Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 14 - CONEGLIANO - VALDOBBIADENE (PROSECCO SUPERIORE WINE STAGE) TISSOT ITT Start - 63m Finish - 252m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 14 - CONEGLIANO - VALDOBBIADENE (PROSECCO SUPERIORE WINE STAGE) TISSOT ITT 0 5 10 15 20 25 30 34.1km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ITAITA
First Young at Finish
164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ITAITA
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Stage
1 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 42'40"
2 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 26"
3 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01'09"
4 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'11"
5 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 01'16"
6 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 01'31"
7 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 01'33"
8 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 01'44"
9 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'47"
10 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 02'00"
11 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 02'06"
12 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
13 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'24"
14 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 02'32"
15 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 02'34"
16 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'37"
17 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 02'39"
18 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 02'40"
19 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 02'43"
20 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 02'49"
21 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'50"
22 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 02'53"
23 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'54"
24 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 02'59"
25 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 03'00"
26 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
27 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 03'01"
28 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'06"
29 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03'13"
30 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 03'25"
31 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
32 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 03'27"
33 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 03'31"
34 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 03'39"
35 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 03'45"
36 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 03'47"
37 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA ' '
38 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03'56"
39 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 04'02"
40 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 04'10"
41 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 04'29"
42 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 04'32"
43 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 04'33"
44 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 04'34"
45 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 04'37"
46 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 04'38"
47 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 04'39"
48 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'40"
49 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 04'41"
50 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'47"
51 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 04'48"
52 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
53 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
54 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 04'56"
55 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
56 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 04'59"
57 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 05'01"
58 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
59 166 * NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 05'03"
60 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 05'06"
61 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 05'08"
62 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'11"
63 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 05'12"
64 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'24"
65 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 05'25"
66 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
67 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
68 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 05'26"
69 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 05'27"
70 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 05'36"
71 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 05'38"
72 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN 05'39"
73 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 05'42"
74 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05'49"
75 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 05'50"
76 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 05'55"
77 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 05'57"
78 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
79 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
80 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 06'01"
81 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 06'02"
82 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 06'05"
83 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 06'06"
84 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 06'07"
85 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 06'08"
86 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 06'09"
87 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
88 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 06'10"
89 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 06'11"
90 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'16"
91 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 06'17"
92 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 06'20"
93 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 06'21"
94 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 06'24"
95 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 06'27"
96 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 06'29"
97 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
98 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
99 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 06'30"
100 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 06'31"
101 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 06'32"
102 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 06'37"
103 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 06'38"
104 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 06'39"
105 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 06'42"
106 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 06'45"
107 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
108 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 06'47"
109 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
110 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 06'51"
111 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 06'54"
112 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 06'55"
113 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 06'58"
114 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'03"
115 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'11"
116 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 07'14"
117 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'18"
118 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 07'26"
119 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 07'29"
120 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 07'31"
121 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 07'40"
122 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 07'41"
123 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 07'44"
124 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'45"
125 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 07'46"
126 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 07'52"
127 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 07'55"
128 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 07'57"
129 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
130 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 07'59"
131 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 08'00"
132 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 08'02"
133 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 08'03"
134 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
135 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 08'05"
136 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 08'06"
137 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 08'09"
138 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'11"
139 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 08'20"
140 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 09'05"
141 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 09'24"
142 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 15'51"
- 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Muro Di Ca' del Poggio - km 7.4
1 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 3
2 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 2
3 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 1
Show All
Best Young
1 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 42'40"
2 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01'09"
3 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 01'31"
4 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 02'06"
5 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'24"
6 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 02'32"
7 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 02'59"
8 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'06"
9 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 03'25"
10 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 03'39"
11 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 04'29"
12 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 04'38"
13 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 04'41"
14 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 04'56"
15 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 05'01"
16 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
17 166 NARVAEZ Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 05'03"
18 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 05'06"
19 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 05'27"
20 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05'49"
21 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 05'55"
22 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 06'06"
23 27 RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 06'10"
24 144 RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 06'20"
25 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 06'24"
26 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 06'29"
27 83 HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 06'39"
28 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 06'51"
29 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 06'54"
30 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 06'58"
31 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'03"
32 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'11"
33 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 07'14"
34 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'18"
35 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 07'29"
36 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 07'31"
37 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 07'41"
38 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 07'55"
39 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 07'59"
40 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 08'03"
41 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'11"
42 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 08'20"
43 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 09'24"
Show All
Best Team
1 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 2h10'10"
2 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 04'19"
3 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04'21"
4 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 05'03"
5 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 05'46"
6 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 06'30"
7 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 07'41"
8 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 07'45"
9 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'54"
10 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 08'58"
11 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 09'24"
12 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 10'04"
13 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 10'52"
14 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 11'10"
15 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 11'58"
16 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 12'44"
17 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 13'02"
18 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 14'34"
19 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 15'15"
20 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 17'50"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Conegliano - Valdobbiadene (Prosecco Superiore Wine Stage) TISSOT ITT
    • Saturday, October 17 2020, 12:35
    • 34.1km
    • 47.953 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: