Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 11 - PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO - RIMINI PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO - 6m RIMINI - 2m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 11 - PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO - RIMINI 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 182km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
83 HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COLCOL
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Stage
1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 4h03'52"
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 06" ' '
3 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL B: 04" ' '
4 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
5 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
6 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
7 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
8 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
9 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
10 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
11 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
12 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
13 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
14 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
15 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
16 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
17 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
18 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
19 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
20 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
21 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
22 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR ' '
23 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
24 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
25 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
26 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
27 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
28 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
29 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
30 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
31 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
32 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
33 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
34 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
35 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
36 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
37 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
38 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
39 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
40 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
41 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
42 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
43 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
44 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
45 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
46 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
47 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
48 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
49 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
50 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
51 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
52 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
53 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
54 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
55 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
56 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 16"
57 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
58 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 18"
59 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 29"
60 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
61 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 35"
62 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 39"
63 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
64 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
65 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
66 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
67 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
68 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 49"
69 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
70 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
71 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
72 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
73 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
74 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'00"
75 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
76 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
77 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
78 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
79 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
80 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
81 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
82 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 00"
83 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'00"
84 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
85 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
86 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
87 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
88 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
89 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'05"
90 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
91 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
92 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 01'29"
93 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'42"
94 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
95 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
96 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
97 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
98 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 01'44"
99 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 02'12"
100 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
101 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
102 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
103 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
104 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
105 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
106 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
107 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
108 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
109 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
110 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
111 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
112 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
113 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
114 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
115 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 02'51"
116 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
117 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
118 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA B: 01" 03'00"
119 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03'15"
120 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
121 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
122 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 04'21"
123 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
124 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 03" ' '
125 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
126 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA ' '
127 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA ' '
128 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
129 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
130 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
131 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
132 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
133 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
134 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
135 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 05'26"
136 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
137 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA B: 02" ' '
138 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
139 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
140 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
141 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 05'51"
142 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 08'08"
143 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
144 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 08'57"
Show All
Mountain
Monte San Bartolo - km 111.3
1 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 3
2 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2
3 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 12h11'36"
2 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
3 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
4 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
5 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
6 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
7 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
8 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION ' '
9 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
10 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
11 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
12 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
13 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
14 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 39"
15 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 49"
16 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'35"
17 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 01'42"
18 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 02'07"
19 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 05'24"
20 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 08'58"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Porto Sant’Elpidio - Rimini
    • Wednesday, October 14 2020, 12:05
    • 182km
    • 44.779 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: