Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 11 - PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO - RIMINI PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO - 6m RIMINI - 2m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 11 - PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO - RIMINI 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 182km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Sprint
101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Mountain
95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING PORPOR
Youth
185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB AUSAUS
1st in the ranking
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Individual
1 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 43h41'57"
2 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 34"
3 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 43"
4 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 57"
5 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'01"
6 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'15"
7 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'19"
8 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'21"
9 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'36"
10 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 01'52"
11 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'20"
12 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 02'27"
13 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'39"
14 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'45"
15 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'58"
16 1 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'25"
17 1 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 05'32"
18 2 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'42"
19 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 06'13"
20 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'21"
21 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 10'49"
22 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 11'55"
23 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 15'28"
24 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 19'46"
25 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 23'35"
26 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 26'06"
27 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 26'22"
28 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 26'50"
29 1 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 28'45"
30 1 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 28'50"
31 2 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 30'22"
32 3 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 30'35"
33 1 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 31'58"
34 1 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 34'10"
35 3 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 34'36"
36 1 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 35'46"
37 1 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 37'26"
38 2 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 40'19"
39 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 40'59"
40 2 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 42'00"
41 1 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 43'18"
42 1 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 43'44"
43 2 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 44'11"
44 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 44'16"
45 2 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 47'26"
46 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 47'56"
47 1 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 48'26"
48 3 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 49'19"
49 2 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 49'53"
50 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 50'04"
51 2 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 50'17"
52 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 50'25"
53 1 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 51'51"
54 1 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 52'12"
55 1 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 53'09"
56 1 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 54'01"
57 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 54'09"
58 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 54'25"
59 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 55'34"
60 1 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 57'13"
61 1 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 57'55"
62 2 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1h00'19"
63 4 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 1h00'54"
64 1 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 1h01'29"
65 1 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1h02'25"
66 4 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 1h03'17"
67 4 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h03'54"
68 2 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h03'55"
69 1 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 1h04'40"
70 6 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 1h05'23"
71 4 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h05'28"
72 1 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 1h05'58"
73 1 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1h06'37"
74 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h06'47"
75 6 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h07'10"
76 5 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h07'19"
77 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1h07'39"
78 4 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 1h15'07"
79 1 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 1h15'20"
80 2 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h15'33"
81 6 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 1h17'01"
82 1 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1h17'12"
83 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 1h17'22"
84 2 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 1h17'26"
85 6 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 1h17'55"
86 2 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN 1h17'56"
87 2 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 1h18'39"
88 3 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 1h18'52"
89 5 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 1h21'30"
90 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h22'27"
91 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h24'28"
92 1 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h25'04"
93 1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 1h26'42"
94 1 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 1h27'33"
95 3 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 1h28'05"
96 1 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1h28'25"
97 1 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h29'12"
98 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1h29'40"
99 2 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1h31'30"
100 5 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 1h33'22"
101 1 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 1h34'05"
102 1 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1h37'19"
103 1 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 1h37'20"
104 2 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h37'36"
105 6 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 1h38'37"
106 2 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 1h40'04"
107 1 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 1h41'13"
108 1 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1h42'37"
109 2 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h42'49"
110 4 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 1h45'53"
111 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 1h46'01"
112 1 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h46'35"
113 3 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 1h46'59"
114 2 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 1h47'31"
115 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 1h48'36"
116 1 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h49'21"
117 1 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 1h50'53"
118 1 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 1h52'52"
119 7 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 1h53'36"
120 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 1h54'20"
121 1 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h56'20"
122 1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1h56'56"
123 2 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1h58'05"
124 3 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 1h59'34"
125 3 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 1h59'48"
126 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 2h00'11"
127 5 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 2h01'11"
128 5 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h01'46"
129 4 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 2h02'11"
130 1 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 2h02'54"
131 3 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2h03'03"
132 3 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 2h03'30"
133 9 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h03'33"
134 4 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h03'38"
135 2 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 2h03'46"
136 7 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h04'32"
137 1 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h05'10"
138 1 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 2h06'07"
139 3 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h07'47"
140 1 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 2h10'30"
141 1 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 2h14'31"
142 2 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 2h16'43"
143 1 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 2h29'23"
144 1 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 2h29'28"
Show All
Sprint
1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 220
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 184
3 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 51
4 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 41
5 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 40
6 27 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 39
7 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 37
8 1 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 36
9 5 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 32
10 4 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 31
11 3 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 29
12 2 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 27
13 2 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 27
14 2 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 27
15 12 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 26
16 3 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 26
17 13 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 26
18 3 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 25
19 3 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 25
20 3 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 24
21 3 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 24
22 3 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 23
23 3 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 22
24 3 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 22
25 3 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 22
26 3 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 21
27 3 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 21
28 3 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 21
29 3 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 20
30 10 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 20
31 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 18
32 4 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 18
33 2 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 17
34 5 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 16
35 33 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 14
36 4 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 14
37 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 14
38 4 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13
39 4 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 13
40 4 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12
41 4 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 12
42 4 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 12
43 4 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 12
44 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 12
45 4 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10
46 4 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 10
47 4 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 9
48 2 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 8
49 26 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 8
50 6 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 8
51 6 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
52 13 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 8
53 6 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 7
54 6 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 6
55 6 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 6
56 6 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 6
57 6 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 6
58 6 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 6
59 5 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
60 7 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 6
61 6 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 5
62 6 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 5
63 6 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
64 6 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 5
65 6 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 5
66 6 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 5
67 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
68 7 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 4
69 7 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 4
70 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4
71 8 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 4
72 8 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 4
73 3 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 4
74 8 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 3
75 8 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 3
76 7 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
77 7 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2
78 7 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 2
79 7 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1
80 7 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 1
81 7 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 1
82 5 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA -2
83 5 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA -10
Show All
Youth
1 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 43h41'57"
2 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'19"
3 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'39"
4 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'45"
5 1 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'25"
6 1 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 05'32"
7 2 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'42"
8 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'21"
9 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 10'49"
10 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 11'55"
11 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 19'46"
12 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 31'58"
13 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 40'59"
14 1 166 NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 43'44"
15 1 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 44'11"
16 27 RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 44'16"
17 1 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 47'26"
18 1 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 49'19"
19 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 49'53"
20 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 50'25"
21 144 RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 53'09"
22 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 57'13"
23 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 1h01'29"
24 1 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 1h05'23"
25 1 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h06'47"
26 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h15'33"
27 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 1h17'22"
28 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 1h18'52"
29 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h22'27"
30 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h24'28"
31 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 1h27'33"
32 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1h29'40"
33 1 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h37'36"
34 1 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 1h38'37"
35 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h42'49"
36 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h46'35"
37 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1h58'05"
38 3 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h01'46"
39 1 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 2h02'54"
40 1 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h03'38"
41 3 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h04'32"
42 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h05'10"
43 83 HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 2h10'30"
Show All
Most Competitive
1 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 40
2 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28
3 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 28
4 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 24
5 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 24
6 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 21
7 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 20
8 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 19
9 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 18
10 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 18
11 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 18
12 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 17
13 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 16
14 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 14
15 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 13
16 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11
17 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 11
18 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 11
19 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 10
20 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10
21 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 10
22 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 9
23 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 8
24 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 7
25 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 7
26 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 7
27 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6
28 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 6
29 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 6
30 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
31 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 6
32 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 6
33 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 6
34 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5
35 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 5
36 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 5
37 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
38 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 5
39 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 5
40 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 5
41 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 5
42 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 4
43 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 4
44 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 4
45 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 4
46 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 4
47 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 4
48 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4
49 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 4
50 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 3
51 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3
52 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
53 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 3
54 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 3
55 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 3
56 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 3
57 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3
58 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2
59 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 2
60 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 2
61 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 2
62 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 2
63 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 2
64 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2
65 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
66 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 1
67 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1
68 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 1
69 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1
70 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 1
71 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1
Show All
Team
1 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 130h59'50"
2 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 12'32"
3 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 13'55"
4 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 18'44"
5 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 32'08"
6 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 33'34"
7 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 41'56"
8 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 42'52"
9 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 45'11"
10 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 50'08"
11 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 56'02"
12 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h11'11"
13 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 1h18'02"
14 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 1h42'44"
15 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 2h54'45"
16 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 2h57'53"
17 1 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 3h00'00"
18 1 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 3h06'42"
19 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 3h44'42"
20 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 4h49'07"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Porto Sant’Elpidio - Rimini
    • Wednesday, October 14 2020, 12:05
    • 182km
    • 44.779 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: