Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 17 - BASSANO DEL GRAPPA - MADONNA DI CAMPIGLIO BASSANO DEL GRAPPA - 110m MADONNA DI CAMPIGLIO - 1519m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 17 - BASSANO DEL GRAPPA - MADONNA DI CAMPIGLIO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 203km 0 600 1200 1800 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING AUSAUS
First Young at Finish
154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING AUSAUS
Best Team
NTT PRO CYCLING
Stage
1 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS B: 10" 5h50'59"
2 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT B: 06" 31"
3 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 07" 01'10"
4 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS B: 01" 01'13"
5 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'55"
6 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'49"
7 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 03'29"
8 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
9 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 03'30"
10 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 04'32"
11 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 05'11"
12 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
13 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
14 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
15 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR ' '
16 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
17 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
18 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
19 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
20 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
21 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 05'13"
22 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 05'58"
23 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 06'04"
24 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 06'30"
25 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'48"
26 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
27 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 06'50"
28 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
29 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 07'47"
30 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'29"
31 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
32 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 10'11"
33 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
34 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 11'02"
35 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
36 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
37 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11'25"
38 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
39 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
40 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'41"
41 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 12'02"
42 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
43 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
44 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12'34"
45 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 14'24"
46 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 14'47"
47 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
48 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
49 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
50 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
51 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 15'55"
52 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 16'06"
53 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 16'21"
54 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
55 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 17'20"
56 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 02" 18'34"
57 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 18'44"
58 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
59 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
60 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
61 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
62 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
63 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
64 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
65 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 20'10"
66 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
67 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
68 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
69 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 21'38"
70 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
71 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
72 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
73 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
74 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
75 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 22'48"
76 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 23'15"
77 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 25'47"
78 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
79 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
80 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 26'11"
81 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
82 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 26'39"
83 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 31'48"
84 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 32'34"
85 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
86 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
87 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
88 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
89 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
90 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 35'09"
91 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 37'15"
92 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
93 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 39'21"
94 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 41'59"
95 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 42'06"
96 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 46'13"
97 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
98 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
99 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
100 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
101 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
102 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
103 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
104 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
105 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
106 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
107 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
108 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
109 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
110 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
111 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
112 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
113 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
114 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
115 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
116 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
117 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
118 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
119 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
120 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
121 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
122 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
123 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
124 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
125 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
126 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
127 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
128 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
129 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
130 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
131 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
132 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
133 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
134 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
135 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA ' '
136 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Caderzone Terme - km 185.8
1 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03"
2 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02"
3 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 17h41'38"
2 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 07'20"
3 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 08'13"
4 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 09'16"
5 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 10'01"
6 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 10'10"
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
8 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 11'48"
9 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 12'43"
10 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 13'17"
11 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 17'21"
12 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 20'29"
13 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 31'49"
14 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 50'23"
15 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 50'37"
16 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 57'34"
17 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h00'48"
18 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 1h15'55"
19 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h25'40"
20 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 1h42'29"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Bassano del Grappa - Madonna di Campiglio
    • Wednesday, October 21 2020, 10:20
    • 203km
    • 34.703 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: