Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 1 - MONREALE - PALERMO TISSOT ITT Monreale - 252m Palermo - 16m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 1 - MONREALE - PALERMO TISSOT ITT 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 15.1km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ITAITA
First Young at Finish
164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ITAITA
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Stage
1 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 15'24"
2 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 22"
3 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
4 161 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 23"
5 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR 31"
6 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 36"
7 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 40"
8 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 41"
9 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 42"
10 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
11 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
12 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
13 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 44"
14 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
15 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 48"
16 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
17 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 49"
18 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
19 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 50"
20 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 51"
21 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 55"
22 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
23 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 58"
24 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 59"
25 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
26 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 01'00"
27 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'02"
28 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 01'03"
29 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 01'04"
30 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
31 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
32 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'06"
33 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
34 91 * BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
35 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
36 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 01'07"
37 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 01'08"
38 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'09"
39 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
40 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 01'10"
41 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'11"
42 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 01'13"
43 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
44 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
45 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'15"
46 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
47 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER 01'16"
48 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA 01'18"
49 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
50 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'19"
51 55 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
52 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
53 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
54 28 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 01'20"
55 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
56 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
57 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'21"
58 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 01'22"
59 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
60 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
61 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
62 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
63 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'23"
64 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01'25"
65 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 01'26"
66 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
67 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 01'28"
68 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
69 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'29"
70 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
71 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
72 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 01'31"
73 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
74 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 01'33"
75 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
76 109 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'34"
77 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
78 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
79 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
80 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'35"
81 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
82 132 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 01'36"
83 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
84 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 01'37"
85 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
86 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'38"
87 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
88 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 01'39"
89 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 01'40"
90 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
91 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
92 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
93 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 01'42"
94 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
95 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
96 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'44"
97 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 01'45"
98 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
99 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'47"
100 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
101 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
102 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
103 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
104 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
105 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'49"
106 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 01'50"
107 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 01'51"
108 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'52"
109 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
110 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS 01'53"
111 217 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
112 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
113 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 01'54"
114 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
115 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
116 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
117 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 01'57"
118 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
119 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 01'58"
120 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 01'59"
121 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
122 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'00"
123 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
124 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 02'03"
125 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
126 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'04"
127 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 02'05"
128 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 02'06"
129 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 02'07"
130 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
131 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 02'09"
132 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 02'11"
133 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
134 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
135 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
136 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA 02'12"
137 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
138 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
139 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
140 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
141 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'13"
142 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 02'14"
143 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
144 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
145 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'15"
146 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 02'18"
147 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'19"
148 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'20"
149 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
150 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 02'21"
151 198 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
152 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'22"
153 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 02'23"
154 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'32"
155 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'35"
156 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
157 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 02'36"
158 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 02'40"
159 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 02'42"
160 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'43"
161 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 02'44"
162 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 02'47"
163 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
163 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
165 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 02'49"
166 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 02'52"
167 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 02'54"
168 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 02'56"
169 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'59"
170 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 03'00"
171 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 03'12"
172 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 03'30"
173 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'53"
174 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 04'00"
175 42 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 07'14"
- 26 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL DNF
Show All
Mountain
Monreale Cattedrale - km 1.1
1 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 3
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 2
3 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 47'23"
2 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 01'05"
3 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 01'08"
4 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'16"
5 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'19"
6 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 01'25"
7 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 01'36"
8 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 01'40"
9 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 01'41"
10 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 02'07"
11 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'14"
12 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'19"
13 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'36"
14 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'42"
15 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'43"
16 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 03'10"
17 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'25"
18 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'37"
19 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 03'43"
20 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'13"
21 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 04'40"
22 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 05'57"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Monreale - Palermo TISSOT ITT
    • Saturday, October 03 2020, 13:15
    • 15.1km
    • 58.831 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: