Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 12 - CESENATICO - CESENATICO CESENATICO - 3m CESENATICO - 1m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 12 - CESENATICO - CESENATICO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 204km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Sprint
101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Mountain
95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING PORPOR
Youth
185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB AUSAUS
1st in the ranking
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Individual
1 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 49h21'46"
2 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 34"
3 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 43"
4 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 57"
5 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'01"
6 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'15"
7 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'19"
8 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'21"
9 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'36"
10 1 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'20"
11 2 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'39"
12 2 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'45"
13 2 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'58"
14 4 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 05'10"
15 2 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 05'56"
16 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'43"
17 5 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 15'08"
18 1 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 18'54"
19 1 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'02"
20 4 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 23'04"
21 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 23'30"
22 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 24'36"
23 2 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 26'53"
24 3 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 29'40"
25 7 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'45"
26 7 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 31'58"
27 4 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 32'08"
28 2 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
29 5 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 34'10"
30 12 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 35'06"
31 3 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 39'31"
32 7 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 40'59"
33 4 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 41'26"
34 8 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 42'46"
35 4 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 42'47"
36 4 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 43'16"
37 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 45'01"
38 2 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 48'27"
39 21 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 49'48"
40 14 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 52'12"
41 3 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 53'00"
42 16 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 53'30"
43 3 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 54'41"
44 3 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 55'59"
45 10 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 56'50"
46 2 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h00'56"
47 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1h01'07"
48 16 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 1h01'29"
49 12 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 1h05'30"
50 22 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 1h06'11"
51 8 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1h06'17"
52 3 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 1h06'33"
53 3 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 1h06'44"
54 3 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 1h06'50"
55 10 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h09'32"
56 10 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h10'02"
57 9 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 1h10'38"
58 6 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h12'31"
59 6 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 1h13'57"
60 5 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1h15'06"
61 6 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1h15'15"
62 20 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1h15'32"
63 1 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1h15'44"
64 8 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h16'07"
65 14 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 1h16'20"
66 15 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 1h17'01"
67 8 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 1h17'40"
68 2 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 1h18'04"
69 6 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 1h23'00"
70 6 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h23'59"
71 5 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 1h24'36"
72 5 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h26'00"
73 20 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
74 5 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 1h26'46"
75 1 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h28'53"
76 1 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1h29'45"
77 9 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h29'58"
78 7 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h31'22"
79 9 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 1h31'33"
80 2 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 1h31'47"
81 8 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1h32'40"
82 7 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h33'13"
83 6 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 1h34'11"
84 12 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1h36'00"
85 6 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 1h37'26"
86 6 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h37'39"
87 3 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h39'07"
88 5 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 1h39'28"
89 5 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 1h39'32"
90 4 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN 1h40'02"
91 3 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 1h40'14"
92 5 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 1h40'45"
93 8 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 1h43'36"
94 3 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h45'52"
95 18 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 1h46'59"
96 4 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h47'10"
97 3 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 1h50'02"
98 3 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 1h50'11"
99 9 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1h50'12"
100 4 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h50'17"
101 10 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h50'22"
102 3 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1h53'36"
103 5 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1h55'43"
104 3 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 2h00'08"
105 9 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 2h00'12"
106 4 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2h03'22"
107 4 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 2h03'23"
108 13 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h03'55"
109 4 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 2h04'40"
110 1 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 2h04'55"
111 5 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 2h06'07"
112 3 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 2h10'42"
113 3 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 2h11'56"
114 3 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 2h12'04"
115 3 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h12'38"
116 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h15'24"
117 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 2h16'56"
118 20 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 2h18'48"
119 1 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 2h18'55"
120 1 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 2h19'39"
121 2 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 2h20'11"
122 2 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 2h20'23"
123 1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h22'59"
124 5 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 2h24'17"
125 5 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 2h25'00"
126 2 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 2h25'37"
127 2 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2h25'51"
128 2 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 2h26'14"
129 2 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 2h27'14"
130 2 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h27'49"
131 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2h29'06"
132 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 2h29'33"
133 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h29'36"
134 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h29'41"
135 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 2h29'49"
136 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h30'35"
137 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h31'13"
138 1 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h33'50"
139 1 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 2h36'33"
140 1 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 2h40'34"
141 1 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 2h42'46"
142 1 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 2h55'26"
143 1 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 2h55'31"
Show All
Sprint
1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 220
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 184
3 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 51
4 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 43
5 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 40
6 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 39
7 22 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 38
8 1 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 37
9 47 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 36
10 2 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 36
11 2 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 32
12 2 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 31
13 1 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 30
14 3 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 29
15 21 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 28
16 3 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 27
17 3 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 27
18 6 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 27
19 4 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 26
20 3 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 26
21 5 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 26
22 5 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 26
23 5 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 25
24 5 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 25
25 5 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 24
26 5 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 24
27 5 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 23
28 3 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 22
29 3 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 21
30 3 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 21
31 3 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 21
32 2 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 20
33 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 18
34 3 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 18
35 3 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 18
36 28 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 17
37 4 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 17
38 4 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 16
39 4 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 14
40 3 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 14
41 3 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13
42 3 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 13
43 3 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12
44 3 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 12
45 3 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 12
46 3 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 12
47 3 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 12
48 3 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10
49 3 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 10
50 3 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 9
51 3 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 8
52 3 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 8
53 3 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 8
54 3 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
55 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 8
56 4 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 8
57 4 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 7
58 4 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 6
59 2 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 6
60 5 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 6
61 4 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 6
62 2 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 6
63 13 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
64 6 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 6
65 6 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
66 4 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 5
67 4 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
68 3 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 5
69 3 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 5
70 3 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
71 3 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 4
72 3 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 4
73 3 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4
74 3 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 4
75 3 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 4
76 3 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 4
77 3 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 3
78 3 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 3
79 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3
80 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 2
81 4 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2
82 4 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 2
83 4 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1
84 4 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 1
85 4 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 1
86 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 1
87 5 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA -2
88 5 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA -10
Show All
Mountain
1 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 84
2 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 76
3 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 45
4 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 45
5 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 40
6 13 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 39
7 1 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 20
8 1 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 20
9 1 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 20
10 1 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 20
11 1 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 18
12 1 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 18
13 1 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 16
14 1 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 15
15 1 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 15
16 1 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12
17 1 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 11
18 1 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 11
19 29 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 11
20 2 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 9
21 1 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 9
22 1 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8
23 1 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
24 1 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 8
25 1 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 7
26 20 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 6
27 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 6
28 3 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 6
29 3 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 6
30 3 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5
31 3 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 5
32 3 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 5
33 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 4
34 4 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 4
35 4 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 4
36 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 3
37 5 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 3
38 4 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 3
39 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 3
40 5 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 3
41 5 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 2
42 5 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 2
43 5 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2
44 5 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2
45 5 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 2
46 5 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2
47 4 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 1
48 6 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 1
49 5 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
50 5 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
51 4 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1
52 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1
53 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 1
54 5 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 1
55 5 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA -4
56 5 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA -4
Show All
Youth
1 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 49h21'46"
2 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'19"
3 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'39"
4 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'45"
5 1 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 05'56"
6 1 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'43"
7 1 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'02"
8 3 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 23'04"
9 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 23'30"
10 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 24'36"
11 4 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'45"
12 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 31'58"
13 1 166 NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 35'06"
14 1 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 40'59"
15 7 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 49'48"
16 27 RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h00'56"
17 6 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 1h01'29"
18 3 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1h06'17"
19 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 1h06'33"
20 3 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h09'32"
21 3 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 1h10'38"
22 2 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h12'31"
23 2 144 RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1h15'15"
24 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 1h18'04"
25 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h28'53"
26 2 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 1h31'33"
27 1 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h37'39"
28 1 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h39'07"
29 2 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 1h39'28"
30 1 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 1h40'14"
31 2 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h50'17"
32 2 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h50'22"
33 1 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1h55'43"
34 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 2h04'40"
35 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 2h04'55"
36 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h12'38"
37 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 2h20'11"
38 1 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 2h25'00"
39 1 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h27'49"
40 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h29'41"
41 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h30'35"
42 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h31'13"
43 83 HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 2h36'33"
Show All
Most Competitive
1 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 40
2 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 32
3 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28
4 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 28
5 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 24
6 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 24
7 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 21
8 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 20
9 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 19
10 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 18
11 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 18
12 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 18
13 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 17
14 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 14
15 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 14
16 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 13
17 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 13
18 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 11
19 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11
20 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 11
21 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 10
22 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10
23 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 10
24 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 9
25 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 9
26 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 9
27 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 8
28 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 7
29 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 7
30 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 6
31 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6
32 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 6
33 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 6
34 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 6
35 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
36 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 6
37 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 6
38 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 6
39 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5
40 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 5
41 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 5
42 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 5
43 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
44 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 5
45 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 5
46 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
47 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 5
48 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 4
49 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 4
50 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 4
51 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 4
52 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 4
53 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 4
54 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 3
55 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3
56 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
57 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 3
58 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 3
59 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 3
60 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 3
61 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3
62 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2
63 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 2
64 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 2
65 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 2
66 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 2
67 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2
68 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
69 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 1
70 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
71 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 1
72 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1
73 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 1
74 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 1
75 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1
Show All
Team
1 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 148h03'33"
2 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 08'16"
3 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 09'39"
4 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 17'46"
5 3 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 34'37"
6 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 40'11"
7 2 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 43'35"
8 3 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 55'04"
9 2 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 1h02'07"
10 1 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h10'16"
11 1 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1h11'14"
12 1 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 1h26'27"
13 1 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 1h40'11"
14 2 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 2h13'13"
15 1 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 3h31'41"
16 1 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 3h38'04"
17 1 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 3h41'12"
18 1 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 4h05'59"
19 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 4h45'13"
20 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 6h03'00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Cesenatico - Cesenatico
    • Thursday, October 15 2020, 11:10
    • 204km
    • 36.934 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: