUS Peeter EST DNF
- 16 TRATNIK Jan SLO DNF
- 120 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson Alveiro ECU DNF
- 2 EG Niklas DEN DNF
- 154 GASTAUER Ben LUX DNF
- 94 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav RUS DNF
- 112 ALBASINI Michael SUI DNF
- 159 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN DNF
- 168 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas LTU DNF
- 11 NOVAK Domen SLO DNF
- 74 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS DNF
- 134 BAYER Tobias AUT DNF
- 140 CERNY Josef CZE DNF
- 129 TYBOR Patrik SVK DNF
- 5 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DEN DNF
- 117 SCHAR Michael SUI DNF
- 122 GUERREIRO Ruben POR DNF
- 54 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo COL DNF
- 136 GALL Felix AUT DNF
- 139 ZOIDL Riccardo AUT DNF
- 102 MALECKI Kamil POL DNF
- 145 FOMINYKH Daniil KAZ DNF
- 109 HEALY Ben IRL DNF
- 47 van der LIJKE Nick NED DNF
- 96 RIKUNOV Petr RUS DNF
- 113 DILLIER Silvan SUI DNF
- 116 PELLAUD Simon SUI DNF
- 107 FISHER-BLACK Finn NZL DNF
- 177 ABDERRAHIM Zahiri MAR DNF
- 87 EIKING Odd Christian NOR DNF
- 99 ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw POL DNF
- 163 LUKSEVICS Viesturs LAT DNF
- 106 BEVIN Patrick NZL DNF
- 128 HARING Martin SVK DNF
- 174 RIVERA SERRANO Kevin CRC DNF
- 12 PIBERNIK Luka SLO DNF
- 150 DLAMINI Nicholas RSA DNF
- 175 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo MEX DNF
- 173 GROSU Eduard-Michael ROU DNF
- 135 FRIEDRICH Marco AUT DNF
- 81 CARTHY Hugh John GBR DNF
- 130 CRADDOCK Lawson USA DNF
- 127 CULLY Jan Andrej SVK DNF
- 126 CANECKY Marek SVK DNF
- 171 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis GRE DNF
- 125 BELLAN Juraj SVK DNF
- 176 MUGISHA Samuel RWA DNF
- 169 ASADOV Elchin AZE DNF
- 146 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ DNF
- 138 WILDAUER Markus AUT DNF
- 110 MULLEN Ryan IRL DNF
- 144 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos KAZ DNF
- 57 ARNDT Nikias GER DNS
- 147 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ DNS
- 156 BERHANE Natnael ERI DNS
Show All
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Sunday, September 27 2020, 09:45
    • 258.2km
    • 38.869 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: