Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 1 - MONREALE - PALERMO TISSOT ITT Monreale - 252m Palermo - 16m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 1 - MONREALE - PALERMO TISSOT ITT 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 15.1km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

live

Riders in Progress
PALERMO AFTER 15.1 KM ▼
82 132 AFFINI Edoardo ITA 17'00"25
76 109 THOMAS Benjamin FRA 16'58"41
122 57 MAJKA Rafal POL 17'24"02
 
INTER2 AFTER 9.4KM ▼
 
INTER1 AFTER 1.1KM ▼
 
MONREALE ▼
 
Finish
1 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 15'24"08
2 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR +22"00
3 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN +22"00
4 161 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +23"00
5 173 FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR +31"00
6 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE +36"00
7 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA +40"00
8 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA +41"00
9 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS +42"00
10 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT +42"00
11 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +42"00
12 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED +42"00
13 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA +44"00
14 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +44"00
15 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS +48"00
16 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED +48"00
17 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR +49"00
18 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST +49"00
19 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL +50"00
20 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +51"00
21 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER +55"00
22 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS +55"00
23 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS +58"00
24 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA +59"00
25 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP +59"00
26 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS +01'00"00
27 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'02"00
28 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS +01'03"00
29 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA +01'04"00
30 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +01'04"00
31 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'04"00
32 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +01'06"00
33 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS +01'06"00
34 91 BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA +01'06"00
35 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP +01'06"00
36 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL +01'07"00
37 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN +01'08"00
38 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +01'09"00
39 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED +01'09"00
40 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU +01'10"00
41 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED +01'11"00
42 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA +01'13"00
43 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR +01'13"00
44 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL +01'13"00
45 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL +01'15"00
46 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS +01'15"00
47 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER +01'16"00
48 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA +01'18"00
49 135 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +01'18"00
50 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL +01'19"00
51 55 GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +01'19"00
52 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA +01'19"00
53 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +01'19"00
54 28 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS +01'20"00
55 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED +01'20"00
56 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA +01'20"00
57 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +01'21"00
58 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX +01'22"00
59 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER +01'22"00
60 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI +01'22"00
61 27 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP +01'22"00
62 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +01'22"00
63 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA +01'23"00
64 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA +01'25"00
65 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS +01'26"00
66 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +01'26"00
67 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +01'28"00
68 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED +01'28"00
69 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +01'29"00
70 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI +01'29"00
71 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS +01'29"00
72 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER +01'31"00
73 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL +01'31"00
74 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA +01'33"00
75 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +01'33"00
76 109 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'34"00
77 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG +01'34"00
78 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA +01'34"00
79 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'34"00
80 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL +01'35"00
81 166 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU +01'35"00
82 132 AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA +01'36"00
83 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO +01'36"00
84 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA +01'37"00
85 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR +01'37"00
86 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +01'38"00
87 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT +01'38"00
88 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG +01'39"00
89 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA +01'40"00
90 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN +01'40"00
91 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +01'40"00
92 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'40"00
93 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA +01'42"00
94 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR +01'42"00
95 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +01'42"00
96 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED +01'44"00
97 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA +01'45"00
98 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +01'45"00
99 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +01'47"00
100 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +01'47"00
101 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI +01'47"00
102 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS +01'47"00
103 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +01'47"00
104 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA +01'47"00
105 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +01'49"00
106 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +01'50"00
107 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU +01'51"00
108 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'52"00
109 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'52"00
110 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS +01'53"00
111 217 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +01'53"00
112 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +01'53"00
113 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA +01'54"00
114 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'54"00
115 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN +01'54"00
116 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'54"00
117 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP +01'57"00
118 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR +01'57"00
119 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA +01'58"00
120 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA +01'59"00
121 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER +01'59"00
122 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL +02'00"00
123 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +02'00"00
124 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN +02'03"00
125 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +02'03"00
126 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +02'04"00
127 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +02'05"00
128 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA +02'06"00
129 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR +02'07"00
130 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +02'07"00
131 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL +02'09"00
132 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR +02'11"00
133 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA +02'11"00
134 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +02'11"00
135 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +02'11"00
136 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA +02'12"00
137 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +02'12"00
138 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +02'12"00
139 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +02'12"00
140 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP +02'12"00
141 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +02'13"00
142 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +02'14"00
143 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN +02'14"00
144 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'14"00
145 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +02'15"00
146 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA +02'18"00
147 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +02'19"00
148 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED +02'20"00
149 144 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL +02'20"00
150 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +02'21"00
151 198 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED +02'21"00
152 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'22"00
153 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA +02'23"00
154 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'32"00
155 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'35"00
156 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +02'35"00
157 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +02'36"00
158 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS +02'40"00
159 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS +02'42"00
160 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'43"00
161 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +02'44"00
162 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED +02'47"00
163 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'47"00
163 83 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL +02'47"00
165 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA +02'49"00
166 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN +02'52"00
167 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA +02'54"00
168 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU +02'56"00
169 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +02'59"00
170 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL +03'00"00
171 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS +03'12"00
172 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA +03'30"00
173 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +03'53"00
174 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +04'00"00
175 42 COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +07'14"00
- 26 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL DNF
Show All
Inter2
1 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 08'51"17
2 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR +11"00
3 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE +11"00
4 161 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +12"00
5 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT +15"00
6 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +16"00
7 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA +17"00
8 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +17"00
9 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS +18"00
10 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN +18"00
11 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER +20"00
12 173 FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR +20"00
13 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS +20"00
14 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED +20"00
15 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +21"00
16 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED +22"00
17 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA +22"00
18 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR +22"00
19 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL +23"00
20 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS +23"00
21 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS +24"00
22 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP +25"00
23 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL +26"00
24 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA +27"00
25 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +27"00
26 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +28"00
27 55 GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +28"00
28 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +28"00
29 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP +28"00
30 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST +29"00
31 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +30"00
32 91 BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA +31"00
33 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS +31"00
34 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS +32"00
35 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +34"00
36 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL +35"00
37 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +35"00
38 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR +36"00
39 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL +36"00
40 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA +36"00
41 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS +37"00
42 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +37"00
43 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +38"00
44 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA +38"00
45 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER +38"00
46 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL +38"00
47 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA +39"00
48 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS +39"00
49 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA +39"00
50 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER +40"00
51 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED +40"00
52 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG +40"00
53 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA +40"00
54 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN +40"00
55 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX +40"00
56 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA +41"00
57 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED +41"00
58 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA +41"00
59 28 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS +42"00
60 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU +42"00
61 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA +43"00
62 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +43"00
63 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR +44"00
64 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +44"00
65 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED +45"00
66 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL +46"00
67 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN +46"00
68 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL +47"00
69 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA +47"00
70 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI +47"00
- 26 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL DNF
72 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +48"00
73 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS +48"00
74 27 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP +49"00
75 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO +49"00
76 135 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +49"00
77 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +49"00
78 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER +49"00
79 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +49"00
80 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT +50"00
81 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +50"00
82 132 AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA +50"00
83 166 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU +51"00
84 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI +51"00
85 217 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +52"00
86 109 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +52"00
87 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG +52"00
88 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA +52"00
89 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER +53"00
90 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +53"00
91 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS +54"00
92 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS +54"00
93 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +54"00
94 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI +55"00
95 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +55"00
96 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +55"00
97 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +56"00
98 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +56"00
99 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +57"00
100 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR +57"00
101 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED +57"00
102 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU +57"00
103 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +58"00
104 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR +59"00
105 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA +59"00
106 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +59"00
107 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +01'00"00
108 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN +01'00"00
109 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN +01'00"00
110 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +01'00"00
111 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA +01'01"00
112 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA +01'03"00
113 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +01'03"00
114 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'03"00
114 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA +01'03"00
116 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP +01'03"00
117 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA +01'03"00
118 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +01'03"00
119 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA +01'05"00
120 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN +01'05"00
121 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +01'05"00
122 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR +01'05"00
123 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL +01'05"00
124 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +01'06"00
125 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA +01'06"00
126 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'06"00
127 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED +01'07"00
128 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA +01'08"00
129 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS +01'08"00
130 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +01'08"00
131 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +01'08"00
132 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +01'09"00
133 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +01'10"00
134 144 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL +01'12"00
135 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'12"00
136 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +01'12"00
137 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +01'12"00
138 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +01'12"00
139 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL +01'12"00
140 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'13"00
141 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP +01'13"00
142 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA +01'14"00
143 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +01'15"00
144 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA +01'15"00
145 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR +01'16"00
146 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA +01'17"00
147 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +01'17"00
148 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED +01'18"00
149 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'19"00
150 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN +01'19"00
151 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +01'23"00
152 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +01'24"00
153 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED +01'25"00
154 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +01'25"00
155 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +01'25"00
156 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'26"00
157 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA +01'26"00
158 198 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED +01'27"00
159 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +01'27"00
160 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +01'28"00
161 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +01'28"00
162 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS +01'29"00
163 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS +01'35"00
164 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA +01'35"00
165 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA +01'37"00
166 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'38"00
167 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +01'39"00
168 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL +01'39"00
169 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU +01'42"00
170 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA +01'44"00
171 83 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL +01'46"00
172 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS +01'55"00
173 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA +02'05"00
174 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'15"00
175 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +02'20"00
176 42 COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +03'53"00
Show All
Inter1
1 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 01'35"29
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +01"00
3 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +04"00
4 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +05"00
5 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA +06"00
6 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL +06"00
7 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE +07"00
8 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA +07"00
9 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS +08"00
10 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +08"00
11 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA +08"00
12 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA +08"00
13 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA +08"00
14 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +09"00
15 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR +09"00
16 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +09"00
17 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN +09"00
18 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +09"00
19 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +09"00
20 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL +10"00
21 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +10"00
22 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +10"00
23 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +10"00
24 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR +10"00
25 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP +10"00
26 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED +11"00
27 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS +11"00
28 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +11"00
29 161 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +11"00
30 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT +11"00
31 83 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL +11"00
32 135 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +12"00
33 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +12"00
34 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS +12"00
35 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA +13"00
36 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR +13"00
37 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS +13"00
38 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS +13"00
38 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA +13"00
40 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER +13"00
41 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA +13"00
42 28 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS +13"00
43 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +13"00
44 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +14"00
45 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA +14"00
46 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS +14"00
47 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS +14"00
- 26 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL DNF
49 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +14"00
50 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL +14"00
51 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL +15"00
52 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +15"00
53 217 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +15"00
54 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA +15"00
55 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX +15"00
56 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA +15"00
57 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +15"00
58 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN +15"00
59 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR +15"00
60 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA +15"00
61 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA +15"00
62 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA +15"00
63 166 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU +15"00
64 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS +16"00
65 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN +16"00
66 55 GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +16"00
67 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +16"00
68 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +16"00
69 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +16"00
70 91 BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA +16"00
71 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +16"00
72 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +17"00
73 109 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +17"00
74 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS +17"00
75 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR +17"00
76 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED +17"00
77 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA +17"00
78 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN +17"00
79 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +17"00
79 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL +17"00
81 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN +17"00
82 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +17"00
83 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +17"00
84 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT +17"00
85 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR +18"00
86 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +18"00
87 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP +18"00
88 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +18"00
89 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA +18"00
90 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +18"00
91 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST +18"00
92 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +18"00
93 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +18"00
94 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED +18"00
95 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +18"00
96 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA +18"00
97 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO +19"00
98 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +19"00
99 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED +19"00
100 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +19"00
101 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED +19"00
102 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +19"00
103 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +19"00
104 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA +19"00
105 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +20"00
106 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU +20"00
107 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP +20"00
108 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +20"00
109 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL +20"00
110 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR +20"00
111 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL +20"00
112 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +20"00
113 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI +20"00
114 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +20"00
115 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI +20"00
116 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA +20"00
117 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS +20"00
118 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA +20"00
119 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL +21"00
120 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED +21"00
121 132 AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA +21"00
122 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS +21"00
123 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +21"00
124 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA +21"00
125 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +21"00
126 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL +21"00
127 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA +21"00
128 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER +21"00
129 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS +21"00
130 173 FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR +22"00
131 27 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP +22"00
132 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +22"00
133 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR +22"00
134 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +22"00
135 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +22"00
135 198 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED +22"00
137 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER +22"00
138 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN +22"00
139 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +22"00
140 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA +22"00
141 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +23"00
142 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA +23"00
143 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +23"00
144 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA +23"00
145 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL +24"00
146 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER +24"00
147 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +24"00
148 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS +24"00
149 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +24"00
150 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN +24"00
150 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +24"00
152 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +24"00
153 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +24"00
154 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED +25"00
155 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS +25"00
156 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS +25"00
157 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA +25"00
158 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA +25"00
159 144 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL +25"00
160 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI +26"00
161 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +26"00
162 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +26"00
163 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU +27"00
164 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG +27"00
165 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP +28"00
166 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS +28"00
167 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED +30"00
168 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG +30"00
169 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA +31"00
170 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU +31"00
171 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED +32"00
172 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +33"00
173 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +33"00
174 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA +39"00
175 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA +40"00
176 42 COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +01'02"00
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Monreale - Palermo TISSOT ITT
    • Saturday, October 03 2020, 13:15
    • 15.1km
    • 58.831 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: