UCI 2018 CRD World Championships

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Imola Imola 24 - 27 September 2020 4 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
Start - 39m Finish - 39m 0 5 10 15 20 25 30 32km 0 100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Results

World Champion
2 GANNA Filippo ITALY ITAITA
Results
1 2 GANNA Filippo ITA 35:54.10
2 5 van AERT Wout BEL +26.72
3 4 KUNG Stefan SUI +29.80
4 21 THOMAS Geraint GBR +37.02
5 1 DENNIS Rohan AUS +39.76
6 10 ASGREEN Kasper DEN +47.13
7 6 CAVAGNA Remi FRA +48.35
8 12 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL +52.81
9 7 DOWSETT Alex GBR +1:06.38
10 3 DUMOULIN Tom NED +1:14.06
11 11 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR +1:15.05
12 8 BEVIN Patrick NZL +1:19.04
13 16 LEKNESSUND Andreas NOR +1:30.00
14 41 AFFINI Edoardo ITA +1:31.52
15 40 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS +1:36.29
16 23 SUTTERLIN Jasha GER +1:38.00
17 30 BJERG Mikkel DEN +1:47.53
18 17 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL +1:52.59
19 52 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER +1:56.91
20 18 GRADEK Kamil POL +2:05.95
21 42 van EMDEN Jos NED +2:14.67
22 43 THOMAS Benjamin FRA +2:14.98
23 22 CERNY Josef CZE +2:15.93
24 15 TRATNIK Jan SLO +2:24.66
25 19 MULLEN Ryan IRL +2:31.51
26 13 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello ESP +2:33.70
27 20 BRANDLE Matthias AUT +2:34.41
28 48 BODNAR Maciej POL +2:37.11
29 45 McNULTY Brandon USA +2:51.78
30 9 CRADDOCK Lawson USA +2:54.48
31 49 ROCHE Nicolas IRL +3:02.21
32 54 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ +3:11.49
33 28 KONONENKO Mykhaylo UKR +3:21.70
34 47 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR +3:23.48
35 24 RIKUNOV Petr RUS +3:29.76
36 32 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas LTU +3:29.77
37 51 OTRUBA Jakub CZE +3:31.92
38 31 PEAK Barnabas HUN +3:32.16
39 39 OYARZUN Carlos CHI +3:46.13
40 35 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo MEX +3:48.99
41 55 CATAFORD Alexander CAN +3:49.31
42 34 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis GRE +3:51.48
43 26 FOMINYKH Daniil KAZ +3:51.84
44 14 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE +3:56.54
45 27 KARPENKO Gleb EST +4:23.11
46 50 RITZINGER Felix AUT +4:26.35
47 38 ILIC Ognjen SRB +4:33.62
48 25 CULLY Jan Andrej SVK +4:48.48
49 53 STEPANOV Andrei RUS +4:52.59
50 44 FISHER-BLACK Finn NZL +4:57.95
51 56 FILUTAS Viktor HUN +5:23.50
52 46 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR +5:41.87
53 37 GYUROV Spas BUL +5:42.01
54 33 ASADOV Elchin AZE +5:57.22
55 57 WAIS Ahmad Badreddin SYR +6:25.33
56 36 OMARSSON Ingvar ISL +6:25.86
- 29 HOULE Hugo CAN DNS
Show All
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Friday, September 25 2020, 14:30
    • 31.7km
    • 52.978 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: