Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 16 - UDINE - SAN DANIELE DEL FRIULI UDINE - 128m SANDANIEL - 243m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 16 - UDINE - SAN DANIELE DEL FRIULI 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 229km 0 400 800 1200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING AUSAUS
Best Team
AG2R LA MONDIALE
Stage
1 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO B: 12" 6h04'36"
2 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS B: 06" 07"
3 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA B: 04" 01'14"
4 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
5 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
6 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 01'21"
7 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
8 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'25"
9 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA B: 03" 01'33"
10 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01'37"
11 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'59"
12 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA B: 01" ' '
13 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
14 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
15 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'02"
16 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 03'44"
17 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
18 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 04'44"
19 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 08'51"
20 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
21 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
22 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
23 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
24 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 09'28"
25 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 09'42"
26 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
27 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 11'48"
28 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 12'54"
29 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 12'56"
30 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
31 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
32 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
33 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
34 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
35 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
36 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
37 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
38 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
39 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 13'06"
40 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
41 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
42 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 13'13"
43 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 13'17"
44 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 13'18"
45 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'22"
46 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 13'32"
47 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
48 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
49 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
50 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
51 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 13'44"
52 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
53 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
54 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 13'47"
55 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
56 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'54"
57 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
58 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
59 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
60 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
61 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 14'29"
62 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 14'35"
63 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
64 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
65 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 14'40"
66 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 15'01"
67 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 15'50"
68 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
69 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 17'21"
70 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
71 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 17'31"
72 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 17'35"
73 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 17'46"
74 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 17'57"
75 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 19'54"
76 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
77 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
78 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 21'26"
79 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
80 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
81 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
82 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
83 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
84 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
85 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
86 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
87 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
88 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
89 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
90 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
91 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
92 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
93 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
94 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
95 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
96 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
97 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
98 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
99 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
100 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA ' '
101 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 21'41"
102 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
103 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
104 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
105 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
106 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
107 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
108 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
109 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
110 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
111 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
112 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
113 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
114 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
115 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
116 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
117 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
118 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 22'06"
119 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
120 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
121 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
122 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 22'09"
123 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 26'15"
124 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
125 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
126 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
127 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
128 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
129 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
130 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
131 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
132 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
133 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
134 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
135 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
136 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 27'52"
- 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG DNF
- 205 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL DNS
Show All
Mountain
Madonnina Del Domm - km 31
1 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 18
2 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
3 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 6
4 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 4
5 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
More...
6 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1
Monte SPIG - km 77.2
1 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 9
2 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 4
3 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 2
4 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1
Monteaperta - km 123
1 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 9
2 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 4
3 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
4 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1
Monte Di Ragogna - km 162.1
1 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 9
2 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 4
3 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
4 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1
Monte Di Ragogna - km 189
1 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 9
2 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 4
3 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2
4 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 1
Monte Di Ragogna - km 216
1 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 9
2 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 4
3 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 2
4 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Castello Di Susans - km 180.6
1 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 03"
2 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 02"
3 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 01"
Show All
Best Young
1 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS B: 06" 6h04'43"
2 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 01'07"
3 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'18"
4 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA B: 01" 02'52"
5 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
6 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 04'37"
7 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 08'44"
8 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
9 144 RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 09'35"
10 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 12'47"
11 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 12'49"
12 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
13 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
14 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 12'59"
15 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 13'06"
16 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'15"
17 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 13'25"
18 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
19 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 13'37"
20 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 13'40"
21 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
22 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 13'47"
23 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 14'22"
24 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'28"
25 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 14'54"
26 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 15'43"
27 27 RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 17'39"
28 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 19'47"
29 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 21'19"
30 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
31 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
32 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
33 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
34 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
35 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 21'34"
36 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
37 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
38 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 26'08"
39 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
40 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
41 83 HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
42 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 27'45"
Show All
Best Team
1 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 18h19'29"
2 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 08'29"
3 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 12'13"
4 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 12'32"
5 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 18'08"
6 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
7 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 20'06"
8 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 20'54"
9 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 23'32"
10 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 23'44"
11 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 24'41"
12 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 28'26"
13 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 29'38"
14 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 30'58"
15 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 33'24"
16 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 33'25"
17 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 33'26"
18 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 58'37"
19 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 58'52"
20 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h13'04"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Udine - San Daniele del Friuli
    • Tuesday, October 20 2020, 10:10
    • 229km
    • 37.685 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: