Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 12 - CESENATICO - CESENATICO CESENATICO - 3m CESENATICO - 1m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 12 - CESENATICO - CESENATICO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 204km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
166 NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ECUECU
First Young at Finish
166 NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ECUECU
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
Stage
1 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 13" 5h31'24"
2 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR B: 08" 01'08"
3 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS B: 05" 06'50"
4 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 07'30"
5 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 07'43"
6 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 08'25"
7 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
8 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
9 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR ' '
10 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
11 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
12 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
13 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
14 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
15 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
16 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
17 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
18 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
19 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
20 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
21 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
22 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
23 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
24 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
25 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
26 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 08'38"
27 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 08'49"
28 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 11'43"
29 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
30 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
31 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
32 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
33 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
34 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 16'00"
35 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
36 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
37 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
38 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
39 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 20'50"
40 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 21'06"
41 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
42 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
43 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
44 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
45 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
46 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
47 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
48 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
49 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
50 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
51 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
52 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
53 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
54 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
55 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
56 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
57 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
58 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
59 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
60 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
61 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
62 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 23'50"
63 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'05"
64 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
65 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
66 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
67 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
68 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
69 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
70 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
71 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
72 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
73 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 29'44"
74 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA ' '
75 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30'31"
76 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
77 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
78 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
79 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
80 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
81 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
82 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
83 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
84 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
85 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
86 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
87 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
88 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
89 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
90 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
91 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
92 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
93 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
94 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
95 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
96 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
97 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
98 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
99 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
100 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
101 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
102 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 30'39"
103 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 34'06"
104 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 34'19"
105 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
106 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 34'28"
107 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
108 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
109 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
110 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
111 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
112 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
113 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
114 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
115 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
116 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
117 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
118 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
119 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
120 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
121 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
122 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
123 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA ' '
124 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
125 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
126 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
127 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
128 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
129 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
130 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
131 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
132 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
133 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
134 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
135 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
136 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
137 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
138 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
139 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
140 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
141 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
142 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
143 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
Show All
Mountain
Ciola - km 76.5
1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 3
2 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 2
3 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 1
Barbotto - km 90.3
1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 9
2 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 4
3 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 2
4 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1
Perticara - km 121.7
1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 9
2 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 4
3 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 2
4 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 1
Madonna Di Pugliano - km 140.4
1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 9
2 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 4
3 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 2
4 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 1
San Giovanni in Galilea - km 173.5
1 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 3
2 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 2
3 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Savignano Sul Rubicone - km 189.2
1 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 03"
2 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 02"
3 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 16h55'28"
2 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 03'59"
3 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
4 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 05'42"
5 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'17"
6 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
7 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 08'15"
8 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 14'52"
9 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 16'40"
10 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 19'42"
11 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 28'26"
12 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 29'21"
13 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 33'20"
14 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 42'03"
15 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 42'45"
16 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 51'34"
17 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 1h08'46"
18 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h10'17"
19 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 1h14'14"
20 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h22'08"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Cesenatico - Cesenatico
    • Thursday, October 15 2020, 11:10
    • 204km
    • 36.934 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: