Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 10 - LANCIANO - TORTORETO LANCIANO - 250m TORTORETO - 2m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 10 - LANCIANO - TORTORETO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 177km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
First Young at Finish
206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES USAUSA
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Stage
1 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 13" 4h01'56"
2 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA B: 06" 19"
3 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR B: 04" 23"
4 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
5 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
6 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
7 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
8 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
9 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
10 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
11 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
12 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
13 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
14 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
15 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 50"
16 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
17 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
18 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
19 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'38"
20 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
21 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
22 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
23 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
24 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
25 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
26 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
27 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
28 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
29 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
30 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
31 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
32 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 02'11"
33 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
34 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'17"
35 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL B: 02" 03'59"
36 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
37 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
38 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
39 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
40 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
41 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 06'01"
42 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 08'49"
43 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
44 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
45 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA B: 01" ' '
46 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
47 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 12'27"
48 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
49 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 12'35"
50 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 12'55"
51 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
52 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
53 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
54 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 15'28"
55 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
56 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 15'51"
57 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
58 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
59 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
60 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
61 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
62 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
63 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
64 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
65 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
66 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
67 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
68 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
69 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
70 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
71 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
72 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
73 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
74 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
75 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
76 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
77 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
78 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
79 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
80 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
81 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
82 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
83 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
84 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
85 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
86 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
87 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
88 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
89 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
90 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
91 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
92 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
93 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA ' '
94 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
95 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
96 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
97 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
98 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
99 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
100 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
101 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
102 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
103 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
104 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
105 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
106 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 20'51"
107 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
108 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
109 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
110 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
111 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
112 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
113 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
114 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
115 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
116 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
117 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
118 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
119 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
120 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
121 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
122 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
123 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
124 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
125 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
126 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
127 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
128 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 21'52"
129 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
130 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
131 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
132 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
133 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
134 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
135 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
136 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
137 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
138 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
139 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
140 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
141 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
142 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
143 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
144 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 22'09"
- 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED DNF
- 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA DNS
- 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNS
- 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNS
- 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNS
- 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNS
- 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNS
- 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED DNS
- 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED DNS
- 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR DNS
- 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS DNS
- 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER DNS
- 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER DNS
- 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED DNS
- 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED DNS
- 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS DNS
Show All
Mountain
Chieti - km 47.1
1 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 3
2 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 2
3 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 1
Tortoreto - km 120
1 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 3
2 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 2
3 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1
Colonnella - km 138
1 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 9
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 4
3 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2
4 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 1
Tortoreto - km 166
1 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 3
2 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 2
3 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Controguerra - km 144
1 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 03"
2 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 02"
3 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 12h06'34"
2 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 50"
3 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'38"
4 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ' '
5 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'53"
6 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'53"
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 09'10"
8 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 11'04"
9 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 12'25"
10 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 12'27"
11 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 16'39"
12 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 18'30"
13 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 28'22"
14 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 29'03"
15 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 31'59"
16 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 43'51"
17 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 46'24"
18 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 46'47"
19 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 56'47"
20 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h04'50"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lanciano - Tortoreto
    • Tuesday, October 13 2020, 11:55
    • 179km
    • 43.896 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: