Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 16 - UDINE - SAN DANIELE DEL FRIULI UDINE - 128m SANDANIEL - 243m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 16 - UDINE - SAN DANIELE DEL FRIULI 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 229km 0 400 800 1200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Sprint
101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Mountain
211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITAITA
Youth
185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB AUSAUS
1st in the ranking
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Individual
1 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 65h45'08"
2 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 17"
3 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'58"
4 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'59"
5 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 03'12"
6 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03'20"
7 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'31"
8 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 03'52"
9 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'11"
10 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 04'24"
11 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 04'31"
12 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 05'09"
13 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'26"
14 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 09'07"
15 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 09'53"
16 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'48"
17 3 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 20'27"
18 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27'06"
19 4 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 29'43"
20 3 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 30'56"
21 2 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 31'27"
22 1 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 32'19"
23 2 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 35'21"
24 2 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 36'27"
25 5 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 42'23"
26 2 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 46'16"
27 1 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 51'46"
28 1 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 51'57"
29 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 53'25"
30 4 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 56'10"
31 4 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 56'20"
32 1 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 57'24"
33 1 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 1h02'13"
34 3 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h06'56"
35 1 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h12'48"
36 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1h14'26"
37 4 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 1h15'11"
38 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 1h16'21"
39 11 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 1h20'45"
40 7 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 1h22'09"
41 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 1h23'07"
42 3 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h25'57"
43 3 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1h27'32"
44 14 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 1h28'34"
45 2 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h29'09"
46 5 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1h30'06"
47 7 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 1h30'08"
48 7 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1h32'09"
49 1 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h32'54"
50 11 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h33'23"
51 6 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 1h35'26"
52 3 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 1h36'41"
53 6 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h37'03"
54 10 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 1h37'20"
55 10 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 1h37'52"
56 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1h38'26"
57 5 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 1h38'40"
58 4 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h39'05"
59 17 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h40'25"
60 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h43'17"
61 3 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 1h43'24"
62 9 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 1h44'19"
63 9 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 1h44'35"
64 5 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h50'03"
65 1 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 1h57'28"
66 1 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 1h57'52"
67 4 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h59'55"
68 2 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 2h02'25"
69 1 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 2h02'51"
70 10 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 2h03'56"
71 4 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 2h04'31"
72 1 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 2h05'54"
73 2 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 2h11'38"
74 2 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 2h12'37"
75 1 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 2h13'54"
76 3 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 2h15'58"
77 12 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 2h18'46"
78 2 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h19'54"
79 2 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 2h20'21"
80 3 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 2h22'00"
81 3 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 2h22'49"
82 11 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h24'08"
83 1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 2h25'58"
84 9 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 2h27'37"
85 2 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 2h31'23"
86 1 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 2h31'58"
87 3 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h33'04"
88 2 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN 2h33'28"
89 3 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 2h33'45"
90 3 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 2h34'16"
91 3 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 2h34'43"
92 6 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 2h36'59"
93 2 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h38'30"
94 7 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 2h39'07"
95 3 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 2h39'36"
96 6 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2h40'35"
97 1 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h42'41"
98 4 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 2h46'57"
99 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 2h47'00"
100 5 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 2h48'15"
101 4 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 2h49'47"
102 2 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 2h51'22"
103 3 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h54'57"
104 1 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2h59'45"
105 1 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 3h02'53"
106 8 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 3h09'25"
107 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 3h09'31"
108 3 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 3h10'52"
109 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 3h12'44"
110 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 3h13'01"
111 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3h13'46"
112 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 3h14'52"
113 5 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 3h16'19"
114 1 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 3h18'17"
115 2 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3h20'31"
116 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 3h21'05"
117 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3h23'40"
118 2 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 3h25'10"
119 4 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 3h28'36"
120 2 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 3h29'00"
121 2 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 3h29'56"
122 2 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 3h30'29"
123 2 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3h30'46"
124 1 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 3h32'04"
125 4 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 3h34'35"
126 4 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3h36'34"
127 5 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 3h38'28"
128 1 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 3h38'47"
129 1 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 3h39'05"
130 3 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3h40'34"
131 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 3h42'04"
132 2 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 3h43'43"
133 2 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 3h48'36"
134 2 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 3h50'02"
135 3 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 4h05'04"
136 1 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 4h06'58"
Show All
Sprint
1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 221
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 184
3 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 90
4 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 77
5 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 66
6 2 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 66
7 1 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 56
8 1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 50
9 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 40
10 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 40
11 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 39
12 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 39
13 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 37
14 4 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 37
15 1 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 36
16 1 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 36
17 3 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 33
18 2 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 32
19 2 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 32
20 8 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 31
21 14 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 30
22 3 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 30
23 4 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 29
24 3 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27
25 3 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 27
26 3 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 27
27 3 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 26
28 1 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 25
29 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 24
30 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 24
31 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 24
32 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 24
33 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 23
34 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 22
35 36 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 20
36 20 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 20
37 1 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 20
38 1 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 19
39 1 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 18
40 1 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 18
41 1 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 17
42 1 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17
43 1 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17
44 1 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 17
45 1 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 17
46 1 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 16
47 1 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 15
48 1 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 15
49 1 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 14
50 13 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 14
51 2 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 14
52 2 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 13
53 2 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 12
54 1 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 12
55 18 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12
56 4 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 12
57 3 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 10
58 14 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 9
59 4 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 8
60 2 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
61 4 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
62 3 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 8
63 3 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 8
64 3 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 7
65 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 7
66 4 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 7
67 3 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 6
68 2 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
69 4 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 6
70 3 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
71 3 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 6
72 3 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 5
73 3 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 5
74 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 5
75 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 5
76 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
77 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 4
78 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 4
79 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4
80 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 4
81 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 4
82 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 3
83 1 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 3
84 1 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 3
85 1 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3
86 1 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 3
87 1 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 2
88 1 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 2
89 1 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2
90 1 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 2
91 1 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1
92 1 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 1
93 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1
94 2 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA -10
Show All
Mountain
1 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 148
2 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 118
3 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 48
4 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 45
5 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 45
6 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 40
7 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 39
8 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 34
9 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 32
10 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 28
11 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25
12 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 20
13 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 20
14 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 20
15 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 18
16 1 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 18
17 1 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 18
18 8 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 16
19 2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 15
20 3 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 15
21 3 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 15
22 3 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 14
23 3 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12
24 3 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 11
25 3 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 11
26 2 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 11
27 2 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 9
28 17 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 9
29 2 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 9
30 2 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 8
31 2 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8
32 1 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
33 3 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 8
34 2 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 7
35 1 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 6
36 3 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 6
37 2 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 6
38 2 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 6
39 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 6
40 3 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 5
41 3 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
42 3 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 5
43 3 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 4
44 3 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 4
45 3 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 4
46 3 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 4
47 3 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 4
48 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 4
49 2 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 4
50 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 4
51 7 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 3
52 6 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 3
53 6 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 3
54 6 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 3
55 6 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 3
56 3 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 3
57 5 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 3
58 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 2
59 6 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 2
60 6 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2
61 6 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 1
62 6 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 1
63 6 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
64 6 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1
65 5 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1
66 5 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 1
67 4 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA -4
Show All
Youth
1 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 65h45'08"
2 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'58"
3 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'59"
4 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 04'31"
5 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 09'07"
6 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'48"
7 1 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 20'27"
8 1 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27'06"
9 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 32'19"
10 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 36'27"
11 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 46'16"
12 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 53'25"
13 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 56'20"
14 27 RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h25'57"
15 2 144 RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1h30'06"
16 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h32'54"
17 2 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1h38'26"
18 3 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h40'25"
19 1 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 1h44'35"
20 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h59'55"
21 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 2h02'51"
22 5 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 2h03'56"
23 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 2h05'54"
24 2 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 2h11'38"
25 1 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 2h15'58"
26 3 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 2h18'46"
27 2 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h19'54"
28 2 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2h24'08"
29 5 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 2h27'37"
30 2 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h33'04"
31 1 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 2h36'59"
32 1 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h42'41"
33 1 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h54'57"
34 1 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 3h02'53"
35 1 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 3h09'25"
36 1 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 3h12'44"
37 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3h30'46"
38 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 3h32'04"
39 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3h36'34"
40 1 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3h40'34"
41 1 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 3h42'04"
42 83 HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 3h48'36"
Show All
Most Competitive
1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 42
2 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 40
3 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 40
4 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 31
5 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 28
6 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 28
7 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28
8 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 28
9 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27
10 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 24
11 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 20
12 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 19
13 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 18
14 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 18
15 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 17
16 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 16
17 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 15
18 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 15
19 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 14
20 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 14
21 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 13
22 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 13
23 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 13
24 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 12
25 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 12
26 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 12
27 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 11
28 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 11
29 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 11
30 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 11
31 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10
32 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 10
33 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10
34 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 10
35 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 9
36 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 9
37 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 9
38 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 9
39 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 8
40 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 8
41 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 8
42 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 7
43 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 7
44 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 7
45 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 6
46 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 6
47 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
48 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 6
49 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 6
50 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 6
51 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 6
52 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
53 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 5
54 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 5
55 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 5
56 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
57 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 5
58 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 5
59 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 4
60 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 4
61 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 3
62 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 3
63 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
64 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 3
65 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 3
66 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 3
67 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 3
68 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 3
69 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3
70 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 2
71 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 2
72 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 2
73 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
74 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
75 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 1
76 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1
77 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 1
78 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1
79 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1
Show All
Show All
Breakaway
1 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 451
2 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 428
3 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 336
4 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 328
5 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 320
6 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 304
7 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 288
8 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 281
9 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 276
10 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 263
11 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 231
12 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 222
13 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 216
14 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 193
15 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 176
16 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 174
17 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 174
18 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 172
19 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 171
20 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 168
21 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 159
22 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 152
23 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 151
24 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 151
25 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 151
26 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 146
27 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 145
28 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 145
29 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 138
30 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 137
31 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 136
32 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 136
33 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 135
34 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 132
35 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 123
36 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 118
37 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 118
38 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 116
39 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 116
40 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 112
41 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 111
42 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 103
43 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 103
44 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 94
45 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 75
46 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 75
47 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 72
48 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 67
49 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 32
50 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 32
51 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 32
52 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 32
53 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 20
54 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14
55 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 14
56 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10
57 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 10
58 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 8
59 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 8
60 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 8
Show All
Team
1 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 197h05'24"
2 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 22'36"
3 1 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 23'37"
4 1 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 28'03"
5 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 34'58"
6 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 1h00'35"
7 3 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h17'43"
8 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 1h18'06"
9 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 1h22'40"
10 3 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h25'10"
11 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 1h41'26"
12 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1h56'51"
13 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 3h09'21"
14 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 3h25'49"
15 1 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 5h00'13"
16 1 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 5h07'57"
17 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 5h39'43"
18 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 5h59'30"
19 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 7h30'29"
20 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 9h04'59"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Udine - San Daniele del Friuli
    • Tuesday, October 20 2020, 10:10
    • 229km
    • 37.685 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: