Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 15 - BASE AEREA RIVOLTO (FRECCE TRICOLORI) - PIANCAVALLO BASE AEREA RIVOLTO - 35m PIANCAVALLO - 1291m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 15 - BASE AEREA RIVOLTO (FRECCE TRICOLORI) - PIANCAVALLO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 185km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Sprint
101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Mountain
211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITAITA
Youth
185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB AUSAUS
1st in the ranking
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Individual
1 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 59h27'38"
2 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 15"
3 7 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'56"
4 7 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'57"
5 2 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 03'10"
6 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03'18"
7 2 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'29"
8 1 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 03'50"
9 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'09"
10 2 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 04'12"
11 7 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 04'29"
12 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05'07"
13 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'14"
14 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 08'55"
15 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 09'30"
16 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'43"
17 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 22'24"
18 1 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 26'38"
19 1 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 29'46"
20 2 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 31'56"
21 1 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 32'00"
22 1 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 35'27"
23 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 39'38"
24 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 45'26"
25 3 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 47'01"
26 3 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 47'38"
27 3 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 51'07"
28 2 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 51'08"
29 2 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 51'18"
30 3 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 51'33"
31 5 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 56'24"
32 5 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 1h01'23"
33 1 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 1h06'24"
34 5 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h07'45"
35 7 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 1h09'13"
36 1 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1h14'02"
37 1 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h16'48"
38 13 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 1h17'27"
39 2 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h21'05"
40 9 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 1h21'36"
41 7 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 1h22'29"
42 10 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h27'04"
43 8 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h28'09"
44 13 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 1h28'48"
45 5 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 1h29'05"
46 3 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1h30'58"
47 1 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 1h31'19"
48 5 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h32'01"
49 10 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 1h32'14"
50 4 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 1h32'29"
51 7 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1h33'18"
52 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 1h33'59"
53 12 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 1h35'47"
54 9 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 1h36'03"
55 1 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1h36'12"
56 9 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1h37'48"
57 13 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 1h39'29"
58 4 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 1h40'07"
59 5 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h40'15"
60 1 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h42'17"
61 14 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h46'29"
62 10 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h50'22"
63 16 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h51'23"
64 9 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 1h54'48"
65 19 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 1h56'11"
66 11 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 1h56'28"
67 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1h57'31"
68 13 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 1h59'55"
69 7 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2h01'36"
70 7 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 2h01'47"
71 11 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 2h02'51"
72 6 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 2h03'50"
73 2 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 2h05'16"
74 21 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 2h12'08"
75 9 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 2h12'39"
76 8 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h12'54"
77 8 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 2h13'13"
78 8 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 2h13'37"
79 19 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 2h14'23"
80 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 2h15'36"
81 7 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 2h17'25"
82 1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 2h17'26"
83 9 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 2h18'02"
84 3 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h24'32"
85 4 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 2h24'58"
86 4 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 2h25'13"
87 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 2h25'44"
88 3 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 2h26'11"
89 3 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 2h26'56"
90 3 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN 2h29'01"
91 6 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h29'18"
92 6 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 2h30'49"
93 3 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h34'04"
94 5 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 2h38'25"
95 11 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 2h39'43"
96 5 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h41'00"
97 5 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
98 4 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 2h41'02"
99 6 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 2h42'23"
100 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 2h42'35"
101 5 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 2h43'10"
102 2 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2h50'30"
103 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2h50'33"
104 6 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 2h54'06"
105 2 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 2h57'31"
106 2 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h59'00"
107 2 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 3h00'44"
108 3 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 3h02'58"
109 3 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 3h04'12"
110 3 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 3h04'14"
111 3 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3h04'34"
112 3 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 3h06'20"
113 3 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3h07'10"
114 8 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 3h08'32"
115 2 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 3h09'30"
116 2 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 3h11'50"
117 2 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3h14'53"
118 10 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 3h15'39"
119 1 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 3h16'35"
120 1 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 3h16'38"
121 2 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3h17'25"
122 2 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 3h19'56"
123 2 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 3h20'04"
124 2 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 3h21'57"
125 2 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 3h23'32"
126 3 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 3h24'48"
127 3 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 3h25'26"
128 3 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 3h25'44"
129 3 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 3h25'48"
130 3 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3h27'47"
131 3 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 3h28'43"
132 3 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 3h29'56"
133 3 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3h32'02"
134 3 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 3h34'56"
135 3 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 3h35'15"
136 4 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 3h41'30"
137 4 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 3h53'37"
138 4 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 3h56'17"
Show All
Sprint
1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 221
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 184
3 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 90
4 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 77
5 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 66
6 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 56
7 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 50
8 3 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 49
9 10 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 40
10 2 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 40
11 16 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 39
12 3 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 39
13 3 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 37
14 1 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 36
15 1 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 36
16 1 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 32
17 1 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 32
18 1 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 31
19 1 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 29
20 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 28
21 14 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27
22 1 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 27
23 13 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 27
24 2 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 26
25 2 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 26
26 2 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 26
27 2 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 25
28 2 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 25
29 3 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 24
30 2 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 24
31 2 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 24
32 2 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 24
33 2 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 23
34 9 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 22
35 2 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 21
36 2 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 20
37 13 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 19
38 1 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 18
39 1 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 18
40 8 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 17
41 11 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17
42 2 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17
43 2 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 17
44 2 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 17
45 1 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 16
46 1 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 15
47 1 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 15
48 1 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 14
49 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 14
50 3 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 13
51 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 12
52 2 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 12
53 2 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 11
54 2 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 10
55 2 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 8
56 2 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 8
57 2 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
58 2 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
59 2 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 8
60 2 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 8
61 17 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 7
62 1 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 7
63 1 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 6
64 1 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 6
65 1 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 6
66 1 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
67 1 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
68 1 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 6
69 22 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 5
70 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 5
71 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 5
72 21 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 5
73 1 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5
74 1 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 5
75 1 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 5
76 1 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
77 1 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 4
78 1 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 4
79 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4
80 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 4
81 1 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 4
82 1 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 3
83 1 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 3
84 1 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3
85 1 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 3
86 1 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 2
87 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 2
88 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2
89 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 2
90 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1
91 1 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 1
92 3 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA -10
Show All
Mountain
1 1 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 118
2 1 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 87
3 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 48
4 29 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 45
5 1 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 45
6 1 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 40
7 1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 39
8 5 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 34
9 2 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 32
10 37 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 28
11 19 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25
12 4 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 20
13 4 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 20
14 4 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 20
15 4 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 18
16 4 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 18
17 3 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 15
18 3 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 15
19 24 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 14
20 4 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12
21 11 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 11
22 5 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 11
23 5 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 11
24 5 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 11
25 5 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 9
26 5 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 9
27 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 9
28 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 8
29 7 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8
30 7 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 8
31 7 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
32 7 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 7
33 5 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 6
34 7 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 6
35 9 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 6
36 7 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 6
37 6 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 5
38 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
39 14 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 5
40 6 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 4
41 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 4
42 2 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 4
43 8 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 4
44 7 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 3
45 7 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3
46 7 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 3
47 5 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 3
48 7 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 3
49 9 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 3
50 5 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2
51 5 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2
52 4 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2
53 4 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 2
54 4 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2
55 4 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 1
56 4 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 1
57 3 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
58 3 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1
59 3 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1
60 3 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1
61 3 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 1
62 3 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 1
63 2 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA -4
Show All
Youth
1 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 59h27'38"
2 1 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'56"
3 1 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'57"
4 2 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 04'29"
5 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 08'55"
6 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'43"
7 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 26'38"
8 2 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 31'56"
9 1 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 32'00"
10 1 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 35'27"
11 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 45'26"
12 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 51'18"
13 3 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 1h09'13"
14 1 27 RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h21'05"
15 2 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h27'04"
16 3 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h32'01"
17 4 144 RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1h33'18"
18 1 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 1h36'03"
19 1 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1h37'48"
20 6 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h51'23"
21 1 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 1h59'55"
22 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 2h02'51"
23 2 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 2h05'16"
24 1 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 2h12'39"
25 1 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h12'54"
26 6 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 2h14'23"
27 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 2h15'36"
28 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h24'32"
29 1 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 2h26'56"
30 1 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h34'04"
31 2 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h41'00"
32 1 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 2h41'02"
33 2 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 2h54'06"
34 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h59'00"
35 1 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 3h04'12"
36 1 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 3h08'32"
37 1 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3h17'25"
38 1 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 3h23'32"
39 1 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3h27'47"
40 1 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 3h28'43"
41 1 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3h32'02"
42 1 83 HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 3h35'15"
Show All
Most Competitive
1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 42
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 40
3 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 33
4 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 28
5 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 28
6 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28
7 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 28
8 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27
9 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 25
10 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 24
11 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 20
12 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 19
13 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 18
14 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 17
15 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 15
16 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 14
17 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 14
18 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 13
19 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 13
20 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 13
21 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 13
22 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 11
23 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 11
24 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10
25 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 10
26 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 10
27 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 10
28 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10
29 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 10
30 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 9
31 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 9
32 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 9
33 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 9
34 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 9
35 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 8
36 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 8
37 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
38 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7
39 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 6
40 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 6
41 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 6
42 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 6
43 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
44 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 6
45 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 6
46 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 6
47 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 6
48 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
49 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 5
50 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 5
51 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 5
52 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
53 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 5
54 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 5
55 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 4
56 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 4
57 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 4
58 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 4
59 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 4
60 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 3
61 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 3
62 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
63 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 3
64 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 3
65 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 3
66 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 3
67 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3
68 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 2
69 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 2
70 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 2
71 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2
72 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
73 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
74 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 1
75 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1
76 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 1
77 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1
Show All
Show All
Breakaway
1 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 451
2 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 428
3 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 336
4 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 328
5 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 320
6 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 304
7 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 288
8 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 276
9 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 263
10 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 260
11 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 231
12 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 216
13 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 193
14 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 176
15 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 174
16 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 174
17 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 172
18 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 168
19 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 161
20 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 159
21 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 152
22 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 151
23 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 151
24 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 151
25 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 146
26 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 145
27 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 145
28 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 138
29 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 138
30 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 137
31 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 136
32 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 136
33 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 135
34 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 132
35 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 123
36 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 118
37 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 118
38 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 116
39 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 112
40 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 111
41 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 103
42 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 103
43 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 103
44 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 94
45 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 75
46 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 75
47 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 72
48 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 46
49 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 32
50 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 32
51 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 32
52 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 32
53 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 20
54 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14
55 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 14
56 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10
57 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 10
58 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 8
59 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 8
60 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 8
Show All
Team
1 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 178h33'42"
2 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 01'24"
3 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 06'52"
4 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 17'42"
5 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 38'42"
6 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 52'42"
7 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h07'45"
8 1 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 1h12'11"
9 1 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 1h22'21"
10 1 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h29'56"
11 1 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 1h32'45"
12 2 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1h45'32"
13 1 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 2h50'36"
14 1 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 3h04'36"
15 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 4h21'33"
16 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 4h48'42"
17 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 5h23'30"
18 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 5h47'02"
19 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 6h43'50"
20 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 8h04'08"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Base Area Rivolto (Frecce Tricolori) - Piancavallo
    • Sunday, October 18 2020, 11:05
    • 185km
    • 37.140 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: