Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 15 - BASE AEREA RIVOLTO (FRECCE TRICOLORI) - PIANCAVALLO BASE AEREA RIVOLTO - 35m PIANCAVALLO - 1291m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 15 - BASE AEREA RIVOLTO (FRECCE TRICOLORI) - PIANCAVALLO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 185km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS GBRGBR
First Young at Finish
165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS GBRGBR
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Stage
1 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR B: 10" 4h58'52"
2 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 06" 02"
3 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 04" 04"
4 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 37"
5 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'22"
6 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'29"
7 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'36"
8 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
9 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
10 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
11 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'38"
12 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 01'54"
13 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
14 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
15 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'43"
16 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 03'10"
17 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 05'07"
18 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
19 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
20 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 05'17"
21 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 05'51"
22 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
23 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
24 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
25 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
26 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
27 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 06'03"
28 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
29 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 07'09"
30 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 07'50"
31 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 08'47"
32 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 09'12"
33 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
34 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 09'13"
35 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS B: 02" 10'18"
36 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 10'29"
37 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA B: 01" ' '
38 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
39 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
40 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
41 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
42 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
43 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
44 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 12'10"
45 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" 12'33"
46 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 14'10"
47 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
48 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 14'43"
49 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 15'20"
50 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
51 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
52 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
53 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
54 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
55 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 18'05"
56 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 18'54"
57 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
58 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 19'41"
59 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
60 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
61 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
62 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 24'03"
63 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 24'43"
64 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 24'57"
65 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
66 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
67 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 25'25"
68 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 25'50"
69 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 26'07"
70 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
71 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 32'02"
72 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
73 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
74 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
75 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
76 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
77 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
78 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
79 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
80 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
81 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
82 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
83 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
84 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
85 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
86 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 32'09"
87 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 34'36"
88 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
89 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 40'45"
90 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
91 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
92 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
93 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
94 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
95 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
96 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
97 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
98 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
99 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
100 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
101 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
102 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
103 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
104 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
105 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
106 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
107 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
108 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
109 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
110 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
111 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
112 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
113 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
114 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
115 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
116 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
117 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
118 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
119 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
120 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
121 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
122 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
123 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
124 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
125 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
126 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
127 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
128 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
129 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
130 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
131 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
132 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 40'52"
133 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
134 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
135 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
136 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
137 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 40'55"
138 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Poffabro - km 135.9
1 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03"
2 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 02"
3 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 15h00'27"
2 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 02'06"
3 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 04'17"
4 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 08'51"
5 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 11'34"
6 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 11'42"
7 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 11'44"
8 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 16'20"
9 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 22'24"
10 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 22'34"
11 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 27'15"
12 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 38'52"
13 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 41'54"
14 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 42'49"
15 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 1h03'37"
16 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 1h05'20"
17 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 1h19'25"
18 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 1h32'59"
19 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION ' '
20 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h58'24"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Base Area Rivolto (Frecce Tricolori) - Piancavallo
    • Sunday, October 18 2020, 11:05
    • 185km
    • 37.140 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: