Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 13 - CERVIA - MONSELICE CERVIA - 1m MONSELICE - 9m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 13 - CERVIA - MONSELICE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 192km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITAITA
First Young at Finish
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Stage
1 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 10" 4h22'18"
2 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR B: 06" ' '
3 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 04" ' '
4 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
5 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
6 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
7 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
8 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
9 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
10 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
11 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
12 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA ' '
13 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
14 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
15 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
16 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
17 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
18 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
19 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
20 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
21 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 23"
22 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
23 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
24 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
25 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 39"
26 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 41"
27 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
28 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
29 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
30 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
31 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
32 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
33 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
34 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
35 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
36 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
37 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
38 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
39 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
40 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
41 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
42 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
43 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
44 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
45 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
46 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
47 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
48 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
49 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
50 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
51 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
52 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
53 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
54 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
55 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
56 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
57 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
58 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 47"
59 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 49"
60 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 51"
61 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01'30"
62 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
63 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
64 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
65 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'35"
66 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 01'40"
67 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'51"
68 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 01'58"
69 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
70 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 02'09"
71 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 01" 03'34"
72 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 03'35"
73 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 03'52"
74 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 08'15"
75 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
76 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 08'22"
77 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
78 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 09'25"
79 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
80 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
81 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
82 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
83 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
84 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
85 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
86 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
87 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
88 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA B: 02" ' '
89 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
90 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
91 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 10'51"
92 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
93 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
94 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 11'13"
95 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 13'20"
96 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI B: 03" ' '
97 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
98 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
99 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
100 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
101 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
102 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
103 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
104 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
105 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
106 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
107 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
108 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
109 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
110 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
111 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
112 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
113 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
114 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
115 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
116 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
117 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
118 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
119 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
120 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
121 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
122 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
123 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
124 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
125 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
126 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
127 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
128 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
129 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
130 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
131 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
132 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 14'11"
133 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
134 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
135 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
136 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
137 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
138 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
139 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
140 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
141 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
142 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
143 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Galzignano Terme - km 155.2
1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 03"
2 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 02"
3 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 13h06'54"
2 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
3 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 23"
4 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 41"
5 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
6 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 01'04"
7 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 01'20"
8 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'22"
9 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
10 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'30"
11 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'45"
12 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'03"
13 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
14 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 02'11"
15 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 02'52"
16 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'30"
17 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 10'47"
18 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 20'57"
19 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 22'45"
20 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 28'12"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Cervia - Monselice
    • Friday, October 16 2020, 11:40
    • 192km
    • 43.919 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: