Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 10 - LANCIANO - TORTORETO LANCIANO - 250m TORTORETO - 2m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 10 - LANCIANO - TORTORETO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 177km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Sprint
101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Mountain
95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING PORPOR
Youth
185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB AUSAUS
1st in the ranking
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Individual
1 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 39h38'05"
2 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 34"
3 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 43"
4 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 57"
5 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'01"
6 2 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'15"
7 2 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'19"
8 2 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'21"
9 3 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'36"
10 3 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 01'52"
11 5 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'20"
12 2 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 02'27"
13 5 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'39"
14 3 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'45"
15 1 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'58"
16 9 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'42"
17 2 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'25"
18 2 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 05'32"
19 2 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 06'13"
20 2 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'21"
21 6 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 10'49"
22 6 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 11'26"
23 1 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 15'28"
24 10 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 19'46"
25 7 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 23'35"
26 10 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 25'06"
27 12 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 25'22"
28 13 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 26'50"
29 9 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 28'23"
30 1 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 28'45"
31 11 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 28'50"
32 7 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 29'10"
33 3 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 29'22"
34 10 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 31'19"
35 4 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 31'58"
36 11 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 35'44"
37 14 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 35'46"
38 1 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 39'48"
39 20 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 39'59"
40 5 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 40'19"
41 20 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 40'56"
42 2 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 42'18"
43 25 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 42'44"
44 1 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 43'16"
45 21 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 43'53"
46 3 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 45'44"
47 26 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 46'26"
48 2 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 47'26"
49 1 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 48'05"
50 21 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 48'22"
51 1 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 48'53"
52 4 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 49'36"
53 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 51'33"
54 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 51'35"
55 8 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 52'19"
56 1 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 52'30"
57 1 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 54'09"
58 2 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 54'25"
59 3 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 54'59"
60 5 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 55'43"
61 9 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 56'13"
62 5 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 58'56"
63 7 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 59'33"
64 8 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1h00'19"
65 17 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 1h00'24"
66 8 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1h00'41"
67 16 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 1h00'54"
68 16 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 1h02'28"
69 6 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h02'49"
70 6 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h02'55"
71 2 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h02'58"
72 5 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1h03'22"
73 4 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 1h04'16"
74 4 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h04'35"
75 4 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h04'39"
76 4 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 1h04'44"
77 26 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1h07'45"
78 8 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h11'15"
79 10 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 1h13'34"
80 10 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 1h14'15"
81 16 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1h15'00"
82 29 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 1h15'07"
83 8 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 1h15'10"
84 14 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 1h16'04"
85 7 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 1h16'40"
86 2 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 1h16'57"
87 6 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 1h17'01"
88 6 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN 1h17'56"
89 6 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 1h18'00"
90 6 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h18'06"
91 9 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h22'16"
92 26 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 1h22'39"
93 11 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h24'15"
94 12 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 1h25'00"
95 6 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 1h27'33"
96 14 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h28'23"
97 5 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1h28'25"
98 7 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1h29'40"
99 13 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
100 13 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 1h29'44"
101 13 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1h31'12"
102 18 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h31'45"
103 12 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1h31'53"
104 5 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 1h32'59"
105 2 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 1h33'22"
106 11 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 1h38'22"
107 17 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h39'50"
108 11 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 1h40'04"
109 13 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1h41'37"
110 13 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 1h42'38"
111 15 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 1h43'49"
112 9 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 1h45'28"
113 15 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h45'46"
114 15 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 1h45'53"
115 15 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 1h46'24"
116 15 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 1h47'31"
117 8 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h49'21"
118 9 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 1h50'53"
119 13 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 1h52'52"
120 13 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 1h54'20"
121 23 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1h55'14"
122 26 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h56'20"
123 11 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1h57'06"
124 11 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h58'09"
125 14 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1h59'20"
126 14 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 1h59'22"
127 10 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 1h59'34"
128 10 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 1h59'48"
129 14 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h00'11"
130 11 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h00'23"
131 23 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 2h00'42"
132 10 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 2h01'11"
133 16 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h01'46"
134 12 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2h01'58"
135 12 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 2h02'01"
136 14 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h03'26"
137 14 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 2h03'46"
138 14 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h04'54"
139 14 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 2h06'07"
140 15 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 2h08'35"
141 15 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 2h10'34"
142 15 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 2h13'52"
143 16 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 2h25'07"
144 16 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 2h27'11"
Show All
Sprint
1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 167
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 147
3 1 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 51
4 4 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 41
5 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 40
6 20 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 31
7 1 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 31
8 1 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 29
9 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 28
10 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 27
11 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 27
12 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 27
13 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 26
14 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 26
15 13 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 25
16 1 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 25
17 1 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 24
18 1 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 24
19 1 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 23
20 5 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 22
21 42 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 22
22 3 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 22
23 1 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 21
24 4 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 21
25 4 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 21
26 4 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 20
27 4 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 20
28 1 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 18
29 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 16
30 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 16
31 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 15
32 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 14
33 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 14
34 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13
35 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 13
36 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12
37 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 12
38 10 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 12
39 1 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 12
40 1 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 12
41 16 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10
42 1 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 10
43 1 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 9
44 1 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 8
45 1 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
46 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 7
47 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 7
48 8 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 6
49 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 6
50 2 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 6
51 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 6
52 1 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 6
53 1 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 6
54 1 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
55 3 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 5
56 3 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 5
57 3 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
58 9 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 5
59 2 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 5
60 2 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 5
61 8 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 4
62 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 4
63 1 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 4
64 1 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 4
65 1 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 4
66 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 3
67 1 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 3
68 3 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2
69 3 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
70 10 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2
71 2 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 2
72 4 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1
73 4 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 1
74 4 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 1
75 4 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
76 5 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 1
77 5 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA -2
78 5 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA -10
Show All
Youth
1 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 39h38'05"
2 1 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'19"
3 3 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'39"
4 1 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'45"
5 3 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'42"
6 1 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'25"
7 1 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 05'32"
8 1 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'21"
9 1 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 10'49"
10 1 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 11'26"
11 1 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 19'46"
12 3 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 31'19"
13 7 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 39'59"
14 7 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 40'56"
15 8 166 NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 42'44"
16 2 27 RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 43'16"
17 5 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 43'53"
18 6 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 46'26"
19 3 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 48'53"
20 1 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 49'36"
21 3 144 RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 52'30"
22 5 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 56'13"
23 4 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 1h00'24"
24 1 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h04'35"
25 1 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 1h04'44"
26 2 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h11'15"
27 2 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 1h15'10"
28 2 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 1h16'40"
29 2 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h18'06"
30 2 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h22'16"
31 2 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 1h27'33"
32 2 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1h29'40"
33 2 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
34 2 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h31'45"
35 2 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h39'50"
36 2 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h45'46"
37 4 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1h55'14"
38 2 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h00'11"
39 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h00'23"
40 4 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 2h00'42"
41 1 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h01'46"
42 1 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h04'54"
43 2 83 HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 2h10'34"
Show All
Most Competitive
1 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 35
2 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 24
3 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22
4 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 21
5 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 20
6 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 20
7 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 19
8 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 18
9 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 18
10 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 18
11 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 17
12 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 17
13 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 16
14 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 14
15 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 13
16 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11
17 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 11
18 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 11
19 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 10
20 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10
21 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 9
22 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 8
23 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 7
24 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 7
25 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 7
26 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6
27 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 6
28 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 6
29 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
30 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 6
31 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 6
32 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5
33 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 5
34 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 5
35 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 5
36 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
37 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 5
38 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 5
39 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 5
40 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 4
41 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 4
42 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 4
43 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 4
44 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 4
45 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 4
46 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4
47 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 4
48 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 3
49 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3
50 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 3
51 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 3
52 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2
53 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 2
54 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 2
55 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 2
56 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 2
57 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 2
58 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2
59 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 2
60 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
61 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 1
62 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1
63 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1
64 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 1
65 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1
66 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 1
Show All
Team
1 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 118h48'14"
2 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 12'32"
3 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 13'55"
4 1 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 18'44"
5 2 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 32'08"
6 2 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 33'34"
7 3 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 41'56"
8 1 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 42'52"
9 3 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 45'11"
10 2 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 50'08"
11 3 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 56'02"
12 1 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h09'36"
13 2 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 1h17'23"
14 2 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 1h37'20"
15 2 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 2h53'03"
16 4 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 2h55'46"
17 1 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 2h57'44"
18 1 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 2h59'11"
19 2 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 3h44'42"
20 2 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 4h49'07"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lanciano - Tortoreto
    • Tuesday, October 13 2020, 11:55
    • 179km
    • 43.896 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: